Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès Predictions

Botola ProBotola Pro · Morocco
high confidence
Wydad AC

Wydad AC

AI Predicted Score

1 - 0

CODM Meknès

CODM Meknès

🗓️ Wednesday, 6 May 2026 at 19:00 GMT+1 (venue time) · 18:00 UTC (your time)📍 Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca

Win Probability (1X2)

Wydad AC 40%Draw 36%CODM Meknès 24%

Best Value Pick

Over/Under 2.5: Under 2.5

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Wydad AC0.95

Expected goals · model says 0.95

CODM Meknès0.65

Expected goals · model says 0.65

Win Probability
Wydad AC 41% Draw 35% CODM Meknès 24%

Over 2.5 Goals

22%

BTTS: Yes

29%

Likely Scores

0-0 · 1-0 · 0-1

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
40%
36%
24%
Wydad AC 40%Draw 36%CODM Meknès 24%
Both Teams to Score
23%
77%
Yes 23%No 77%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
22%
78%
Over 2.5 22%Under 2.5 78%

Who do you think wins: Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Botola Pro Predictions

The Case For This Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès Prediction

This fixture features two sides in poor attacking form, with both Wydad AC and CODM Meknès averaging just 0.4 goals scored per game over their last five matches. Wydad's home record is decent but not dominant, while CODM are weak away, having scored only 3 goals in 8 away games all season. Both teams' recent matches have been low-scoring, and neither side has shown much attacking threat. The league table shows Wydad slightly ahead, but both are underperforming recently. Expect a tight, cagey game with few chances, and a draw or narrow home win most likely.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • →Wydad are winless in 5 (LDLDL), CODM have lost 3 of last 5 (LLWLW).

Attack

  • →Both teams average 0.4 goals scored per game in last 5 matches.
  • →CODM away: 1 win in 8, only 3 goals scored.

Injuries & Team News

  • →No significant injuries reported for either side.

Match Context

  • →Wydad home: 4W 2D 2L, 10:6 goal difference.
  • →Season over 2.5 goal %: Wydad 47%, CODM 17%.
  • →Recent H2H: 0-0 and 1-3 in last two meetings.

How Wydad AC and CODM Meknès Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

Wydad ACWydad AClast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

CODM MeknèsCODM Meknèslast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès — Last 10 Matches

Wydad ACWydad ACLast 10 results
L1-2
D0-0
L0-1
D1-1
L0-1
W4-3
L1-2
W1-0
W5-0
W2-1
Lvs Yacoub El Mansour1-2
D@ Kawkab Marrakech0-0
L@ Maghreb Fès0-1
Dvs Difaa EL Jadida1-1
L@ FUS Rabat0-1
W@ UTS Rabat4-3
Lvs FAR Rabat1-2
Wvs Renaissance Berkane1-0
W@ Olympique Dcheïra5-0
W@ Olympique Safi2-1

Concerns

  • −Inconsistent — 3+ losses in last 5
  • −Struggling to score — 0.4 goals/game
CODM MeknèsCODM MeknèsLast 10 results
L0-1
L0-1
W1-0
L0-3
W1-0
D0-0
W1-0
D1-1
W2-1
W1-0
L@ FUS Rabat0-1
Lvs Difaa EL Jadida0-1
Wvs Ittihad Tanger1-0
L@ FAR Rabat0-3
Wvs Olympique Safi1-0
D@ Hassania Agadir0-0
Wvs Raja Casablanca1-0
Dvs UTS Rabat1-1
W@ CR Khemis Zemamra2-1
Wvs Yacoub El Mansour1-0

Strengths

  • +52.94% clean sheet rate this season

Concerns

  • −Inconsistent — 3+ losses in last 5
  • −Struggling to score — 0.4 goals/game

What History Says: Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès

Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès Head-to-Head History

Last 3 meetings between these sides

1

Wydad AC wins

1

Draws

1

CODM Meknès wins

33%33% draws33%
3 Oct 25CODM Meknès vs Wydad AC1-3
22 Feb 25Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès0-0
23 Oct 24CODM Meknès vs Wydad AC2-0

Things to Watch: Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès

  • ⚠️No bookmaker odds available, so value edges cannot be calculated.
  • ⚠️No shots, possession, or set piece data for recent matches.
  • ⚠️Recent form is poor for both sides, increasing unpredictability.
  • ⚠️Low confidence in goal/corner/card lines due to missing underlying match stats.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 30 April 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Wydad AC vs CODM Meknès Resources