Season Form & Statistics

Botola Pro 2025
Wydad AC
Wydad AC

5th of 16 · 43 pts · GD +11

4 losses

Last 5 Results

LLLLW

Season Record (27 games)

13
W
4
D
10
L
1.59
PPG
37
GF
26
GA
+11
GD

Home Record This Season

13
P
7
W
2
D
4
L
+6
GD

Last 5 Averages (per game)

Goals scored0.60
Goals conceded1.20
Shots0.2
Shots on target0.2
Possession9%
Corners0.2

Season Rates

Clean sheet %33.33%
Over 2.5 %44.44%
BTTS (last 5)2/5
Clean sheets (last 5)1/5
1H goals (last 5)0
2H goals (last 5)3
Maghreb Fès
Maghreb Fès

2nd of 16 · 52 pts · GD +20

1 win

Last 5 Results

WLWDD

Season Record (27 games)

14
W
10
D
3
L
1.93
PPG
36
GF
16
GA
+20
GD

Away Record This Season

14
P
7
W
7
D
0
L
+9
GD

Last 5 Averages (per game)

Goals scored1.00
Goals conceded0.80
Shots0.0
Shots on target0.0
Corners0.0

Season Rates

Clean sheet %51.85%
Over 2.5 %29.63%
BTTS (last 5)3/5
Clean sheets (last 5)2/5
1H goals (last 5)2
2H goals (last 5)3

Head-to-Head Stat Comparison

1.37Goals/game (season)1.33
Wydad ACMaghreb Fès
0.96Conceded/game (season)0.59
Wydad ACMaghreb Fès
33.33%Clean sheet %51.85%
Wydad ACMaghreb Fès
44.44%Over 2.5 %29.63%
Wydad ACMaghreb Fès
0.2Shots/game (last 5)0.0
Wydad ACMaghreb Fès
9%Possession % (last 5)0%
Wydad ACMaghreb Fès

Wydad AC vs Maghreb Fès Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

3

Wydad AC wins

3

Draws

4

Maghreb Fès wins

30%30% draws40%
25 Jun 26Wydad AC vs Maghreb Fès0-1
12 Apr 26Maghreb Fès vs Wydad AC1-0
28 Dec 24Wydad AC vs Maghreb Fès1-4
30 Aug 24Maghreb Fès vs Wydad AC1-0
28 Apr 24Maghreb Fès vs Wydad AC1-1
11 Jan 24Wydad AC vs Maghreb Fès1-1

Key Trends

Over 2.5 goals (season avg)37% of games
BTTS in last 5 gamesWydad AC: 2/5 · Maghreb Fès: 3/5
Clean sheet rate (season)Wydad AC: 33.33% · Maghreb Fès: 51.85%
Goals scored per game (season)Wydad AC: 1.37 · Maghreb Fès: 1.33
Wydad AC current streak4 losses in a row
Maghreb Fès current streak1 win in a row