Petrojet vs Future FC Predictions

Premier LeaguePremier League ยท Egypt
high confidence
Petrojet

Petrojet

AI Predicted Score

1 - 0

Future FC

Future FC

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Sunday, 17 May 2026 at 20:00 EEST (venue time) ยท 17:00 UTC (your time)๐Ÿ“ Petrosport Stadium, Cairo

Win Probability (1X2)

Petrojet 41%Draw 38%Future FC 21%

Best Value Pick

Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5

๐ŸŽฎ Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react โ€” then simulate the match and see what happens.

Petrojet1.00

Expected goals ยท model says 1.00

Future FC0.65

Expected goals ยท model says 0.65

Win Probability
Petrojet 43% Draw 34% Future FC 23%

Over 2.5 Goals

23%

BTTS: Yes

30%

Likely Scores

0-0 ยท 1-0 ยท 0-1

Play this match once with the probabilities above โ€” every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration โ€” not betting advice.

Petrojet vs Future FC Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
41%
38%
21%
Petrojet 41%Draw 38%Future FC 21%
Both Teams to Score
32%
68%
Yes 32%No 68%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
27%
73%
Over 2.5 27%Under 2.5 73%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
69%
31%
Over 9.5 69%Under 9.5 31%

Who do you think wins: Petrojet vs Future FC?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Premier League Predictions

View all Premier League predictions โ†’

The Case For This Petrojet vs Future FC Prediction

This fixture is set up to be a tight, low-scoring affair between two of the league's more draw-prone and defensively organized sides. Petrojet have the slight edge in form and home advantage, but both teams struggle to create and convert chances. Future FC's away record is poor, but they are difficult to break down and have kept three clean sheets in their last five. Recent H2H meetings have been close, with draws and narrow wins the norm. Expect a cautious approach, few clear chances, and a result that likely stays under 2.5 goals.

Key Factors at a Glance

Attack

  • โ†’H2H: 4 of last 6 meetings ended in draws or 1-goal margins; low scoring.

Defence

  • โ†’Petrojet average 1.07 goals scored and 1.14 conceded per game; Future FC 0.79 scored and 1.03 conceded.
  • โ†’Both teams have more clean sheets than games with 3+ goals in last 5.

Injuries & Team News

  • โ†’No significant injuries or suspensions.

Match Context

  • โ†’Both teams draw over 45% of their matches this season.
  • โ†’Future FC have only 2 away wins all season; Petrojet are solid at home.

๐Ÿšฉ Petrojet vs Future FC Corners Prediction

medium confidence
11.3expected total corners
Over 69%
Under 31%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 4.5 corners for Petrojet and 6.8 for Future FC, for an expected total of 11.3. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (69%). Over 8.5: 79% ยท Over 10.5: 58%.

How Petrojet and Future FC Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Petrojet vs Future FC Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals รท 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

PetrojetPetrojetlast 5 matches
R. Ahmedsub/out
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

B. MoussaXI
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

A. HamedXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

G. ChukwudiXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Future FCFuture FClast 5 matches
A. Ebasub/out
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

Petrojet vs Future FC โ€” Last 10 Matches

PetrojetPetrojetLast 10 results
D2-2
W2-1
L0-1
D1-1
W1-0
L0-2
W2-1
D0-0
D2-2
L1-2
Dvs Wadi Degla2-2
W@ Al Ittihad2-1
Lvs Ismaily SC0-1
D@ Ghazl El Mehalla1-1
Wvs Pharco1-0
L@ El Geish0-2
Wvs Masr2-1
D@ Kahraba Ismailia0-0
D@ El Mokawloon2-2
Lvs El Geish1-2
Future FCFuture FCLast 10 results
D0-0
L1-2
D0-0
W2-0
L1-3
D0-0
D0-0
D0-0
D1-1
L0-2
Dvs Al Ittihad0-0
L@ National Bank of Egypt1-2
Dvs El Geish0-0
W@ Ismaily SC2-0
Lvs Masr1-3
Dvs El Gouna FC0-0
D@ Haras El Hodood0-0
Dvs Wadi Degla0-0
D@ Kahraba Ismailia1-1
L@ Masr0-2

Strengths

  • +3 clean sheets in last 5 matches

What History Says: Petrojet vs Future FC

Petrojet vs Future FC Head-to-Head History

Last 6 meetings between these sides

2

Petrojet wins

3

Draws

1

Future FC wins

33%50% draws17%
1 Mar 26Future FC vs Petrojet1-1
20 Jan 26Petrojet vs Future FC2-1
11 Jan 26Petrojet vs Future FC0-2
11 Dec 24Future FC vs Petrojet0-1
8 Nov 24Petrojet vs Future FC1-1
8 Mar 21Petrojet vs Coca-Cola0-0

Things to Watch: Petrojet vs Future FC

  • โš ๏ธNo bookmaker odds available, so value edges cannot be calculated.
  • โš ๏ธSome away stats for Future FC are based on limited recent data (missing shots/corners for some games).
  • โš ๏ธEgyptian league can be unpredictable in late season with motivation/rotation unknown.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk โ€” always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Petrojet vs Future FC: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 10 May 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes โ€” see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Petrojet vs Future FC Resources