Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv Predictions

Prediction by The Form Guide — FC Kharkiv and Epitsentr Dunayivtsi arrive in sharply different form (12 vs 4 points from the last five) — routed to The Form Guide, which weights momentum most heavily.
Premier LeaguePremier League · Ukraine
high confidence
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi

AI Predicted Score

0 - 2

FC Kharkiv

FC Kharkiv

🗓️ Saturday, 24 Oct 2026 at 18:00 EEST (venue time) · 15:00 UTC (your time)📍 Tonkocheyev Stadium, Kamianets-Podilskyi

Win Probability (1X2)

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 16%Draw 28%FC Kharkiv 56%

Best Value Pick

Match Result: FC Kharkiv Win

Recommended Bets: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv

Match Result: FC Kharkiv Win
8/10
BTTS: No
7/10

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv: Match Preview

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi approach this fixture in a rut, having lost three consecutive league matches and slipping to 11th in the table. Their attacking woes are acute: just one goal scored in their last four competitive games, and three failed-to-score results in their last five. FC Kharkiv, meanwhile, are surging—four wins from five, including two away victories, have propelled them to fourth and within touching distance of the league leaders.

Statistically, the contrast is stark. Kharkiv's attack has been rampant, averaging 2.4 goals per game in their last five, with Zabergja and Paraco combining for six goals in that span. Their defence has also tightened, conceding just 0.6 per game and keeping three clean sheets. Epitsentr's output is anaemic by comparison: 0.8 goals for, 1.6 against, and negligible shot and corner numbers. The home side's inability to create chances—just 0.2 shots and 0.2 corners per game recently—suggests Kharkiv will dominate territory and possession. Set-piece threat and discipline are unlikely to swing the contest, as neither side is particularly card-prone.

Given the form trajectories, expect Kharkiv to assert themselves early, exploiting Epitsentr's slow starts and lack of attacking punch. Unless the hosts can break their scoring drought, Kharkiv's momentum and superior firepower should see them through to a comfortable away win, likely with a clean sheet.

How Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and FC Kharkiv Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

Epitsentr DunayivtsiEpitsentr Dunayivtsilast 5 matches
A. KozakXI
4 goals in 5
80%

In exceptional form

FC KharkivFC Kharkivlast 5 matches
Baton ZabergjaXI
4 goals in 5
80%

In exceptional form

Carlos ParacoXI
3 goals in 5
60%

Scoring consistently

P. ItodoXI
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

R. GadzhyevXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

I. KrupskyiXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi are trending downwards, winless in their last four competitive matches and scoring just once in that span. FC Kharkiv, in contrast, have built real momentum with four wins from their last five, including a dominant 5-0 home victory and a composed 2-1 away win. The form lines point clearly in favour of the visitors.

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv — Last 8 Matches

Epitsentr DunayivtsiEpitsentr DunayivtsiLast 8 results
L1-3
L0-2
L0-3
D0-0
W3-0
D0-0
L0-2
W3-0
L@ Kolos Kovalivka1-3
Lvs Livyi Bereh0-2
L@ Dynamo Kyiv0-3
Dvs Bukovyna0-0
W@ Kudrivka3-0
Dvs Veres Rivne0-0
Lvs Shakhtar Donetsk0-2
Wvs Obolon'-Brovar3-0

Strengths

  • +50% clean sheet rate this season

Concerns

  • −Inconsistent — 3+ losses in last 5
FC KharkivFC KharkivLast 7 results
W2-1
W2-0
W5-0
W3-0
L0-1
L1-3
W1-0
W@ Chornomorets2-1
Wvs Bukovyna2-0
Wvs Obolon'-Brovar5-0
W@ Zorya Luhansk3-0
Lvs Shakhtar Donetsk0-1
L@ Polessya1-3
Wvs Veres Rivne1-0

Strengths

  • +4/5 wins in last 5 — excellent form
  • +Prolific attack — 2.4 goals/game (last 5)
  • +Defensively solid — 0.6 conceded/game
  • +3 clean sheets in last 5 matches

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
16%
28%
56%
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 16%Draw 28%FC Kharkiv 56%
Both Teams to Score
29%
71%
Yes 29%No 71%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
48%
52%
Over 2.5 48%Under 2.5 52%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
51%
49%
Over 9.5 51%Under 9.5 49%

Stats Worth Knowing

The numbers behind Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv that most previews miss.

  • 1FC Kharkiv have scored seven of their last eleven goals in the first half, signalling a trend for fast starts.
  • 2Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have failed to score in three of their last five matches and managed only 0.2 shots on target per game in that span.
  • 3Despite their league position, Epitsentr have kept just two clean sheets in their last five, both against lower-tier opposition.

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi0.85

Expected goals · model says 0.85

FC Kharkiv1.70

Expected goals · model says 1.70

Win Probability
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 19% Draw 24% FC Kharkiv 58%

Over 2.5 Goals

47%

BTTS: Yes

47%

Likely Scores

0-1 · 0-2 · 1-1

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Who do you think wins: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

The Case For This Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv Prediction

FC Kharkiv arrive in Kamianets-Podilskyi riding a wave of momentum, having won four of their last five matches and outscoring opponents by a wide margin. Epitsentr Dunayivtsi, by contrast, are mired in a three-match league losing streak and have struggled badly in front of goal, with just one goal scored in their last four competitive outings. The form lines could hardly be more divergent, and the league table reflects that gap, with Kharkiv sitting fourth and Epitsentr down in eleventh. The tactical battle looks lopsided on current evidence. Kharkiv's attack, led by the in-form Baton Zabergja and Carlos Paraco, has averaged 2.4 goals per game across the last five, including a five-goal demolition of Obolon'-Brovar and a composed away win at Chornomorets. Epitsentr, meanwhile, have averaged just 0.8 goals for and 1.6 against in the same period, with three failed-to-score results. The home side's shot and possession numbers are alarmingly low, suggesting a side struggling to progress the ball or create chances. Set-piece threat is minimal, with only 0.2 corners per game in the last five. Given Kharkiv's recent habit of fast starts—seven first-half goals in the last five—and Epitsentr's tendency to concede early, the visitors are likely to seize control before the break. Unless Epitsentr can rediscover some attacking spark, Kharkiv's current form points to a professional away win, likely built on defensive solidity and clinical finishing.

Key Factors at a Glance

Attack

  • →Kharkiv's attack has averaged 2.4 goals per game in the last five, while Epitsentr's has managed just 0.8.

Defence

  • →FC Kharkiv have won four of their last five competitive matches, scoring 12 and conceding just 3.

Match Context

  • →Epitsentr Dunayivtsi have lost three consecutive league games and failed to score in three of their last five.

More Premier League Predictions

View all Premier League predictions →

🚩 Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv Corners Prediction

low confidence
9.8expected total corners
Over 51%
Under 49%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 4 corners for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi and 5.8 for FC Kharkiv, for an expected total of 9.8. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (51%). Over 8.5: 64% · Over 10.5: 39%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

What History Says: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv

The last five head-to-head meetings have been low-scoring and closely contested, with two draws and each side claiming a single league win. The most recent clashes finished 1-1 and 0-0, reflecting a history of tight, defensive encounters. However, Kharkiv's current form is far stronger than in previous meetings.

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv Head-to-Head History

Last 5 meetings between these sides

2

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi wins

2

Draws

1

FC Kharkiv wins

40%40% draws20%
16 May 26FC Kharkiv vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi1-1
30 Nov 25Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv0-0
17 May 25FC Kharkiv vs Epitsentr Dunayivtsi1-3
19 Apr 25Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv2-1
23 Sept 21Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv0-1

Things to Watch: Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv

  • ⚠️No bookmaker odds were available at time of analysis, so value assessment is limited.
  • ⚠️Some match stats (shots, possession, corners) are missing for several recent games, increasing model uncertainty.
  • ⚠️Friendlies included in form lines may not fully reflect league intensity.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

Final Verdict

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi 0–2 FC Kharkiv

The model projects a 2-0 victory for FC Kharkiv, with the visitors' rampant recent form—their attack averaging 2.4 goals per game and three clean sheets in the last five—standing out as the decisive factor. The main risk is that Kharkiv's away form regresses or Epitsentr rediscover their scoring touch at home, but current momentum points strongly to the visitors.

Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv: Common Questions

Who will win Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv?

Based on recent form and attacking output, FC Kharkiv are favoured with a 56% probability of victory, compared to just 16% for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi. The away side have won four of their last five, while Epitsentr are on a three-match losing streak.

Will both teams score in Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv?

The model gives a 29% chance of both teams scoring, with a strong lean to 'no' (71%). Epitsentr have failed to score in three of their last five, while Kharkiv have kept three clean sheets in that span.

Can FC Kharkiv's winning streak continue?

Kharkiv's form is outstanding, with four wins in their last five and an average of 2.4 goals per game. Their momentum, combined with Epitsentr's attacking struggles, gives them a strong platform to extend their winning run.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

This fixture was routed to The Form Guide, the momentum specialist — weights the last five matches above everything. An AI model running that profile analyses the pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 17 October 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Epitsentr Dunayivtsi vs FC Kharkiv Resources