Season Form & Statistics
Segunda División 2026Last 5 Results
LLLDD
Season Record (6 games)
0
W
3
D
3
L
0.50
PPG
6
GF
9
GA
-3
GD
Home Record This Season
4
P
0
W
2
D
2
L
-2
GD
Last 5 Averages (per game)
Goals scored1.20
Goals conceded1.80
Shots9.0
Shots on target3.2
Possession51%
Corners4.0
Season Rates
Clean sheet %16.67%
Over 2.5 %50%
BTTS (last 5)4/5
Clean sheets (last 5)0/5
1H goals (last 5)2
2H goals (last 5)2
Last 5 Results
WLDWW
Season Record (6 games)
3
W
2
D
1
L
1.83
PPG
6
GF
5
GA
+1
GD
Away Record This Season
4
P
1
W
2
D
1
L
-1
GD
Last 5 Averages (per game)
Goals scored1.00
Goals conceded0.80
Shots11.4
Shots on target4.8
Possession47%
Corners3.2
Season Rates
Clean sheet %50%
Over 2.5 %16.67%
BTTS (last 5)1/5
Clean sheets (last 5)3/5
1H goals (last 5)3
2H goals (last 5)2
Head-to-Head Stat Comparison
1.00Goals/game (season)1.00
CadizLeganes
1.50Conceded/game (season)0.83
CadizLeganes
16.67%Clean sheet %50%
CadizLeganes
50%Over 2.5 %16.67%
CadizLeganes
9.0Shots/game (last 5)11.4
CadizLeganes
51%Possession % (last 5)47%
CadizLeganes
Cadiz vs Leganes Head-to-Head History
Last 2 meetings between these sides
1
Cadiz wins
1
Draws
0
Leganes wins
50%50% draws0%
24 May 26Cadiz vs Leganes3-0
22 Aug 25Leganes vs Cadiz1-1
Key Trends
Over 2.5 goals (season avg)33% of games
BTTS in last 5 gamesCadiz: 4/5 · Leganes: 1/5
Clean sheet rate (season)Cadiz: 16.67% · Leganes: 50%
Goals scored per game (season)Cadiz: 1.00 · Leganes: 1.00
Cadiz current streak3 losses in a row
Leganes current streak1 win in a row

