Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom Predictions

EkstraklasaEkstraklasa ยท Poland
high confidence
Wisla Plock

Wisla Plock

Full Time

0 - 1

AI predicted 1 - 0

Radomiak Radom

Radomiak Radom

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Sunday, 26 Apr 2026 at 12:15 CEST (venue time) ยท 10:15 UTC (your time)๐Ÿ“ Orlen Stadion, Plock

Win Probability (1X2)

Wisla Plock 48%Draw 32%Radomiak Radom 20%

Best Value Pick

Match Result: Draw

@ 3.4(+3% edge)

Match Result

6.8/10

Radomiak Edge Wisla Plock in Tight Ekstraklasa Battle

Radomiak Radom secured a hard-fought 1-0 away victory over Wisla Plock at the Orlen Arena, thanks to a decisive second-half strike in the 73rd minute. The visitors dominated possession with 56% and created more clear-cut chances, registering 17 shots with 6 on target, compared to Wisla Plock's 10 shots and just 2 on target. Despite a spirited effort from the hosts, Radomiak's superior attacking intent ultimately made the difference. The match was a tactical chess match for much of the afternoon, with both sides matching each other in corners (7 apiece) and defensive discipline. However, Radomiak's ability to control the midfield and press higher up the pitch paid dividends late on. Wisla Plock, despite a compact 3-5-2 setup, struggled to convert their few opportunities and were ultimately undone by a single moment of quality.

๐Ÿ’ช AI Prediction Report

DECENT HIT

Predicted

1 - 0

โšก

Actual

0 - 1

โŒResult
โœ…BTTS
โœ…O/U 2.5
โŒScore

๐Ÿ’ฐ Bet Results1/2 hit

1x2 โ€” draw@ 3.4
โŒ
btts โ€” no@ 1.2
โœ…
ou_2_5 โ€” under@ 1.18
โ“

Key Moments

73' โ€” Goal

Abdoul Tapsoba scores the only goal of the match, finishing off a well-worked move to give Radomiak the lead.

65' โ€” Yellow Card

Wisla Plock collect their third yellow card, reflecting mounting frustration and pressure.

80' โ€” Corner

Wisla Plock win a late corner but fail to capitalize, as Radomiak's defense stands firm.

Wisla Plock

Wisla Plock

5.5/10

Wisla Plock set up in a 3-5-2 formation, aiming for solidity at the back and numbers in midfield. While they defended resolutely for much of the match and matched Radomiak in set-piece opportunities, their attacking output was limited. Only 2 of their 10 shots tested the opposition goalkeeper, highlighting a lack of cutting edge in the final third. The hosts also picked up three yellow cards, reflecting their struggle to cope with Radomiak's midfield dynamism. Despite a late push, Wisla Plock could not find a breakthrough, and their inability to create high-quality chances ultimately cost them any points from this encounter.

Key Players

Marcin Kamiล„ski: Anchored the back three and made several key interventions to keep the score close.
Dani Pacheco: Worked hard in midfield, trying to link play and provide service to the forwards.

Strengths

Defensive organizationSet-piece threat (7 corners)

Weaknesses

Lack of attacking penetrationLow shot accuracy (2 on target from 10)Struggled to control possession
Radomiak Radom

Radomiak Radom

7.5/10

Radomiak Radom lined up in a 4-1-4-1 formation, focusing on midfield control and width. They dominated possession (56%) and were more proactive in attack, firing 17 shots with 6 on target. Their patience paid off in the 73rd minute when they finally broke the deadlock, capitalizing on sustained pressure. Defensively, Radomiak remained organized and disciplined, conceding few clear chances and only picking up two yellow cards. The visitors' ability to dictate the tempo and transition quickly from defense to attack was key, and their midfielders consistently found space between the lines to trouble Wisla Plock.

Key Players

Abdoul Tapsoba: Scored the decisive goal in the 73rd minute, capping a lively attacking display.
Rafal Wolski: Instrumental in midfield, orchestrating play and helping Radomiak control possession.

Strengths

Midfield dominanceChance creation (17 shots, 6 on target)Disciplined defensive shape

Weaknesses

Took time to convert dominance into goalsOccasionally vulnerable to set pieces

Tactical Analysis

Wisla Plock's 3-5-2 formation prioritized defensive solidity and midfield congestion, but left them short of options in attack. Their wingbacks struggled to provide consistent width, and the front two were often isolated against Radomiak's well-drilled back line. Radomiak, meanwhile, used their 4-1-4-1 setup to great effect, with Christos Donis shielding the defense and allowing the advanced midfielders to push forward. Their ability to stretch play and overload the flanks eventually wore down Wisla Plock's resistance. Both sides were evenly matched on set pieces, but Radomiak's superior ball retention and pressing game forced Wisla Plock into errors and limited their attacking transitions. Tactical substitutions late on helped Radomiak maintain control and see out the result.

Turning Point

Abdoul Tapsoba's goal in the 73rd minute broke the deadlock and shifted momentum decisively in Radomiak's favor.

Man of the Match

Abdoul Tapsoba

Scored the match-winning goal and was a constant threat in attack, making the difference in a tight contest.

๐ŸŽฎ Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react โ€” then simulate the match and see what happens.

Wisla Plock1.00

Expected goals ยท model says 1.00

Radomiak Radom0.50

Expected goals ยท model says 0.50

Win Probability
Wisla Plock 47% Draw 35% Radomiak Radom 18%

Over 2.5 Goals

19%

BTTS: Yes

25%

Likely Scores

0-0 ยท 1-0 ยท 0-1

Play this match once with the probabilities above โ€” every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration โ€” not betting advice.

Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
48%
32%
20%
Wisla Plock 48%Draw 32%Radomiak Radom 20%
Both Teams to Score
22%
78%
Yes 22%No 78%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
18%
82%
Over 2.5 18%Under 2.5 82%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
55%
45%
Over 9.5 55%Under 9.5 45%

Who do you think wins: Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Ekstraklasa Predictions

The Case For This Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom Prediction

Wisla Plock, sitting 3rd and in strong home form, host Radomiak Radom, who have struggled away all season. Both teams have been involved in low-scoring, cagey matches recently, and their head-to-head history is dominated by draws and under 2.5 goal outcomes. Expect Wisla Plock to control the game defensively, with Radomiak likely to be limited to few chances. A narrow home win or a draw is most likely, with goals at a premium.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • โ†’Wisla Plock's recent form (WWLWW) is superior to Radomiak's (WLDLD).

Attack

  • โ†’Both teams average under 1.5 goals scored per game in recent matches.

Defence

  • โ†’Wisla Plock have 8 home wins in 14 and a strong defensive record (10 conceded at home).
  • โ†’Radomiak have only 1 away win in 14 and concede over 2 goals per away match.

Injuries & Team News

  • โ†’Neither side has key injuries; expected lineups should be strong.

Match Context

  • โ†’Last 8 H2H: 5 draws, 5/8 under 2.5 goals, no match with more than 3 goals.

๐Ÿšฉ Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom Corners Prediction

low confidence
10.1expected total corners
Over 55%
Under 45%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 5.4 corners for Wisla Plock and 4.7 for Radomiak Radom, for an expected total of 10.1. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (55%). Over 8.5: 67% ยท Over 10.5: 43%.

How Wisla Plock and Radomiak Radom Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals รท 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

Wisla PlockWisla Plocklast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radomlast 5 matches

No scorer data yet โ€” available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom โ€” Last 10 Matches

Wisla PlockWisla PlockLast 10 results
L0-1
W3-1
W1-0
L0-1
W2-1
W2-1
L0-3
L0-2
L1-2
L0-2
Lvs Radomiak Radom0-1
W@ Nieciecza3-1
Wvs Lechia Gdansk1-0
L@ GKS Katowice0-1
W@ Jagiellonia2-1
W@ Cracovia Krakow2-1
Lvs Arka Gdynia0-3
L@ Zaglebie Lubin0-2
L@ Legia Warszawa1-2
Lvs Widzew ลรณdลบ0-2

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form โ€” 3+ wins in last 5
Radomiak RadomRadomiak RadomLast 10 results
W1-0
W2-1
L0-1
D1-1
L1-3
D1-1
L0-1
W3-1
D1-1
D1-1
W@ Wisla Plock1-0
Wvs Widzew ลรณdลบ2-1
L@ Zaglebie Lubin0-1
Dvs Motor Lublin1-1
L@ Piast Gliwice1-3
Dvs Legia Warszawa1-1
Lvs GKS Katowice0-1
Wvs Arka Gdynia3-1
D@ Nieciecza1-1
D@ Jagiellonia1-1

What History Says: Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom

Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom Head-to-Head History

Last 9 meetings between these sides

3

Wisla Plock wins

4

Draws

2

Radomiak Radom wins

33%44% draws22%
26 Apr 26Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom0-1
27 Oct 25Radomiak Radom vs Wisla Plock1-1
22 Jan 25Radomiak Radom vs Wisla Plock0-4
17 Nov 23Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom1-0
2 Apr 23Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom1-1
10 Sept 22Radomiak Radom vs Wisla Plock2-0

Where the Model Disagrees with the Odds: Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom

Odds from 10Bet. Positive edge = our model gives a higher probability than the odds imply. EV = expected value per ยฃ1 staked.

1X2

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Wisla Plock Win1.7748.0%-8.5%
Drawvalue3.3532.0%+2.1%
Radomiak Radom Win1.9520.0%-31.3%

Over/Under 2.5

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Over 2.54.7518.0%-3.1%
Under 2.51.1582.0%-5.0%

Both Teams Score

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Yes4.0022.0%-3.0%
No1.2078.0%-5.3%

Best Value Markets Found by the Model

1X2: Draw @ 3.35EV +0.072

EV per ยฃ1 staked. Positive EV means this bet has mathematical edge over the long run. Past model accuracy is tracked on our predictions tracker.

Edge and EV are derived from model probabilities only and do not constitute financial advice. Odds fluctuate โ€” always verify current prices with your bookmaker.

Things to Watch: Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom

  • โš ๏ธSome recent match stats (shots, possession) missing for Radomiak's last 5.
  • โš ๏ธWisla Plock's attack is inconsistent; if Radomiak score first, game could open up.
  • โš ๏ธMarket odds for low goals and BTTS 'no' are very short, limiting value.
  • โš ๏ธFixture is low margin; a single goal could swing all markets.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk โ€” always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 19 April 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes โ€” see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Wisla Plock vs Radomiak Radom Resources