Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca Predictions

Botola ProBotola Pro · Morocco
high confidence
Maghreb Fès

Maghreb Fès

AI Predicted Score

1 - 1

Raja Casablanca

Raja Casablanca

🗓️ Wednesday, 6 May 2026 at 21:00 GMT+1 (venue time) · 20:00 UTC (your time)

Win Probability (1X2)

Maghreb Fès 33%Draw 39%Raja Casablanca 28%

Best Value Pick

Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Maghreb Fès0.75

Expected goals · model says 0.75

Raja Casablanca0.70

Expected goals · model says 0.70

Win Probability
Maghreb Fès 33% Draw 37% Raja Casablanca 30%

Over 2.5 Goals

18%

BTTS: Yes

27%

Likely Scores

0-0 · 1-0 · 0-1

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
33%
39%
28%
Maghreb Fès 33%Draw 39%Raja Casablanca 28%
Both Teams to Score
38%
62%
Yes 38%No 62%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
19%
81%
Over 2.5 19%Under 2.5 81%

Who do you think wins: Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Botola Pro Predictions

The Case For This Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca Prediction

This is a top-of-the-table clash between two of Morocco's most in-form and defensively solid sides. Maghreb Fès are unbeaten all season, especially formidable at home, while Raja Casablanca have the league's best defensive record and are also on a strong run. Both teams average just 0.4 goals conceded in their last 5, and their H2H history is dominated by low-scoring draws. Expect a tense, tactical battle with few clear chances, where a single goal could decide it, but a 1-1 or even 0-0 is highly plausible.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • →Both teams on 3-match winning streaks, form string WWWDW.

Defence

  • →Maghreb Fès: Unbeaten in 17, 6W/2D at home, 0.47 goals conceded/game.
  • →Raja Casablanca: Only 1 loss in 16, 0.31 goals conceded/game, 68.75% clean sheet rate.

Injuries & Team News

  • →No significant injuries reported.

Match Context

  • →H2H: 7 of last 10 have been draws, most with 0 or 1 goal.
  • →Both teams rarely see over 2.5 goals (Maghreb Fès 29%, Raja 12.5%).

How Maghreb Fès and Raja Casablanca Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

Maghreb FèsMaghreb Fèslast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

Raja CasablancaRaja Casablancalast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca — Last 10 Matches

Maghreb FèsMaghreb FèsLast 10 results
W4-0
W2-1
W1-0
D1-1
W2-0
D1-1
W2-1
D0-0
W4-2
D0-0
Wvs Hassania Agadir4-0
W@ CR Khemis Zemamra2-1
Wvs Wydad AC1-0
D@ Renaissance Berkane1-1
W@ Olympique Dcheïra2-0
Dvs Kawkab Marrakech1-1
W@ Yacoub El Mansour2-1
D@ Difaa EL Jadida0-0
Wvs FUS Rabat4-2
D@ FAR Rabat0-0

Strengths

  • +4/5 wins in last 5 — excellent form
  • +Prolific attack — 2.0 goals/game (last 5)
  • +Defensively solid — 0.4 conceded/game
  • +3 clean sheets in last 5 matches
Raja CasablancaRaja CasablancaLast 10 results
W4-1
W2-0
W1-0
D1-1
W2-0
D0-0
L0-1
W3-0
D1-1
W1-0
Wvs FUS Rabat4-1
Wvs Olympique Safi2-0
W@ Hassania Agadir1-0
D@ Renaissance Berkane1-1
Wvs Ittihad Tanger2-0
Dvs Yacoub El Mansour0-0
L@ CODM Meknès0-1
Wvs CR Khemis Zemamra3-0
D@ UTS Rabat1-1
Wvs Kawkab Marrakech1-0

Strengths

  • +4/5 wins in last 5 — excellent form
  • +Prolific attack — 2.0 goals/game (last 5)
  • +Defensively solid — 0.4 conceded/game
  • +3 clean sheets in last 5 matches

What History Says: Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca

Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

1

Maghreb Fès wins

7

Draws

2

Raja Casablanca wins

10%70% draws20%
3 Oct 25Raja Casablanca vs Maghreb Fès1-1
28 Feb 25Raja Casablanca vs Maghreb Fès0-0
25 Oct 24Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca0-0
14 Feb 24Raja Casablanca vs Maghreb Fès1-0
17 Sept 23Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca1-1
3 May 23Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca2-1

Things to Watch: Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca

  • ⚠️No bookmaker odds available, so value/edge cannot be calculated.
  • ⚠️No recent shots, possession, or corners data; set piece and attacking metrics less reliable.
  • ⚠️Lineups not available; possible late injuries or rotations not reflected.
  • ⚠️Low-scoring leagues are prone to variance from set pieces or individual errors.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 30 April 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Maghreb Fès vs Raja Casablanca Resources