Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis Predictions

Prediction by The Form Guide โ€” Aris Thessalonikis and Levadiakos arrive in sharply different form (10 vs 3 points from the last five) โ€” routed to The Form Guide, which weights momentum most heavily.
Super League 1Super League 1 ยท Greece
high confidence
Levadiakos

Levadiakos

AI Predicted Score

0 - 1

Aris Thessalonikis

Aris Thessalonikis

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Sunday, 1 Nov 2026 at 17:00 EET (venue time) ยท 15:00 UTC (your time)๐Ÿ“ Levadia Stadium, Levadia

Win Probability (1X2)

Levadiakos 17%Draw 33%Aris Thessalonikis 50%

Best Value Pick

BTTS: No

@ 1.8(+48% edge)

Recommended Bets: Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis

BTTS: No
@ 1.839/10
Match Result: Draw
@ 3.245/10

Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis: Match Preview

Levadiakos come into this match still searching for their first win and, more alarmingly, their first goal of the Super League 1 campaign. While their early-season form was dire, recent weeks have seen them tighten up defensively, holding three of their last five opponents to goalless draws, including back-to-back 0-0 results. Aris Thessalonikis, on the other hand, have found some rhythm, winning their last two league matches and climbing to fifth in the table, but their away record remains mixed with two wins and two heavy defeats.

The tactical battle will likely hinge on whether Levadiakos' newfound defensive discipline can withstand Aris' more dynamic attack. Levadiakos average just 0.6 goals conceded per game over their last five, but have offered nothing going forward, with zero goals and only 3.2 shots on target per match. Aris have averaged 1.2 goals scored and 14.4 shots per game in their last five, but their away defence has been breached 10 times in four matches, suggesting vulnerability if Levadiakos can muster any attacking intent. Set pieces could play a role, with both sides averaging over four corners per match recently, but neither has shown a consistent threat from dead balls.

Given Levadiakos' extreme attacking struggles and Aris' recent momentum, the model expects a low-scoring affair, with Aris' edge in form and firepower likely to tell. However, if Levadiakos can replicate their recent defensive performances, another stalemate is possible, especially if Aris fail to break through early. The most probable scenario is a narrow Aris win, but the draw remains a live possibility given the hosts' recent streak of clean sheets and goalless games.

How Levadiakos and Aris Thessalonikis Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals รท 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

LevadiakosLevadiakoslast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikislast 5 matches
BrumaXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Benjamin GarrรฉXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

T. KadewereXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

FabianoXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

C. KouameXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Levadiakos' recent form is defined by defensive improvement and attacking impotence: three clean sheets in their last five, but still no goals scored all season. Aris Thessalonikis, by contrast, have won their last two league games and are trending upward, with five goals in those victories and a more assertive attacking approach. The momentum is firmly with Aris, while Levadiakos cling to the hope that their defensive solidity can finally yield points.

Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis โ€” Last 8 Matches

LevadiakosLevadiakosLast 8 results
D0-0
D0-0
L0-2
L0-1
D0-0
L0-2
L0-2
L0-4
D@ Asteras Tripolis0-0
Dvs Volos NFC0-0
L@ Iraklis 19080-2
Lvs Olympiakos Piraeus0-1
D@ Kifisia0-0
Lvs Panetolikos0-2
Lvs Panathinaikos0-2
L@ PAOK0-4

Strengths

  • +Defensively solid โ€” 0.6 conceded/game
  • +3 clean sheets in last 5 matches

Concerns

  • โˆ’Struggling to score โ€” 0.0 goals/game
Aris ThessalonikisAris ThessalonikisLast 7 results
W2-1
W3-2
D0-0
L0-2
L0-5
W2-1
W3-2
W@ Kifisia2-1
Wvs Volos NFC3-2
Dvs Iraklis 19080-0
L@ PAOK0-2
L@ AEK Athens FC0-5
Wvs OFI2-1
W@ Kalamata3-2

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form โ€” 3+ wins in last 5
  • +Over 2.5 goals in 71.43% of games this season
  • +High-volume attack โ€” 14 shots/game

Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
17%
33%
50%
Levadiakos 17%Draw 33%Aris Thessalonikis 50%
Both Teams to Score
18%
82%
Yes 18%No 82%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
26%
74%
Over 2.5 26%Under 2.5 74%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
64%
36%
Over 9.5 64%Under 9.5 36%

Stats Worth Knowing

The numbers behind Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis that most previews miss.

  • 1Levadiakos have played 720 minutes of league football this season without scoring a single goal.
  • 2Three of Levadiakos' last five matches have finished 0-0, including their last two at home.
  • 3Aris have scored four of their last five league goals before half-time, while Levadiakos have not scored in either half all season.

๐ŸŽฎ Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react โ€” then simulate the match and see what happens.

Levadiakos0.55

Expected goals ยท model says 0.55

Aris Thessalonikis1.15

Expected goals ยท model says 1.15

Win Probability
Levadiakos 18% Draw 32% Aris Thessalonikis 51%

Over 2.5 Goals

24%

BTTS: Yes

29%

Likely Scores

0-1 ยท 0-0 ยท 0-2

Play this match once with the probabilities above โ€” every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration โ€” not betting advice.

Who do you think wins: Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

The Case For This Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis Prediction

Levadiakos enter this fixture on a run of five consecutive matches without scoring, but with three clean sheets in that span, they have become increasingly stubborn at the back. Aris Thessalonikis, meanwhile, arrive with momentum from back-to-back wins, but their away form is still patchy, and their attack has not always turned dominance into goals on the road. The clash sets up as a test of Levadiakos' defensive resolve against Aris' recent attacking uptick, but the home side's inability to threaten in the final third could again be decisive.

Key Factors at a Glance

Attack

  • โ†’Aris Thessalonikis have won their last two league games, scoring five goals.

Defence

  • โ†’Levadiakos have drawn three of their last five, all 0-0, showing defensive improvement but zero attacking threat.

Match Context

  • โ†’Levadiakos have not scored a single goal in eight league matches this season.

More Super League 1 Predictions

๐Ÿšฉ Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis Corners Prediction

medium confidence
10.8expected total corners
Over 64%
Under 36%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 5.6 corners for Levadiakos and 5.2 for Aris Thessalonikis, for an expected total of 10.8. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (64%). Over 8.5: 75% ยท Over 10.5: 52%.

What History Says: Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis

Aris Thessalonikis have had the better of this fixture historically, winning five of the last ten meetings and losing just once. However, the last three matches in Levadia have been close, with two 1-1 draws and a single home win for Levadiakos. Draws have been common, but Aris' overall record and recent form give them the edge.

Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

1

Levadiakos wins

4

Draws

5

Aris Thessalonikis wins

10%40% draws50%
17 May 26Aris Thessalonikis vs Levadiakos3-0
5 Apr 26Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis1-1
25 Jan 26Aris Thessalonikis vs Levadiakos2-2
26 Oct 25Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis1-1
16 Feb 25Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis4-1
3 Nov 24Aris Thessalonikis vs Levadiakos3-1

Where the Model Disagrees with the Odds: Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis

The standout value lies in 'BTTS: No' at 1.80, with the model assigning an 82% probability to at least one side failing to score โ€” a +47.6% edge over the market. The draw at 3.20 also carries a small positive expected value, reflecting Levadiakos' run of stalemates and Aris' occasional away struggles. The market appears to underestimate just how toothless Levadiakos have been in attack.

Odds from Bet365. Positive edge = our model gives a higher probability than the odds imply. EV = expected value per ยฃ1 staked.

1X2

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Levadiakos Win3.2517.0%-13.8%
Draw3.2033.0%+1.8%
Aris Thessalonikis Winvalue2.1050.0%+2.4%

Over/Under 2.5

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Over 2.52.1526.0%-20.5%
Under 2.5value1.6774.0%+14.1%

Both Teams Score

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Yes1.9518.0%-33.3%
Novalue1.8082.0%+26.4%

Best Value Markets Found by the Model

1X2: Draw @ 3.20EV +0.056
1X2: Aris Thessalonikis Win @ 2.10EV +0.050
Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5 @ 1.67EV +0.236
Both Teams Score: No @ 1.80EV +0.476

EV per ยฃ1 staked. Positive EV means this bet has mathematical edge over the long run. Past model accuracy is tracked on our predictions tracker.

Edge and EV are derived from model probabilities only and do not constitute financial advice. Odds fluctuate โ€” always verify current prices with your bookmaker.

Things to Watch: Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis

  • โš ๏ธLevadiakos' defensive solidity is recent and could regress if Aris score early.
  • โš ๏ธAris' away defence has conceded 10 in 4 away matches this season, but recent form suggests improvement.
  • โš ๏ธIf Levadiakos break their scoring drought, the model's low BTTS and under goals probabilities could be off.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk โ€” always gamble responsibly.

Final Verdict

Levadiakos 0โ€“1 Aris Thessalonikis

The model projects a 1-0 win for Aris Thessalonikis, driven by Levadiakos' historic inability to score โ€” eight matches without a goal is an extreme outlier at this level. The greatest risk to this call is Aris' patchy away defence, which has been leaky at times, but unless Levadiakos can suddenly find a cutting edge, their improved defensive structure is unlikely to be enough for more than a point.

Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis: Common Questions

Who will win Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis?

Aris Thessalonikis are favoured with a 50% win probability, compared to just 17% for Levadiakos and 33% for the draw. This is largely due to Aris' recent two-game winning streak and Levadiakos' ongoing goal drought.

Will both teams score in Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis?

Both teams to score is highly unlikely, with the model giving just an 18% chance for 'yes' and 82% for 'no'. Levadiakos have failed to score in all eight league matches, while three of their last five have ended 0-0.

Can Levadiakos' goalless run continue?

The data suggests Levadiakos' scoring drought is likely to continue, as they've averaged only 3.2 shots on target per game in their last five and have failed to score in every league match this season. The model assigns a 32% chance to another 0-0 or goalless outcome for the home side.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

This fixture was routed to The Form Guide, the momentum specialist โ€” weights the last five matches above everything. An AI model running that profile analyses the pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 25 October 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes โ€” see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Levadiakos vs Aris Thessalonikis Resources