Tusker vs Mara Sugar Predictions

FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier League ยท Kenya
high confidence
Tusker

Tusker

AI Predicted Score

1 - 0

Mara Sugar

Mara Sugar

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Friday, 24 Apr 2026 at 16:00 GMT+3 (venue time) ยท 13:00 UTC (your time)

Win Probability (1X2)

Tusker 47%Draw 38%Mara Sugar 15%

Best Value Pick

Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5

๐ŸŽฎ Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react โ€” then simulate the match and see what happens.

Tusker0.95

Expected goals ยท model says 0.95

Mara Sugar0.45

Expected goals ยท model says 0.45

Win Probability
Tusker 47% Draw 36% Mara Sugar 17%

Over 2.5 Goals

17%

BTTS: Yes

22%

Likely Scores

0-0 ยท 1-0 ยท 2-0

Play this match once with the probabilities above โ€” every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration โ€” not betting advice.

Tusker vs Mara Sugar Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
47%
38%
15%
Tusker 47%Draw 38%Mara Sugar 15%
Both Teams to Score
19%
81%
Yes 19%No 81%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
18%
82%
Over 2.5 18%Under 2.5 82%

Who do you think wins: Tusker vs Mara Sugar?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More FKF Premier League Predictions

The Case For This Tusker vs Mara Sugar Prediction

Tusker host Mara Sugar in a clash between two of the league's lowest-scoring sides. Tusker's home form is inconsistent but they have shown the ability to edge tight games, while Mara Sugar's away record is dominated by draws and low-scoring affairs. Both teams are defensively solid in recent matches, but Mara Sugar's attack has been particularly blunt, and Tusker have won three of the last four H2H meetings. Expect a tense, low-scoring match with Tusker more likely to edge it.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • โ†’Tusker have won 3 of 4 H2Hs, including the last two.

Attack

  • โ†’Both teams average under 1 goal scored per game.

Defence

  • โ†’Last 5 matches: Tusker (WLLWW), Mara Sugar (WDLDD); both teams have multiple clean sheets.

Injuries & Team News

  • โ†’No significant injuries reported for either side.

Match Context

  • โ†’Tusker's home record (5W, 3D, 5L) is stronger than Mara Sugar's away (2W, 9D, 2L).
  • โ†’Season over 2.5 goals % is low for both (29.63%).

How Tusker and Mara Sugar Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Tusker vs Mara Sugar Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals รท 5 games.

TuskerTuskerlast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

Mara SugarMara Sugarlast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

Tusker vs Mara Sugar โ€” Last 10 Matches

TuskerTuskerLast 10 results
W1-0
L0-1
L0-1
W2-0
W2-1
W1-0
L0-1
L1-3
D1-1
W2-1
Wvs GOR Mahia1-0
L@ Police0-1
L@ AFC Leopards0-1
Wvs Homeboyz2-0
W@ Kariobangi Sharks2-1
Wvs Murang'a SEAL1-0
L@ Shabana0-1
L@ Mathare United1-3
Dvs Posta Rangers FC1-1
W@ KCB2-1

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form โ€” 3+ wins in last 5
  • +Defensively solid โ€” 0.6 conceded/game
Mara SugarMara SugarLast 10 results
W1-0
D1-1
L0-1
D0-0
D0-0
W3-1
D2-2
W2-1
D3-3
L0-1
Wvs Posta Rangers FC1-0
D@ Nairobi United1-1
L@ KCB0-1
Dvs APS Bomet0-0
D@ Bandari0-0
Wvs Sofapaka3-1
D@ Bidco United2-2
Wvs Ulinzi Stars2-1
D@ Homeboyz3-3
Lvs Police0-1

Strengths

  • +Defensively solid โ€” 0.4 conceded/game
  • +3 clean sheets in last 5 matches

Concerns

  • โˆ’Struggling to score โ€” 0.4 goals/game

What History Says: Tusker vs Mara Sugar

Tusker vs Mara Sugar Head-to-Head History

Last 4 meetings between these sides

3

Tusker wins

1

Draws

0

Mara Sugar wins

75%25% draws0%
29 Nov 25Mara Sugar vs Tusker0-1
6 Apr 25Mara Sugar vs Tusker1-1
27 Nov 24Tusker vs Mara Sugar2-1
18 Sept 22Mara Sugar vs Tusker1-2

Things to Watch: Tusker vs Mara Sugar

  • โš ๏ธNo bookmaker odds available, so value edges cannot be calculated.
  • โš ๏ธNo shots, possession, or set piece data for recent matches.
  • โš ๏ธLow-scoring leagues can have high draw rates, increasing the risk of a stalemate.
  • โš ๏ธLimited data on cards and corners for these teams.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk โ€” always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Tusker vs Mara Sugar: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 18 April 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes โ€” see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Tusker vs Mara Sugar Resources