NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan Predictions

Indian Super LeagueIndian Super League · India
high confidence
NorthEast United

NorthEast United

AI Predicted Score

1 - 2

ATK Mohun Bagan

ATK Mohun Bagan

🗓️ Sunday, 19 Apr 2026 at 19:30 GMT+5:30 (venue time) · 14:00 UTC (your time)📍 Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

Win Probability (1X2)

NorthEast United 16%Draw 28%ATK Mohun Bagan 56%

Best Value Pick

Match Result: ATK Mohun Bagan Win

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

NorthEast United0.95

Expected goals · model says 0.95

ATK Mohun Bagan1.80

Expected goals · model says 1.80

Win Probability
NorthEast United 20% Draw 23% ATK Mohun Bagan 57%

Over 2.5 Goals

52%

BTTS: Yes

51%

Likely Scores

0-1 · 1-1 · 0-2

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
16%
28%
56%
NorthEast United 16%Draw 28%ATK Mohun Bagan 56%
Both Teams to Score
49%
51%
Yes 49%No 51%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
54%
46%
Over 2.5 54%Under 2.5 46%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
70%
30%
Over 9.5 70%Under 9.5 30%

Who do you think wins: NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Indian Super League Predictions

The Case For This NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan Prediction

ATK Mohun Bagan travel to NorthEast United as clear favourites, riding high in the league and boasting a dominant H2H record. NorthEast United are struggling, especially defensively, and have failed to win in their last two. ATK's attack is among the league's best, while NorthEast's defence is the worst in the division. Expect the visitors to control the game, with NorthEast United relying on sporadic counter-attacks. Goals are likely, but the away side's defensive solidity means NorthEast may struggle to get on the scoresheet.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • →ATK Mohun Bagan have won 8 of last 10 H2H meetings.

Attack

  • →ATK Mohun Bagan average 2.25 goals scored per game, with the league's second-best goal difference.

Defence

  • →NorthEast United have conceded 2+ goals in 5 of 7 matches this season.
  • →NorthEast United have the worst defensive record in the league (2 conceded per game, 0% clean sheets).

Injuries & Team News

  • →No significant injuries reported for either side.

🚩 NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan Corners Prediction

medium confidence
11.4expected total corners
Over 70%
Under 30%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 5 corners for NorthEast United and 6.4 for ATK Mohun Bagan, for an expected total of 11.4. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (70%). Over 8.5: 80% · Over 10.5: 59%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

How NorthEast United and ATK Mohun Bagan Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

NorthEast UnitedNorthEast Unitedlast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun Baganlast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan — Last 8 Matches

NorthEast UnitedNorthEast UnitedLast 7 results
L0-3
L1-4
W2-1
D1-1
D1-1
D1-1
L0-3
Lvs SC Delhi0-3
Lvs Odisha1-4
Wvs Jamshedpur2-1
D@ Minerva Punjab1-1
D@ Mumbai City1-1
D@ Bengaluru1-1
L@ East Bengal II0-3

Strengths

  • +Both teams scoring in most recent games

Concerns

  • −Leaky defence — 2.0 conceded/game
  • −No clean sheets in last 5 matches
ATK Mohun BaganATK Mohun BaganLast 8 results
W3-2
D1-1
L0-1
D0-0
W5-1
W5-1
W2-0
W2-0
Wvs Minerva Punjab3-2
D@ Jamshedpur1-1
Lvs Mumbai City0-1
D@ Bengaluru0-0
Wvs Odisha5-1
Wvs Mohammedan5-1
Wvs Chennaiyin2-0
Wvs Kerala Blasters2-0

What History Says: NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan

NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

1

NorthEast United wins

1

Draws

8

ATK Mohun Bagan wins

10%10% draws80%
8 Dec 24NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan0-2
23 Sept 24ATK Mohun Bagan vs NorthEast United3-2
17 Feb 24ATK Mohun Bagan vs NorthEast United4-2
15 Dec 23NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan1-3
24 Dec 22NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan1-0
10 Nov 22ATK Mohun Bagan vs NorthEast United2-1

Things to Watch: NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan

  • ⚠️No bookmaker odds available, so value assessment is limited.
  • ⚠️Some recent match stats (shots, possession) are missing, reducing confidence in set piece and tempo projections.
  • ⚠️ATK Mohun Bagan's away games have been relatively low-scoring, so goal markets carry moderate risk.
  • ⚠️Lineups not confirmed; late changes could affect attacking/defensive balance.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 14 April 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More NorthEast United vs ATK Mohun Bagan Resources