Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth Predictions

Prediction by The Numbers Desk โ€” No extreme form or market signal โ€” routed to The Numbers Desk, which builds the prediction from the underlying statistical rates.
FKF Premier LeagueFKF Premier League ยท Kenya
high confidence
Ulinzi Stars

Ulinzi Stars

AI Predicted Score

1 - 1

Migori Youth

Migori Youth

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Friday, 16 Oct 2026 at 15:00 GMT+3 (venue time) ยท 12:00 UTC (your time)

Win Probability (1X2)

Ulinzi Stars 37%Draw 36%Migori Youth 27%

Best Value Pick

Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5

Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth: Match Preview

Ulinzi Stars come into this fixture on a three-match winning streak, having conceded only once across those victories and keeping three clean sheets in their last five. They finished last season in the upper tier of the table and are currently ranked 2nd, though the new campaign's records are yet to be established. Migori Youth, recently promoted, are ranked 11th and have adapted well, going unbeaten in their last five with four wins and a draw, scoring in every outing.

The statistical matchup is defined by defensive discipline and limited attacking output. Ulinzi Stars average just 1.0 goal scored and 0.6 conceded per game over their last five, while Migori Youth have posted 1.4 scored and 0.6 conceded. Both sides have seen the majority of their goals arrive after the break, with Ulinzi scoring all five of their last five goals in the second half. Set-piece and discipline data are missing, but the low average goal and BTTS rates suggest a tight, risk-averse contest.

The model projects a low-scoring draw as the most likely outcome, with under 2.5 goals favoured at 68% probability. Neither side has shown a consistent ability to break down compact defences, and the lack of early goals in their recent matches points to a game that may only open up late. A 1-1 scoreline is the most probable scenario, reflecting both teams' recent patterns.

๐ŸŽฎ Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react โ€” then simulate the match and see what happens.

Ulinzi Stars1.05

Expected goals ยท model says 1.05

Migori Youth0.85

Expected goals ยท model says 0.85

Win Probability
Ulinzi Stars 40% Draw 32% Migori Youth 29%

Over 2.5 Goals

30%

BTTS: Yes

37%

Likely Scores

1-0 ยท 0-0 ยท 1-1

Play this match once with the probabilities above โ€” every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration โ€” not betting advice.

Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
37%
36%
27%
Ulinzi Stars 37%Draw 36%Migori Youth 27%
Both Teams to Score
44%
56%
Yes 44%No 56%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
32%
68%
Over 2.5 32%Under 2.5 68%

Stats Worth Knowing

The numbers behind Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth that most previews miss.

  • 1Ulinzi Stars have scored all of their last five goals in the second half, with zero first-half goals in that span.
  • 2Migori Youth have not failed to score in any of their last five matches, but have only managed more than one goal twice.
  • 3Only one of Ulinzi Stars' last five matches saw both teams score, highlighting a strong defensive trend.

Who do you think wins: Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More FKF Premier League Predictions

The Case For This Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth Prediction

Statistical indicators point to a tightly contested match, with both Ulinzi Stars and Migori Youth displaying solid defensive records and limited attacking output in recent fixtures. Neither side has shown a strong home or away bias due to lack of current season splits, but both have averaged fewer than 1.5 goals scored per game over their last five matches. The draw emerges as a prominent outcome, with under 2.5 goals highly likely given the recent goal rates and a notable lack of early scoring.

Key Factors at a Glance

Attack

  • โ†’Migori Youth have not failed to score in any of their last five, but have averaged only 1.4 goals per game.

Defence

  • โ†’Ulinzi Stars have conceded just 0.6 goals per game across their last five, keeping three clean sheets.

Match Context

  • โ†’Both teams' matches have been low-event in terms of goals, with under 2.5 goals hitting in 7 of their combined last 10 games.

How Ulinzi Stars and Migori Youth Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals รท 5 games.

Ulinzi StarsUlinzi Starslast 5 matches
P. Okoth
4 goals in 5
80%

In exceptional form

A. Bildad
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Migori YouthMigori Youthlast 5 matches
V. Wanga
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Ulinzi Stars are on a three-match winning run, conceding just one goal in those games and keeping three clean sheets in their last five. Migori Youth are unbeaten in five, with four wins and a draw, and have scored in every match, though their average output remains modest. Both teams arrive with momentum, but neither has produced high-scoring results.

Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth โ€” Last 1 Matches

Ulinzi StarsUlinzi StarsLast 1 results
L0-2
Lvs Tusker0-2

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form โ€” 3+ wins in last 5
Migori YouthMigori YouthLast 1 results
D1-1
Dvs Kenya Police1-1

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form โ€” 3+ wins in last 5
  • +Both teams scoring in most recent games

What History Says: Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth

There is no head-to-head data available for this fixture, so no historical trends or dominant patterns can be identified between Ulinzi Stars and Migori Youth.

Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth Head-to-Head History

Last 1 meeting between these sides

0

Ulinzi Stars wins

1

Draws

0

Migori Youth wins

0%100% draws0%
16 Oct 26Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth0-0

Where the Model Disagrees with the Odds: Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth

Bookmaker odds are unavailable for this match, so it is not possible to identify value edges or calculate expected value for any market. All recommendations are made solely on the model's probability estimates.

Odds from Bet365. Positive edge = our model gives a higher probability than the odds imply. EV = expected value per ยฃ1 staked.

1X2

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Ulinzi Stars Win2.5037.0%-3.0%
Draw2.8036.0%+0.3%
Migori Youth Win2.8027.0%-8.7%

Over/Under 2.5

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Over 2.52.6232.0%-6.2%
Under 2.51.4468.0%-1.4%

Both Teams Score

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Yesโ€”44.0%โ€”
Noโ€”56.0%โ€”

Best Value Markets Found by the Model

1X2: Draw @ 2.80EV +0.008

EV per ยฃ1 staked. Positive EV means this bet has mathematical edge over the long run. Past model accuracy is tracked on our predictions tracker.

Edge and EV are derived from model probabilities only and do not constitute financial advice. Odds fluctuate โ€” always verify current prices with your bookmaker.

Things to Watch: Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth

  • โš ๏ธNo season-long home/away or head-to-head data available; all rates are based on recent form only.
  • โš ๏ธLack of shot, possession, corners, and discipline data limits granularity of tactical analysis.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk โ€” always gamble responsibly.

Final Verdict

Ulinzi Stars 1โ€“1 Migori Youth

The model forecasts a 1-1 draw, with under 2.5 goals the strongest angle given both sides' recent scoring and concession rates. Ulinzi Stars' second-half scoring pattern and Migori Youth's ability to find the net in every recent match underpin this prediction. The main risk is the lack of home/away and H2H context, which could conceal a hidden edge for either side.

Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth: Common Questions

Who will win Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth?

The model gives Ulinzi Stars a 37% chance of victory, Migori Youth a 27% chance, and a draw 36%. Recent form and low-scoring trends make the draw the single most likely outcome.

Will there be over or under 2.5 goals in Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth?

Under 2.5 goals is strongly favoured at 68% probability, as both teams have averaged fewer than 1.5 goals scored per game in their last five matches and have kept multiple clean sheets.

Are both teams likely to score in Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth?

Both teams to score is rated at 44%, with the 'no' outcome at 56%. Ulinzi Stars have only seen BTTS in one of their last five, while Migori Youth have scored in every recent match.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

This fixture was routed to The Numbers Desk, the statistical baseline โ€” season-long rates, splits and distributions. An AI model running that profile analyses the pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 9 October 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes โ€” see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Ulinzi Stars vs Migori Youth Resources