NorthEast United vs Inter Kashi Predictions

Indian Super LeagueIndian Super League ยท India
high confidence
NorthEast United

NorthEast United

AI Predicted Score

1 - 2

Inter Kashi

Inter Kashi

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Saturday, 2 May 2026 at 17:00 GMT+5:30 (venue time) ยท 11:30 UTC (your time)๐Ÿ“ Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium, Guwahati

Win Probability (1X2)

NorthEast United 21%Draw 36%Inter Kashi 43%

Best Value Pick

Double Chance: Draw or Inter Kashi

๐ŸŽฎ Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react โ€” then simulate the match and see what happens.

NorthEast United1.15

Expected goals ยท model says 1.15

Inter Kashi1.55

Expected goals ยท model says 1.55

Win Probability
NorthEast United 28% Draw 25% Inter Kashi 47%

Over 2.5 Goals

51%

BTTS: Yes

54%

Likely Scores

1-1 ยท 0-1 ยท 1-2

Play this match once with the probabilities above โ€” every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration โ€” not betting advice.

NorthEast United vs Inter Kashi Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
21%
36%
43%
NorthEast United 21%Draw 36%Inter Kashi 43%
Both Teams to Score
53%
47%
Yes 53%No 47%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
54%
46%
Over 2.5 54%Under 2.5 46%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
49%
51%
Over 9.5 49%Under 9.5 51%

Who do you think wins: NorthEast United vs Inter Kashi?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Indian Super League Predictions

The Case For This NorthEast United vs Inter Kashi Prediction

NorthEast United come into this fixture in poor form, with no wins in their last five and a worrying home record (1 win, 4 losses, 3 goals scored, 11 conceded). Their attack is struggling, averaging just 0.4 goals per game over the last five, and they have failed to score in three of those matches. Inter Kashi are inconsistent but have shown more attacking threat and resilience away from home, with two away wins and a better defensive record than NorthEast. The only previous meeting between these sides ended 2-2, suggesting goals are possible, but Inter Kashi's overall edge in form and attacking output makes them slight favourites. Expect a competitive match with a slight away advantage and a moderate chance of both teams scoring.

Key Factors at a Glance

Attack

  • โ†’NorthEast United form: LLDLL, only 0.4 goals scored per game in last 5.
  • โ†’Inter Kashi form: LWWLL, 1 goal per game in last 5, 3 BTTS in last 5.
  • โ†’First H2H finished 2-2.

Injuries & Team News

  • โ†’No significant injuries reported for either side.

Match Context

  • โ†’NorthEast United's home record: 1 win, 4 losses, 3 goals for, 11 against.
  • โ†’Inter Kashi's away record: 2 wins, 2 draws, 2 losses, 5 goals for, 7 against.
  • โ†’Both teams have high over 2.5 goal rates this season.

๐Ÿšฉ NorthEast United vs Inter Kashi Corners Prediction

low confidence
9.6expected total corners
Over 49%
Under 51%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 5.2 corners for NorthEast United and 4.4 for Inter Kashi, for an expected total of 9.6. That makes the model lean Under 9.5 corners (51%). Over 8.5: 62% ยท Over 10.5: 36%.

How NorthEast United and Inter Kashi Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

NorthEast United vs Inter Kashi Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals รท 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

NorthEast UnitedNorthEast Unitedlast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

Inter KashiInter Kashilast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

NorthEast United vs Inter Kashi โ€” Last 10 Matches

NorthEast UnitedNorthEast UnitedLast 10 results
L0-2
L0-1
D1-1
L0-3
L1-4
W2-1
D1-1
D1-1
D1-1
L0-3
Lvs Goa0-2
Lvs ATK Mohun Bagan0-1
D@ Kerala Blasters1-1
Lvs SC Delhi0-3
Lvs Odisha1-4
Wvs Jamshedpur2-1
D@ Minerva Punjab1-1
D@ Mumbai City1-1
D@ Bengaluru1-1
L@ East Bengal II0-3

Concerns

  • โˆ’4/5 losses in last 5 โ€” poor form
  • โˆ’Struggling to score โ€” 0.4 goals/game
  • โˆ’Leaky defence โ€” 2.2 conceded/game
Inter KashiInter KashiLast 9 results
L0-3
W1-0
W2-1
L1-3
L1-2
L0-1
W2-1
D0-0
D1-1
L@ Minerva Punjab0-3
Wvs Mohammedan1-0
W@ Chennaiyin2-1
Lvs Bengaluru1-3
Lvs Mumbai City1-2
L@ Jamshedpur0-1
W@ Kerala Blasters2-1
D@ Odisha0-0
D@ Goa1-1

Concerns

  • โˆ’Inconsistent โ€” 3+ losses in last 5

What History Says: NorthEast United vs Inter Kashi

NorthEast United vs Inter Kashi Head-to-Head History

Last 1 meeting between these sides

0

NorthEast United wins

1

Draws

0

Inter Kashi wins

0%100% draws0%
26 Oct 25NorthEast United vs Inter Kashi2-2

Things to Watch: NorthEast United vs Inter Kashi

  • โš ๏ธNo bookmaker odds available; value analysis is limited.
  • โš ๏ธSmall sample size for Inter Kashi in top division.
  • โš ๏ธSome match stats (shots, lineups) missing for recent games.
  • โš ๏ธNorthEast United could improve at home but have shown little evidence recently.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk โ€” always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for NorthEast United vs Inter Kashi: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 26 April 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes โ€” see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More NorthEast United vs Inter Kashi Resources