Dynamo vs Rubin Predictions

Premier LeaguePremier League ยท Russia
high confidence
Dynamo

Dynamo

AI Predicted Score

1 - 0

Rubin

Rubin

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Wednesday, 22 Apr 2026 at 19:45 GMT+3 (venue time) ยท 16:45 UTC (your time)๐Ÿ“ VTB Arena, Moscow

Win Probability (1X2)

Dynamo 49%Draw 36%Rubin 15%

Best Value Pick

Match Result: Draw

@ 4(+11% edge)

๐ŸŽฎ Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react โ€” then simulate the match and see what happens.

Dynamo1.00

Expected goals ยท model says 1.00

Rubin0.45

Expected goals ยท model says 0.45

Win Probability
Dynamo 48% Draw 35% Rubin 16%

Over 2.5 Goals

18%

BTTS: Yes

23%

Likely Scores

0-0 ยท 1-0 ยท 2-0

Play this match once with the probabilities above โ€” every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration โ€” not betting advice.

Dynamo vs Rubin Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
49%
36%
15%
Dynamo 49%Draw 36%Rubin 15%
Both Teams to Score
17%
83%
Yes 17%No 83%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
18%
82%
Over 2.5 18%Under 2.5 82%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
36%
64%
Over 9.5 36%Under 9.5 64%

Who do you think wins: Dynamo vs Rubin?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Premier League Predictions

View all Premier League predictions โ†’

The Case For This Dynamo vs Rubin Prediction

This is a clash between two evenly matched mid-table sides with identical records and points. Dynamo have a stronger attack over the season, but Rubin's recent defensive form is exceptional, with four clean sheets in their last five. Dynamo's home record is only average, while Rubin have struggled away but are currently on a five-match unbeaten run. Both teams rarely see high-scoring games lately, and the H2H history is low-scoring with several draws. Expect a tight, cagey contest with few chances and a high probability of a draw or a narrow Dynamo win.

Key Factors at a Glance

Attack

  • โ†’Rubin away: only 9 goals scored in 12 away games.

Defence

  • โ†’Rubin: 4 clean sheets in last 5, only 1 goal conceded.
  • โ†’Dynamo: Averaging 1.4 goals scored, 1.8 conceded in last 5, but recent home form is mixed.

Injuries & Team News

  • โ†’No injuries reported for either side.

Match Context

  • โ†’Both teams have identical league records (W9 D7 L8, 34 pts).
  • โ†’Dynamo's home games average 3.83 goals, but recent trend is lower.
  • โ†’Head-to-head: 2 of last 3 meetings ended 0-0 or with Dynamo winning by 1-2 goals.

๐Ÿšฉ Dynamo vs Rubin Corners Prediction

medium confidence
8.6expected total corners
Over 36%
Under 64%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 5.2 corners for Dynamo and 3.4 for Rubin, for an expected total of 8.6. That makes the model lean Under 9.5 corners (64%). Over 8.5: 49% ยท Over 10.5: 25%.

How Dynamo and Rubin Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Dynamo vs Rubin Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals รท 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

DynamoDynamolast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

RubinRubinlast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

Dynamo vs Rubin โ€” Last 10 Matches

DynamoDynamoLast 10 results
W3-2
D3-3
L1-3
W1-0
W4-1
W4-0
D1-1
L1-2
W3-0
L1-2
W@ Akron3-2
Dvs FC Orenburg3-3
Lvs Zenit1-3
W@ FC Rostov1-0
W@ CSKA Moscow4-1
Wvs Krylia Sovetov4-0
D@ Spartak Moscow1-1
L@ Akhmat1-2
Wvs Dinamo Makhachkala3-0
Lvs Akron1-2

Strengths

  • +Over 2.5 goals in 66.67% of games this season
RubinRubinLast 10 results
D0-0
W1-0
D0-0
W3-0
W2-1
L1-2
L0-2
L0-1
W1-0
D0-0
Dvs FC Orenburg0-0
W@ FC Sochi1-0
D@ Krylia Sovetov0-0
Wvs Lokomotiv3-0
Wvs FC Krasnodar2-1
L@ Dinamo Makhachkala1-2
L@ FC Rostov0-2
L@ Zenit0-1
Wvs Akhmat1-0
D@ Nizhny Novgorod0-0

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form โ€” 3+ wins in last 5
  • +Defensively solid โ€” 0.2 conceded/game
  • +4 clean sheets in last 5 matches
  • +45.83% clean sheet rate this season

What History Says: Dynamo vs Rubin

Dynamo vs Rubin Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

6

Dynamo wins

2

Draws

2

Rubin wins

60%20% draws20%
1 Nov 25Rubin vs Dynamo0-0
20 Apr 25Dynamo vs Rubin3-1
20 Oct 24Rubin vs Dynamo0-4
4 Dec 23Dinamo Moscow vs Rubin1-0
26 Aug 23Rubin vs Dinamo Moscow2-2
5 Jul 22Dinamo Moscow vs Rubin2-0

Where the Model Disagrees with the Odds: Dynamo vs Rubin

Odds from Marathonbet. Positive edge = our model gives a higher probability than the odds imply. EV = expected value per ยฃ1 staked.

1X2

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Dynamo Win1.6749.0%-10.9%
Drawvalue4.0036.0%+11.0%
Rubin Win5.4515.0%-3.3%

Over/Under 2.5

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Over 2.54.9018.0%-2.4%
Under 2.51.1582.0%-5.0%

Both Teams Score

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Yes5.0517.0%-2.8%
No1.1383.0%-5.5%

Best Value Markets Found by the Model

1X2: Draw @ 4.00EV +0.440

EV per ยฃ1 staked. Positive EV means this bet has mathematical edge over the long run. Past model accuracy is tracked on our predictions tracker.

Edge and EV are derived from model probabilities only and do not constitute financial advice. Odds fluctuate โ€” always verify current prices with your bookmaker.

Things to Watch: Dynamo vs Rubin

  • โš ๏ธSome match stats missing for recent games (shots, possession, etc.), increasing uncertainty.
  • โš ๏ธDynamo's attack is variable and can produce high or low scores unpredictably.
  • โš ๏ธRubin's defensive solidity is recent and could regress.
  • โš ๏ธMarket odds on under/btts are very short, limiting value.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk โ€” always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Dynamo vs Rubin: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 17 April 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes โ€” see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Dynamo vs Rubin Resources