Akhmat vs Baltika Predictions

Premier LeaguePremier League ยท Russia
high confidence
Akhmat

Akhmat

AI Predicted Score

0 - 1

Baltika

Baltika

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Thursday, 23 Apr 2026 at 19:45 GMT+3 (venue time) ยท 16:45 UTC (your time)๐Ÿ“ Akhmat-Arena, Groznyj

Win Probability (1X2)

Akhmat 25%Draw 38%Baltika 37%

Best Value Pick

Match Result: Draw

@ 3.35(+8% edge)

๐ŸŽฎ Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react โ€” then simulate the match and see what happens.

Akhmat0.55

Expected goals ยท model says 0.55

Baltika0.75

Expected goals ยท model says 0.75

Win Probability
Akhmat 24% Draw 40% Baltika 36%

Over 2.5 Goals

14%

BTTS: Yes

22%

Likely Scores

0-0 ยท 0-1 ยท 1-0

Play this match once with the probabilities above โ€” every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration โ€” not betting advice.

Akhmat vs Baltika Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
25%
38%
37%
Akhmat 25%Draw 38%Baltika 37%
Both Teams to Score
22%
78%
Yes 22%No 78%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
87%
Over 2.5 13%Under 2.5 87%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
48%
52%
Over 9.5 48%Under 9.5 52%

Who do you think wins: Akhmat vs Baltika?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Premier League Predictions

View all Premier League predictions โ†’

The Case For This Akhmat vs Baltika Prediction

This fixture features mid-table Akhmat hosting high-flying Baltika, who boast the league's best defense and a strong away record. Akhmat are solid at home but have struggled to break down organized defenses, while Baltika are unbeaten in 10 away matches and rarely concede. Both teams have drawn multiple recent matches, and the H2H is dominated by Baltika, who have won five of the last six meetings. A low-scoring, cagey affair is likely, with a draw or narrow Baltika win the most probable outcomes.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • โ†’Recent form: Both teams with multiple draws in last 5 matches
  • โ†’H2H: Baltika unbeaten in last 6 vs Akhmat (5W/1D), often to nil

Attack

  • โ†’Low attacking output: Both teams average under 1.5 goals scored/game

Defence

  • โ†’Baltika: best defense in league (13 conceded in 24, 58% clean sheet rate)

Match Context

  • โ†’Akhmat: strong home record (7W/1D/4L), but only 16 goals in 12 home games
  • โ†’Bookmaker odds undervalue the draw relative to model probability

๐Ÿšฉ Akhmat vs Baltika Corners Prediction

low confidence
9.5expected total corners
Over 48%
Under 52%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 4.5 corners for Akhmat and 5 for Baltika, for an expected total of 9.5. That makes the model lean Under 9.5 corners (52%). Over 8.5: 61% ยท Over 10.5: 35%.

How Akhmat and Baltika Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Akhmat vs Baltika Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals รท 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

AkhmatAkhmatlast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

BaltikaBaltikalast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

Akhmat vs Baltika โ€” Last 10 Matches

AkhmatAkhmatLast 10 results
D2-2
L0-1
W1-0
D1-1
D2-2
W1-0
W1-0
W2-1
L0-1
L1-2
D@ Krylia Sovetov2-2
Lvs FC Krasnodar0-1
Wvs FC Rostov1-0
D@ Akron1-1
D@ Lokomotiv2-2
Wvs CSKA Moscow1-0
Wvs FC Orenburg1-0
Wvs Dynamo2-1
L@ Rubin0-1
Lvs Spartak Moscow1-2
BaltikaBaltikaLast 10 results
D2-2
D2-2
W4-0
W1-0
D1-1
L0-1
W2-0
W1-0
D0-0
D1-1
Dvs Nizhny Novgorod2-2
D@ Dinamo Makhachkala2-2
Wvs FC Sochi4-0
Wvs CSKA Moscow1-0
D@ FC Rostov1-1
L@ Zenit0-1
Wvs Krylia Sovetov2-0
Wvs Spartak Moscow1-0
D@ FC Orenburg0-0
Dvs FC Krasnodar1-1

Strengths

  • +Prolific attack โ€” 2.0 goals/game (last 5)
  • +58.33% clean sheet rate this season

What History Says: Akhmat vs Baltika

Akhmat vs Baltika Head-to-Head History

Last 6 meetings between these sides

0

Akhmat wins

1

Draws

5

Baltika wins

0%17% draws83%
18 Feb 26Baltika vs Akhmat2-2
2 Nov 25Baltika vs Akhmat2-0
13 Apr 24Akhmat Grozny vs Baltika1-7
31 Oct 23Baltika vs Akhmat Grozny4-1
23 Sept 23Baltika vs Akhmat Grozny1-0
10 Aug 23Akhmat Grozny vs Baltika0-2

Where the Model Disagrees with the Odds: Akhmat vs Baltika

Odds from Marathonbet. Positive edge = our model gives a higher probability than the odds imply. EV = expected value per ยฃ1 staked.

1X2

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Akhmat Win2.5025.0%-15.0%
Drawvalue3.3538.0%+8.1%
Baltika Winvalue2.9837.0%+3.4%

Over/Under 2.5

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Over 2.56.2013.0%-3.1%
Under 2.51.0887.0%-5.6%

Both Teams Score

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Yesvalue5.4522.0%+3.7%
No1.1178.0%-12.1%

Best Value Markets Found by the Model

1X2: Draw @ 3.35EV +0.273
1X2: Baltika Win @ 2.98EV +0.103
Both Teams Score: Yes @ 5.45EV +0.199

EV per ยฃ1 staked. Positive EV means this bet has mathematical edge over the long run. Past model accuracy is tracked on our predictions tracker.

Edge and EV are derived from model probabilities only and do not constitute financial advice. Odds fluctuate โ€” always verify current prices with your bookmaker.

Things to Watch: Akhmat vs Baltika

  • โš ๏ธLimited recent data on shots/corners for both teams reduces confidence in set piece and total goals estimates
  • โš ๏ธLineups not available at time of analysis; late injuries or rotations could shift probabilities
  • โš ๏ธRecent friendly (2-2) suggests some volatility, but league matches are typically low-scoring
  • โš ๏ธMarket liquidity and odds movement may affect value edges before kickoff

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk โ€” always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Akhmat vs Baltika: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 17 April 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes โ€” see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Akhmat vs Baltika Resources