Season Form & Statistics

Premier League 2026
Brighton
Brighton

10th of 20 · 4 pts · GD +3

1 draw

Last 5 Results

DLWWD

Season Record (3 games)

1
W
1
D
1
L
1.33
PPG
8
GF
5
GA
+3
GD

Home Record This Season

2
P
1
W
1
D
0
L
+4
GD

Last 5 Averages (per game)

Goals scored2.40
Goals conceded1.00
Shots20.4
Shots on target6.2
Possession72%
Corners7.4

Season Rates

Clean sheet %33.33%
Over 2.5 %66.67%
BTTS (last 5)2/5
Clean sheets (last 5)3/5
1H goals (last 5)7
2H goals (last 5)3
Arsenal
Arsenal

2nd of 20 · 9 pts · GD +5

5 wins

Last 5 Results

WWWWW

Season Record (3 games)

3
W
0
D
0
L
3.00
PPG
6
GF
1
GA
+5
GD

Away Record This Season

1
P
1
W
0
D
0
L
+1
GD

Last 5 Averages (per game)

Goals scored2.00
Goals conceded0.20
Shots15.6
Shots on target6.0
Possession56%
Corners5.0

Season Rates

Clean sheet %66.67%
Over 2.5 %66.67%
BTTS (last 5)1/5
Clean sheets (last 5)4/5
1H goals (last 5)5
2H goals (last 5)5

Head-to-Head Stat Comparison

2.67Goals/game (season)2.00
BrightonArsenal
1.67Conceded/game (season)0.33
BrightonArsenal
33.33%Clean sheet %66.67%
BrightonArsenal
66.67%Over 2.5 %66.67%
BrightonArsenal
20.4Shots/game (last 5)15.6
BrightonArsenal
72%Possession % (last 5)56%
BrightonArsenal

Brighton vs Arsenal Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

2

Brighton wins

2

Draws

6

Arsenal wins

20%20% draws60%
4 Mar 26Brighton vs Arsenal0-1
27 Dec 25Arsenal vs Brighton2-1
29 Oct 25Arsenal vs Brighton2-0
4 Jan 25Brighton vs Arsenal1-1
31 Aug 24Arsenal vs Brighton1-1
6 Apr 24Brighton vs Arsenal0-3

Key Trends

Over 2.5 goals (season avg)67% of games
BTTS in last 5 gamesBrighton: 2/5 · Arsenal: 1/5
Clean sheet rate (season)Brighton: 33.33% · Arsenal: 66.67%
Goals scored per game (season)Brighton: 2.67 · Arsenal: 2.00
Brighton current streak1 draw in a row
Arsenal current streak5 wins in a row