Season Form & Statistics

Serie B 2026
Ponte Preta
Ponte Preta

20th of 20 · 14 pts · GD -55

1 draw

Last 5 Results

DLLLL

Season Record (34 games)

3
W
5
D
26
L
0.41
PPG
19
GF
74
GA
-55
GD

Home Record This Season

17
P
2
W
5
D
10
L
-15
GD

Last 5 Averages (per game)

Goals scored0.40
Goals conceded2.40
Shots8.2
Shots on target3.0
Possession37%
Corners2.0

Season Rates

Clean sheet %8.82%
Over 2.5 %41.18%
BTTS (last 5)2/5
Clean sheets (last 5)0/5
1H goals (last 5)2
2H goals (last 5)0
Atletico Goianiense
Atletico Goianiense

6th of 20 · 54 pts · GD +10

2 draws

Last 5 Results

DDLWW

Season Record (34 games)

14
W
12
D
8
L
1.59
PPG
42
GF
32
GA
+10
GD

Away Record This Season

17
P
5
W
7
D
5
L
-3
GD

Last 5 Averages (per game)

Goals scored1.20
Goals conceded1.00
Shots21.8
Shots on target4.2
Possession56%
Corners10.0

Season Rates

Clean sheet %35.29%
Over 2.5 %38.24%
BTTS (last 5)3/5
Clean sheets (last 5)2/5
1H goals (last 5)3
2H goals (last 5)3

Head-to-Head Stat Comparison

0.56Goals/game (season)1.24
Ponte PretaAtletico Goianiense
2.18Conceded/game (season)0.94
Ponte PretaAtletico Goianiense
8.82%Clean sheet %35.29%
Ponte PretaAtletico Goianiense
41.18%Over 2.5 %38.24%
Ponte PretaAtletico Goianiense
8.2Shots/game (last 5)21.8
Ponte PretaAtletico Goianiense
37%Possession % (last 5)56%
Ponte PretaAtletico Goianiense

Ponte Preta vs Atletico Goianiense Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

0

Ponte Preta wins

3

Draws

7

Atletico Goianiense wins

0%30% draws70%
16 Oct 26Ponte Preta vs Atletico Goianiense1-1
28 Jun 26Atletico Goianiense vs Ponte Preta2-0
18 Mar 26Atletico Goianiense vs Ponte Preta1-0
15 Oct 23Ponte Preta vs Atletico Goianiense0-2
23 Jun 23Atletico Goianiense vs Ponte Preta1-0
14 Oct 19Atletico Goianiense vs Ponte Preta0-0

Key Trends

Over 2.5 goals (season avg)40% of games
BTTS in last 5 gamesPonte Preta: 2/5 · Atletico Goianiense: 3/5
Clean sheet rate (season)Ponte Preta: 8.82% · Atletico Goianiense: 35.29%
Goals scored per game (season)Ponte Preta: 0.56 · Atletico Goianiense: 1.24
Ponte Preta current streak1 draw in a row
Atletico Goianiense current streak2 draws in a row