Londrina vs America Mineiro Predictions

Prediction by The Numbers Desk โ€” No extreme form or market signal โ€” routed to The Numbers Desk, which builds the prediction from the underlying statistical rates.
Serie BSerie B ยท Brazil
high confidence
Londrina

Londrina

AI Predicted Score

1 - 0

America Mineiro

America Mineiro

๐Ÿ—“๏ธ Sunday, 1 Nov 2026 at 16:00 GMT-3 (venue time) ยท 19:00 UTC (your time)

Win Probability (1X2)

Londrina 47%Draw 34%America Mineiro 19%

Best Value Pick

Match Result: Londrina Win

Recommended Bets: Londrina vs America Mineiro

Match Result: Londrina Win
7/10
BTTS: No
6/10

Londrina vs America Mineiro: Match Preview

Londrina and America Mineiro meet in a crucial relegation battle with both sides in desperate need of points. Londrina sit 18th with 32 points, having won just once in their last five (form: LWDLL), while America Mineiro are 19th on 20 points, but snapped a four-game losing streak with a narrow 1-0 win last time out. Both sides have struggled for goals, but Londrina's home record (24 scored, 20 conceded in 17) is markedly stronger than America Mineiro's away form.

Statistically, the matchup is shaped by America Mineiro's anaemic attack: they average just 0.53 goals per away game and have failed to score in 14 of 17 on the road. Londrina, by contrast, average 1.41 goals scored at home and 1.18 conceded, with a 29% clean sheet rate at their own ground. The last five for America Mineiro have seen only one goal scored (and four blanks), while Londrina's last five average 1.0 scored and 1.6 conceded, with three matches seeing both teams score. Set piece threat is moderate: Londrina average 4.4 corners per match, America Mineiro 5.0, while both sides combine for over 4 cards per game.

The model projects a low-scoring contest, with Londrina's home advantage and America Mineiro's chronic away scoring issues pointing towards a narrow home win. The most likely scenario is a 1-0 or 2-0 result, with under 2.5 goals favoured (62%) and 'both teams to score: no' the likelier outcome (68%). The main risk is a tactical shift from either side in a must-win relegation context, but the underlying scoring rates are decisive.

๐ŸŽฎ Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react โ€” then simulate the match and see what happens.

Londrina1.30

Expected goals ยท model says 1.30

America Mineiro0.80

Expected goals ยท model says 0.80

Win Probability
Londrina 48% Draw 29% America Mineiro 23%

Over 2.5 Goals

35%

BTTS: Yes

40%

Likely Scores

1-0 ยท 1-1 ยท 0-0

Play this match once with the probabilities above โ€” every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration โ€” not betting advice.

Londrina vs America Mineiro Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
47%
34%
19%
Londrina 47%Draw 34%America Mineiro 19%
Both Teams to Score
32%
68%
Yes 32%No 68%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
38%
62%
Over 2.5 38%Under 2.5 62%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
57%
43%
Over 9.5 57%Under 9.5 43%

Stats Worth Knowing

The numbers behind Londrina vs America Mineiro that most previews miss.

  • 1America Mineiro have failed to score in 14 of 17 away matches this season.
  • 2Only one of the last five head-to-head meetings has produced over 2.5 goals.
  • 3Londrina average 1.41 goals scored per home game, compared to America Mineiro's 0.53 away.

Who do you think wins: Londrina vs America Mineiro?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Serie B Predictions

The Case For This Londrina vs America Mineiro Prediction

A low-scoring contest is expected between two of Serie B's lowest-scoring sides, with Londrina's home attack likely to edge out America Mineiro's historically poor away record.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • โ†’America Mineiro have failed to score in 4 of their last 5 matches and have not managed more than 1 goal in any of their last 10.

Defence

  • โ†’Londrina average 1.41 goals scored and 1.18 conceded per home game, with a 29% home clean sheet rate.

Match Context

  • โ†’America Mineiro have scored just 9 goals in 17 away matches (0.53 per game), losing 14 times on the road.

๐Ÿšฉ Londrina vs America Mineiro Corners Prediction

medium confidence
10.2expected total corners
Over 57%
Under 43%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 4.6 corners for Londrina and 5.6 for America Mineiro, for an expected total of 10.2. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (57%). Over 8.5: 69% ยท Over 10.5: 44%.

How Londrina and America Mineiro Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Londrina vs America Mineiro Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals รท 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

LondrinaLondrinalast 5 matches
William Pottkersub/out
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

Joรฃo Vitor de Souza Martinssub/out
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

Igor Ruan Sousa dos SantosXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

America MineiroAmerica Mineirolast 5 matches
Guilherme ParedeXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Londrina's recent form is patchy, with one win, one draw, and three defeats in their last five, but their home record remains comparatively solid. America Mineiro, meanwhile, halted a four-match losing streak with a single-goal win last time out, but have managed just one goal in their last five and continue to struggle away from home.

Londrina vs America Mineiro โ€” Last 10 Matches

LondrinaLondrinaLast 10 results
L1-2
W1-0
D2-2
L1-2
L0-2
L0-2
L1-2
W6-0
W2-1
L1-2
L@ CRB1-2
Wvs Cuiaba1-0
D@ Athletic Club2-2
L@ Avai1-2
Lvs Criciuma0-2
L@ Vila Nova0-2
Lvs Fortaleza EC1-2
Wvs Ponte Preta6-0
W@ Sรฃo Bernardo2-1
Lvs Operario-PR1-2

Strengths

  • +High-volume attack โ€” 14 shots/game

Concerns

  • โˆ’Inconsistent โ€” 3+ losses in last 5
America MineiroAmerica MineiroLast 10 results
W1-0
L0-1
L0-1
L0-2
L0-1
L0-1
L0-2
W2-1
L1-3
W2-0
Wvs Operario-PR1-0
L@ Criciuma0-1
Lvs Fortaleza EC0-1
L@ Atletico Goianiense0-2
Lvs Juventude0-1
L@ Vila Nova0-1
Lvs Sรฃo Bernardo0-2
Wvs Nautico Recife2-1
L@ CRB1-3
Wvs Ponte Preta2-0

Concerns

  • โˆ’4/5 losses in last 5 โ€” poor form
  • โˆ’Struggling to score โ€” 0.2 goals/game

What History Says: Londrina vs America Mineiro

America Mineiro have the historical edge, winning three of the last five meetings, including a 1-0 win at this venue in 2019. However, the most recent encounter ended 1-1, and only one of the last five has featured more than two goals, suggesting a trend towards low-scoring, closely contested matches.

Londrina vs America Mineiro Head-to-Head History

Last 5 meetings between these sides

0

Londrina wins

2

Draws

3

America Mineiro wins

0%40% draws60%
13 Jul 26America Mineiro vs Londrina1-1
8 Nov 19Londrina vs America Mineiro0-1
7 Aug 19America Mineiro vs Londrina4-3
18 Nov 17Londrina vs America Mineiro0-0
1 Aug 17America Mineiro vs Londrina3-2

Things to Watch: Londrina vs America Mineiro

  • โš ๏ธNo bookmaker odds available, so value and expected value cannot be calculated.
  • โš ๏ธBoth teams are in the relegation zone and could alter tactical approach for survival, adding volatility.
  • โš ๏ธAmerica Mineiro's recent win may signal a short-term improvement not captured in season averages.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk โ€” always gamble responsibly.

Final Verdict

Londrina 1โ€“0 America Mineiro

The model predicts a 1-0 win for Londrina, anchored by America Mineiro's league-worst away attack (0.53 goals per away game, 14 losses in 17). The likeliest way this goes wrong is if America Mineiro's recent win sparks a rare attacking display or if both sides open up given the high stakes at the foot of the table.

Londrina vs America Mineiro: Common Questions

Who will win Londrina vs America Mineiro?

Londrina are favoured with a 47% win probability, compared to 19% for America Mineiro and 34% for the draw. This is driven by Londrina's stronger home record and America Mineiro's poor away scoring rate.

Will both teams score in Londrina vs America Mineiro?

Both teams to score is unlikely, with 'No' rated at 68% probability. America Mineiro have failed to score in 14 of 17 away games and in four of their last five overall.

Is under 2.5 goals a good bet for Londrina vs America Mineiro?

Yes, under 2.5 goals has a 62% probability according to the model, as both teams average a combined 2.06 goals per game and America Mineiro's last five matches have all finished under this line.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Londrina vs America Mineiro: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

This fixture was routed to The Numbers Desk, the statistical baseline โ€” season-long rates, splits and distributions. An AI model running that profile analyses the pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 25 October 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes โ€” see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Londrina vs America Mineiro Resources