ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi Predictions

Indian Super LeagueIndian Super League ยท India
high confidence
ATK Mohun Bagan

ATK Mohun Bagan

AI Predicted Score

2 - 0

Inter Kashi

Inter Kashi

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Tuesday, 12 May 2026 at 19:30 GMT+5:30 (venue time) ยท 14:00 UTC (your time)๐Ÿ“ Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata

Win Probability (1X2)

ATK Mohun Bagan 74%Draw 19%Inter Kashi 7%

Best Value Pick

BTTS: No

@ 1.67(+13% edge)

๐ŸŽฎ Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react โ€” then simulate the match and see what happens.

ATK Mohun Bagan1.75

Expected goals ยท model says 1.75

Inter Kashi0.30

Expected goals ยท model says 0.30

Win Probability
ATK Mohun Bagan 74% Draw 21% Inter Kashi 6%

Over 2.5 Goals

34%

BTTS: Yes

21%

Likely Scores

1-0 ยท 2-0 ยท 0-0

Play this match once with the probabilities above โ€” every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration โ€” not betting advice.

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
74%
19%
ATK Mohun Bagan 74%Draw 19%Inter Kashi 7%
Both Teams to Score
27%
73%
Yes 27%No 73%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
33%
67%
Over 2.5 33%Under 2.5 67%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
75%
25%
Over 9.5 75%Under 9.5 25%

Who do you think wins: ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Indian Super League Predictions

The Case For This ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi Prediction

ATK Mohun Bagan come into this fixture as strong favorites, boasting a formidable home record and one of the league's best defenses. Inter Kashi, by contrast, have struggled on the road and defensively, but have shown occasional attacking threat. The most likely scenario is a controlled home win, with the visitors finding it difficult to break down the hosts' defense.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • โ†’Recent form: ATK Mohun Bagan unbeaten in 4, Inter Kashi lost 3 of last 5.

Defence

  • โ†’ATK Mohun Bagan's home record: 5 wins from 6, 17 goals scored, only 5 conceded.
  • โ†’Inter Kashi's away defense: 10 goals conceded in 7 away matches.
  • โ†’Clean sheet rates: Home 40%, Away 20%.

Injuries & Team News

  • โ†’No significant injuries reported for either side.

๐Ÿšฉ ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi Corners Prediction

medium confidence
12expected total corners
Over 75%
Under 25%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 7.7 corners for ATK Mohun Bagan and 4.3 for Inter Kashi, for an expected total of 12. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (75%). Over 8.5: 84% ยท Over 10.5: 65%.

How ATK Mohun Bagan and Inter Kashi Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals รท 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Baganlast 5 matches
J. Maclarensub/out
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

RobinhoXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

J. CummingsXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

S. SamadXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Inter KashiInter Kashilast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

ATK Mohun Bagan are in solid form, unbeaten in their last four matches (2W, 2D) and have been especially strong at home this season, conceding just once in their last three. Inter Kashi have lost two in a row, including a 2-3 away defeat last time out, and have struggled for consistency, particularly defensively, with 2.0 goals conceded on average in their last five.

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi โ€” Last 10 Matches

ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun BaganLast 10 results
D0-0
D1-1
W1-0
W3-2
D1-1
L0-1
D0-0
W5-1
W5-1
W2-0
Dvs Inter Kashi0-0
D@ Goa1-1
W@ NorthEast United1-0
Wvs Minerva Punjab3-2
D@ Jamshedpur1-1
Lvs Mumbai City0-1
D@ Bengaluru0-0
Wvs Odisha5-1
Wvs Mohammedan5-1
Wvs Chennaiyin2-0

Strengths

  • +45.45% clean sheet rate this season
Inter KashiInter KashiLast 10 results
D0-0
L2-3
L0-3
W1-0
W2-1
L1-3
L1-2
L0-1
W2-1
D0-0
D@ ATK Mohun Bagan0-0
L@ NorthEast United2-3
L@ Minerva Punjab0-3
Wvs Mohammedan1-0
W@ Chennaiyin2-1
Lvs Bengaluru1-3
Lvs Mumbai City1-2
L@ Jamshedpur0-1
W@ Kerala Blasters2-1
D@ Odisha0-0

What History Says: ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi

There is no previous head-to-head data between these sides, so there are no established patterns or psychological edges to consider for this matchup.

ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi Head-to-Head History

Last 1 meeting between these sides

0

ATK Mohun Bagan wins

1

Draws

0

Inter Kashi wins

0%100% draws0%
12 May 26ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi0-0

Where the Model Disagrees with the Odds: ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi

The model finds value in 'BTTS: No', with a 73% probability versus the market's implied 60%, reflecting the hosts' defensive strength and the visitors' inconsistent attack. The draw is also priced generously by bookmakers, and with ATK Mohun Bagan having drawn three of their last five, there is a modest edge for those seeking a higher-risk, higher-reward option.

Odds from Bet365. Positive edge = our model gives a higher probability than the odds imply. EV = expected value per ยฃ1 staked.

1X2

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
ATK Mohun Bagan Win1.0574.0%-21.2%
Drawvalue6.5019.0%+3.6%
Inter Kashi Win11.007.0%-2.1%

Over/Under 2.5

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Over 2.5value3.2533.0%+2.2%
Under 2.51.3367.0%-8.2%

Both Teams Score

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Yesvalue5.5027.0%+8.8%
No1.1473.0%-14.7%

Best Value Markets Found by the Model

1X2: Draw @ 6.50EV +0.235
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5 @ 3.25EV +0.073
Both Teams Score: Yes @ 5.50EV +0.485

EV per ยฃ1 staked. Positive EV means this bet has mathematical edge over the long run. Past model accuracy is tracked on our predictions tracker.

Edge and EV are derived from model probabilities only and do not constitute financial advice. Odds fluctuate โ€” always verify current prices with your bookmaker.

Things to Watch: ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi

  • โš ๏ธNo head-to-head data available; unknown matchup dynamics.
  • โš ๏ธSome missing granular match stats for recent games limit set piece and discipline precision.
  • โš ๏ธIndian Super League can be unpredictable in late season fixtures.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk โ€” always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 10 May 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes โ€” see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More ATK Mohun Bagan vs Inter Kashi Resources