Season Form & Statistics

Bundesliga 2026
FSV Mainz 05
FSV Mainz 05

6th of 18 · 7 pts · GD +4

1 win

Last 5 Results

WLWDW

Season Record (4 games)

2
W
1
D
1
L
1.75
PPG
10
GF
6
GA
+4
GD

Home Record This Season

2
P
0
W
1
D
1
L
-2
GD

Last 5 Averages (per game)

Goals scored3.80
Goals conceded1.20
Shots20.6
Shots on target7.4
Possession55%
Corners6.6

Season Rates

Clean sheet %50%
Over 2.5 %75%
BTTS (last 5)2/5
Clean sheets (last 5)3/5
1H goals (last 5)9
2H goals (last 5)10
Bayer Leverkusen
Bayer Leverkusen

5th of 18 · 7 pts · GD +5

2 wins

Last 5 Results

WWDWL

Season Record (4 games)

2
W
1
D
1
L
1.75
PPG
10
GF
5
GA
+5
GD

Away Record This Season

2
P
0
W
1
D
1
L
-1
GD

Last 5 Averages (per game)

Goals scored2.40
Goals conceded1.00
Shots21.4
Shots on target6.6
Possession60%
Corners8.6

Season Rates

Clean sheet %50%
Over 2.5 %75%
BTTS (last 5)2/5
Clean sheets (last 5)3/5
1H goals (last 5)4
2H goals (last 5)7

Head-to-Head Stat Comparison

2.50Goals/game (season)2.50
FSV Mainz 05Bayer Leverkusen
1.50Conceded/game (season)1.25
FSV Mainz 05Bayer Leverkusen
50%Clean sheet %50%
FSV Mainz 05Bayer Leverkusen
75%Over 2.5 %75%
FSV Mainz 05Bayer Leverkusen
20.6Shots/game (last 5)21.4
FSV Mainz 05Bayer Leverkusen
55%Possession % (last 5)60%
FSV Mainz 05Bayer Leverkusen

FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

2

FSV Mainz 05 wins

2

Draws

6

Bayer Leverkusen wins

20%20% draws60%
28 Feb 26Bayer Leverkusen vs FSV Mainz 051-1
18 Oct 25FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen3-4
17 May 25FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen2-2
14 Jan 25Bayer Leverkusen vs FSV Mainz 051-0
23 Feb 24Bayer Leverkusen vs FSV Mainz 052-1
30 Sept 23FSV Mainz 05 vs Bayer Leverkusen0-3

Key Trends

Over 2.5 goals (season avg)75% of games
BTTS in last 5 gamesFSV Mainz 05: 2/5 · Bayer Leverkusen: 2/5
Clean sheet rate (season)FSV Mainz 05: 50% · Bayer Leverkusen: 50%
Goals scored per game (season)FSV Mainz 05: 2.50 · Bayer Leverkusen: 2.50
FSV Mainz 05 current streak1 win in a row
Bayer Leverkusen current streak2 wins in a row