Cape Town City vs Milford FC Predictions

Premier Soccer LeaguePremier Soccer League ยท South-Africa
high confidence
Cape Town City

Cape Town City

AI Predicted Score

1 - 1

Milford FC

Milford FC

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Tuesday, 26 May 2026 at 15:00 GMT+2 (venue time) ยท 13:00 UTC (your time)๐Ÿ“ Cape Town Stadium, Cape Town

Win Probability (1X2)

Cape Town City 33%Draw 38%Milford FC 29%

Best Value Pick

Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5

๐ŸŽฎ Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react โ€” then simulate the match and see what happens.

Cape Town City0.95

Expected goals ยท model says 0.95

Milford FC0.90

Expected goals ยท model says 0.90

Win Probability
Cape Town City 35% Draw 32% Milford FC 32%

Over 2.5 Goals

28%

BTTS: Yes

36%

Likely Scores

0-0 ยท 1-0 ยท 0-1

Play this match once with the probabilities above โ€” every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration โ€” not betting advice.

Cape Town City vs Milford FC Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
33%
38%
29%
Cape Town City 33%Draw 38%Milford FC 29%
Both Teams to Score
41%
59%
Yes 41%No 59%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
32%
68%
Over 2.5 32%Under 2.5 68%

Who do you think wins: Cape Town City vs Milford FC?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Premier Soccer League Predictions

The Case For This Cape Town City vs Milford FC Prediction

This fixture pits two sides in solid recent form, with Cape Town City enjoying a three-match winning streak and Milford FC unbeaten in four. Both teams have shown defensive resilience, each keeping three clean sheets in their last five matches, and their head-to-head history indicates a tight contest. With limited data on season-long home and away records, this match is likely to be closely contested and low-scoring.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • โ†’Cape Town City are on a 3-match winning streak.
  • โ†’Milford FC are unbeaten in their last 4 (DWWW).

Attack

  • โ†’Recent matches for both sides average under 2 goals scored per game.

Defence

  • โ†’Both teams have 3 clean sheets in their last 5 matches.

Injuries & Team News

  • โ†’No significant injuries reported for either team.

Match Context

  • โ†’Both H2H meetings have been close: one draw and one narrow Milford win.

How Cape Town City and Milford FC Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Cape Town City vs Milford FC Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals รท 5 games.

Cape Town CityCape Town Citylast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

Milford FCMilford FClast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

Cape Town City come into this match on a strong run, winning their last three games and scoring nine goals in that span, while also keeping three clean sheets in their last five. Milford FC are also in good form, unbeaten in their last four (three wins and a draw), and have conceded just two goals across those matches, showing defensive strength.

Cape Town City vs Milford FC โ€” Last 5 Matches

Cape Town CityCape Town CityLast 5 results
W4-2
W1-0
W4-0
D0-0
L1-2
W@ Leicesterfield4-2
Wvs Baroka FC1-0
Wvs Gomora United FC4-0
D@ The Bees0-0
L@ Kruger United1-2

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form โ€” 3+ wins in last 5
  • +Prolific attack โ€” 2.0 goals/game (last 5)
  • +3 clean sheets in last 5 matches
Milford FCMilford FCLast 5 results
D0-0
W2-0
W2-1
W1-0
L0-1
D@ Hungry Lions0-0
Wvs University of Pretoria2-0
Wvs The Bees2-1
W@ Black Leopards1-0
L@ Venda FC0-1

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form โ€” 3+ wins in last 5
  • +Defensively solid โ€” 0.4 conceded/game
  • +3 clean sheets in last 5 matches

What History Says: Cape Town City vs Milford FC

The head-to-head record is balanced, with one draw and one win for Milford FC. Both matches were closely contested, with the most recent ending 2-2 and the earlier fixture a narrow 1-0 win for Milford. This suggests another competitive and potentially low-scoring encounter.

Cape Town City vs Milford FC Head-to-Head History

Last 2 meetings between these sides

0

Cape Town City wins

1

Draws

1

Milford FC wins

0%50% draws50%
10 Mar 26Cape Town City vs Milford FC2-2
27 Sept 25Milford FC vs Cape Town City1-0

Things to Watch: Cape Town City vs Milford FC

  • โš ๏ธNo bookmaker odds available, so value and expected value cannot be calculated.
  • โš ๏ธNo season home/away splits or full season records for either team.
  • โš ๏ธNo detailed match stats (shots, possession, corners) available for recent matches.
  • โš ๏ธSmall H2H sample size (only 2 matches).

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk โ€” always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Cape Town City vs Milford FC: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 24 May 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes โ€” see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Cape Town City vs Milford FC Resources