Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna Predictions

Prediction by The Numbers Desk — No extreme form or market signal — routed to The Numbers Desk, which builds the prediction from the underlying statistical rates.
Premier LeaguePremier League · Ukraine
high confidence
Livyi Bereh

Livyi Bereh

AI Predicted Score

1 - 1

Bukovyna

Bukovyna

🗓️ Saturday, 31 Oct 2026 at 18:00 EET (venue time) · 16:00 UTC (your time)📍 Arena Livyi Bereg, Kyiv

Win Probability (1X2)

Livyi Bereh 36%Draw 37%Bukovyna 27%

Best Value Pick

Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5

Recommended Bets: Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna

Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5
8/10
Match Result: Draw
6/10

Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna: Match Preview

Livyi Bereh and Bukovyna meet in Kyiv with both sides hovering just above the relegation zone and separated by a single point. Livyi Bereh are winless at home and have lost their last two matches, while Bukovyna have yet to claim an away win and are coming off a heavy 4-1 defeat. Both have drawn more than half their league fixtures, underlining a lack of cutting edge and a tendency to settle for parity.

The underlying numbers point to a low-scoring affair. Livyi Bereh average 0.75 goals scored and 1 conceded per game, while Bukovyna are even less productive away from home, netting just once and conceding nine in four away league matches. Shot and corner counts are modest for both, and neither side has shown a consistent set-piece threat. The data also shows a strong under 2.5 goals trend (25% for Livyi Bereh, 44% for Bukovyna), with both teams failing to score in two of their last five league matches.

With both attacks blunt and defensive systems relatively robust against bottom-half opposition, the model expects a tight contest with few clear chances. The likeliest outcome is a 1-1 draw, with under 2.5 goals strongly favoured and a significant probability of a goalless first half. Margins are slim, and a single set piece or defensive lapse could decide it, but the statistical shape points to another share of the points.

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Livyi Bereh1.00

Expected goals · model says 1.00

Bukovyna0.85

Expected goals · model says 0.85

Win Probability
Livyi Bereh 38% Draw 32% Bukovyna 30%

Over 2.5 Goals

28%

BTTS: Yes

36%

Likely Scores

0-0 · 1-0 · 0-1

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
36%
37%
27%
Livyi Bereh 36%Draw 37%Bukovyna 27%
Both Teams to Score
45%
55%
Yes 45%No 55%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
31%
69%
Over 2.5 31%Under 2.5 69%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
53%
47%
Over 9.5 53%Under 9.5 47%

Stats Worth Knowing

The numbers behind Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna that most previews miss.

  • 1Bukovyna have scored just 1 goal in 4 away league matches this season, the lowest away output in the division.
  • 2Livyi Bereh’s home matches average exactly 2 goals per game, with none going over 3 goals.
  • 3Both teams have failed to score in 2 of their last 5 league matches.

Who do you think wins: Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Premier League Predictions

View all Premier League predictions →

The Case For This Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna Prediction

This fixture brings together two sides in the lower half of the Ukrainian Premier League, each struggling to find a cutting edge. Livyi Bereh have managed just one win in eight and are winless at home, while Bukovyna have failed to win on the road and carry a negative goal difference. Both are separated by a single point in the table, underlining their similar profiles. Statistically, the matchup is defined by low attacking output and conservative game states. Livyi Bereh average just 0.75 goals scored and 1 conceded per game, while Bukovyna’s away record is especially blunt: just 1 goal scored and 9 conceded in four away matches. Shot volumes are modest for both, and neither side regularly dominates possession or set pieces (combined corners average under 7 per match in recent games). Given these rates, the model expects a cagey contest with limited chances and a high probability of a low-scoring draw. The most likely scoreline is 1-1, with under 2.5 goals strongly favoured, reflecting both teams’ season-long struggles to convert opportunities and their tendency to settle for draws.

Key Factors at a Glance

Attack

  • →Both teams average under one goal scored per league match.

Defence

  • →Bukovyna have scored just once in four away league matches, conceding 9.

Match Context

  • →Livyi Bereh have not won at home this season (0W 2D 1L, 2 GF, 4 GA).

🚩 Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna Corners Prediction

low confidence
9.9expected total corners
Over 53%
Under 47%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 5.1 corners for Livyi Bereh and 4.8 for Bukovyna, for an expected total of 9.9. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (53%). Over 8.5: 66% · Over 10.5: 41%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

How Livyi Bereh and Bukovyna Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

Livyi BerehLivyi Berehlast 5 matches
V. VoloshynXI
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

WendellXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

N. VorobchakXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

BukovynaBukovynalast 5 matches
V. DakhnovskyiXI
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

Andriy BuskoXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Livyi Bereh arrive on a two-match losing streak and have just one win in eight league games, with their last home match a 1-3 defeat. Bukovyna have also struggled, winless in their last four league outings and suffering a heavy 1-4 loss away last time out. Both teams have drawn more than half their matches, highlighting a lack of momentum and attacking threat.

Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna — Last 9 Matches

Livyi BerehLivyi BerehLast 8 results
L1-2
L1-3
W2-0
L0-1
D0-0
D1-1
D1-1
D0-0
L@ FC Kharkiv1-2
Lvs Zorya Luhansk1-3
W@ Epitsentr Dunayivtsi2-0
L@ Polessya0-1
D@ Chornomorets0-0
Dvs Karpaty1-1
D@ Kryvbas KR1-1
Dvs Kudrivka0-0

Concerns

  • −Inconsistent — 3+ losses in last 5
BukovynaBukovynaLast 9 results
L1-4
D2-2
L0-2
D1-1
D0-0
W3-0
L0-3
D0-0
D0-0
L@ Kudrivka1-4
Dvs Polessya2-2
L@ FC Kharkiv0-2
Dvs Zorya Luhansk1-1
D@ Epitsentr Dunayivtsi0-0
Wvs Dynamo Kyiv3-0
L@ Karpaty0-3
Dvs Obolon'-Brovar0-0
Dvs LNZ Cherkasy0-0

What History Says: Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna

Bukovyna have had the edge in recent head-to-heads, winning two of the last four, including a 3-1 away win. However, the most recent meeting saw Livyi Bereh win away 2-1. Draws and away wins have been common, with neither side establishing clear dominance.

Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna Head-to-Head History

Last 4 meetings between these sides

1

Livyi Bereh wins

1

Draws

2

Bukovyna wins

25%25% draws50%
8 Apr 26Bukovyna vs Livyi Bereh2-1
22 Sept 25Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna1-3
7 May 22Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna0-0
10 Oct 21Bukovyna vs Livyi Bereh1-3

Things to Watch: Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna

  • ⚠️No bookmaker odds available, so value calculations are limited.
  • ⚠️Recent lineups are not fully consistent, and some match stats are missing, increasing model uncertainty.
  • ⚠️Both teams’ low attacking output means a single error or set piece could swing a low-margin contest.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

Final Verdict

Livyi Bereh 1–1 Bukovyna

The model forecasts a 1-1 draw, driven by both teams’ season-long scoring rates (Livyi Bereh 0.75, Bukovyna 0.78 goals per game) and their high draw counts. The main risk is that one side capitalises on a defensive error or set piece in a low-chance match, but the underlying rates point to a low-scoring stalemate.

Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna: Common Questions

Who will win Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna?

The model gives Livyi Bereh a 36% chance of victory, Bukovyna 27%, and the draw 37%. Both sides have drawn over half their matches, making a stalemate the likeliest outcome.

Will there be over or under 2.5 goals in Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna?

Under 2.5 goals is strongly favoured at 69% probability, as both teams average under one goal scored per game and have a combined over 2.5 rate of just 34%.

Are both teams likely to score in this match?

Both teams to score is rated at 45% probability, slightly less likely than not, reflecting that both have failed to score in two of their last five matches and rarely score more than once.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

This fixture was routed to The Numbers Desk, the statistical baseline — season-long rates, splits and distributions. An AI model running that profile analyses the pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 24 October 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Livyi Bereh vs Bukovyna Resources