Season Form & Statistics

League Two 2026
Swindon Town
Swindon Town

18th of 24 · 12 pts · GD -5

1 draw

Last 5 Results

DLLDL

Season Record (11 games)

3
W
3
D
5
L
1.09
PPG
10
GF
15
GA
-5
GD

Home Record This Season

6
P
3
W
2
D
1
L
+4
GD

Last 5 Averages (per game)

Goals scored0.40
Goals conceded1.20
Shots12.8
Shots on target2.8
Possession51%
Corners5.0

Season Rates

Clean sheet %9.09%
Over 2.5 %45.45%
BTTS (last 5)2/5
Clean sheets (last 5)0/5
1H goals (last 5)2
2H goals (last 5)0
Walsall
Walsall

5th of 24 · 16 pts · GD +6

1 draw

Last 5 Results

DWDDL

Season Record (10 games)

3
W
7
D
0
L
1.60
PPG
13
GF
7
GA
+6
GD

Away Record This Season

6
P
1
W
5
D
0
L
+3
GD

Last 5 Averages (per game)

Goals scored1.40
Goals conceded2.20
Shots11.4
Shots on target3.8
Possession51%
Corners4.2

Season Rates

Clean sheet %50%
Over 2.5 %30%
BTTS (last 5)5/5
Clean sheets (last 5)0/5
1H goals (last 5)4
2H goals (last 5)3

Head-to-Head Stat Comparison

0.91Goals/game (season)1.30
Swindon TownWalsall
1.36Conceded/game (season)0.70
Swindon TownWalsall
9.09%Clean sheet %50%
Swindon TownWalsall
45.45%Over 2.5 %30%
Swindon TownWalsall
12.8Shots/game (last 5)11.4
Swindon TownWalsall
51%Possession % (last 5)51%
Swindon TownWalsall

Swindon Town vs Walsall Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

3

Swindon Town wins

2

Draws

5

Walsall wins

30%20% draws50%
17 Oct 26Swindon Town vs Walsall1-1
6 Apr 26Swindon Town vs Walsall2-1
2 Aug 25Walsall vs Swindon Town2-1
1 Mar 25Walsall vs Swindon Town0-1
17 Aug 24Swindon Town vs Walsall0-4
16 Apr 24Walsall vs Swindon Town2-1

Key Trends

Over 2.5 goals (season avg)38% of games
BTTS in last 5 gamesSwindon Town: 2/5 · Walsall: 5/5
Clean sheet rate (season)Swindon Town: 9.09% · Walsall: 50%
Goals scored per game (season)Swindon Town: 0.91 · Walsall: 1.30
Swindon Town current streak1 draw in a row
Walsall current streak1 draw in a row