Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt Predictions

Premier LeaguePremier League ยท Egypt
high confidence
Pharco

Pharco

AI Predicted Score

0 - 1

National Bank of Egypt

National Bank of Egypt

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Friday, 22 May 2026 at 17:00 EEST (venue time) ยท 14:00 UTC (your time)๐Ÿ“ Alexandria Stadium, Alexandria

Win Probability (1X2)

Pharco 17%Draw 40%National Bank of Egypt 43%

Best Value Pick

Double Chance: Draw or National Bank of Egypt

๐ŸŽฎ Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react โ€” then simulate the match and see what happens.

Pharco0.55

Expected goals ยท model says 0.55

National Bank of Egypt0.95

Expected goals ยท model says 0.95

Win Probability
Pharco 21% Draw 36% National Bank of Egypt 44%

Over 2.5 Goals

19%

BTTS: Yes

26%

Likely Scores

0-0 ยท 0-1 ยท 1-0

Play this match once with the probabilities above โ€” every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration โ€” not betting advice.

Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
17%
40%
43%
Pharco 17%Draw 40%National Bank of Egypt 43%
Both Teams to Score
27%
73%
Yes 27%No 73%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
23%
77%
Over 2.5 23%Under 2.5 77%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
82%
18%
Over 9.5 82%Under 9.5 18%

Who do you think wins: Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Premier League Predictions

View all Premier League predictions โ†’

The Case For This Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt Prediction

Pharco enter this fixture in poor form, struggling to score and sitting at the bottom of the table, while National Bank of Egypt are mid-table with better recent results and a more reliable attack. The away side's defensive record and Pharco's lack of firepower point to a low-scoring encounter, with National Bank of Egypt slight favorites to edge out a narrow win or secure a draw.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • โ†’Pharco have scored just once in their last five matches and failed to score in four of them.

Attack

  • โ†’National Bank of Egypt average 1.6 goals scored in their last five and have lost only once in that span.
  • โ†’Recent H2H matches are low-scoring and often end in draws.

Injuries & Team News

  • โ†’No significant injuries reported for either side.

Match Context

  • โ†’Pharco's home record is poor, while National Bank of Egypt have a solid away record.

๐Ÿšฉ Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt Corners Prediction

medium confidence
12.8expected total corners
Over 82%
Under 18%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 5.8 corners for Pharco and 7 for National Bank of Egypt, for an expected total of 12.8. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (82%). Over 8.5: 89% ยท Over 10.5: 73%.

How Pharco and National Bank of Egypt Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals รท 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

PharcoPharcolast 5 matches
K. El Tayeb
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

National Bank of EgyptNational Bank of Egyptlast 5 matches
A. Rayansub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

O. Faisalsub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Pharco are on a five-game winless run (LDDLL), scoring just once and failing to find the net in four of those matches, highlighting major attacking issues. In contrast, National Bank of Egypt have lost just once in their last five (DLDWW), showing more attacking intent and resilience, including a recent 3-1 away win.

Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt โ€” Last 10 Matches

PharcoPharcoLast 5 results
L0-1
D0-0
D1-1
L0-1
L0-1
Lvs Future FC0-1
D@ Kahraba Ismailia0-0
Dvs El Mokawloon1-1
L@ Masr0-1
Lvs El Gouna FC0-1

Concerns

  • โˆ’Inconsistent โ€” 3+ losses in last 5
  • โˆ’Struggling to score โ€” 0.2 goals/game
National Bank of EgyptNational Bank of EgyptLast 10 results
D1-1
L2-3
D0-0
W2-1
W3-1
W2-1
L0-2
W2-1
L0-1
W4-2
Dvs El Gouna FC1-1
Lvs Petrojet2-3
Dvs Ismaily SC0-0
Wvs Future FC2-1
W@ Kahraba Ismailia3-1
Wvs Masr2-1
L@ Wadi Degla0-2
Wvs El Mokawloon2-1
L@ El Geish0-1
Wvs Haras El Hodood4-2

Strengths

  • +Both teams scoring in most recent games

What History Says: Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt

The last nine H2H encounters have produced four draws and four Pharco wins, with most matches being tight and low-scoring. Scorelines like 1-0, 2-1, and 0-0 are common, suggesting a tendency for cagey, defensive games between these teams.

Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt Head-to-Head History

Last 9 meetings between these sides

4

Pharco wins

4

Draws

1

National Bank of Egypt wins

44%44% draws11%
25 Feb 26National Bank of Egypt vs Pharco1-0
12 Mar 25Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt2-1
9 Nov 24National Bank of Egypt vs Pharco0-0
13 Aug 24National Bank of Egypt vs Pharco0-0
1 Mar 24Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt2-1
11 Feb 23Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt1-0

Things to Watch: Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt

  • โš ๏ธNo bookmaker odds provided, so value and expected value cannot be precisely calculated.
  • โš ๏ธPharco's season stats are incomplete or missing, increasing model uncertainty.
  • โš ๏ธSome match stats (shots, possession) are missing for Pharco, reducing confidence in attack/defence assessment.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk โ€” always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 17 May 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes โ€” see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Pharco vs National Bank of Egypt Resources