Season Form & Statistics
Serie B 2026Last 5 Results
LDWLW
Season Record (33 games)
11
W
14
D
8
L
1.42
PPG
32
GF
26
GA
+6
GD
Home Record This Season
17
P
7
W
7
D
3
L
+9
GD
Last 5 Averages (per game)
Goals scored1.00
Goals conceded0.80
Shots17.6
Shots on target4.8
Possession57%
Corners7.6
Season Rates
Clean sheet %42.42%
Over 2.5 %24.24%
BTTS (last 5)0/5
Clean sheets (last 5)3/5
1H goals (last 5)2
2H goals (last 5)3
Last 5 Results
WWLLL
Season Record (33 games)
10
W
6
D
17
L
1.09
PPG
33
GF
43
GA
-10
GD
Away Record This Season
17
P
4
W
2
D
11
L
-11
GD
Last 5 Averages (per game)
Goals scored0.80
Goals conceded1.40
Shots8.6
Shots on target2.8
Possession41%
Corners4.4
Season Rates
Clean sheet %24.24%
Over 2.5 %45.45%
BTTS (last 5)2/5
Clean sheets (last 5)1/5
1H goals (last 5)4
2H goals (last 5)0
Head-to-Head Stat Comparison
0.97Goals/game (season)1.00
CuiabaAvai
0.79Conceded/game (season)1.30
CuiabaAvai
42.42%Clean sheet %24.24%
CuiabaAvai
24.24%Over 2.5 %45.45%
CuiabaAvai
17.6Shots/game (last 5)8.6
CuiabaAvai
57%Possession % (last 5)41%
CuiabaAvai
Cuiaba vs Avai Head-to-Head History
Last 8 meetings between these sides
4
Cuiaba wins
1
Draws
3
Avai wins
50%13% draws38%
11 Oct 26Cuiaba vs Avai0-1
21 Jun 26Avai vs Cuiaba1-0
10 Aug 25Avai vs Cuiaba2-0
11 Apr 25Cuiaba vs Avai2-2
27 Oct 22Cuiaba vs Avai1-0
3 Jul 22Avai vs Cuiaba1-2
Key Trends
Over 2.5 goals (season avg)35% of games
BTTS in last 5 gamesCuiaba: 0/5 · Avai: 2/5
Clean sheet rate (season)Cuiaba: 42.42% · Avai: 24.24%
Goals scored per game (season)Cuiaba: 0.97 · Avai: 1.00
Cuiaba current streak1 loss in a row
Avai current streak2 wins in a row

