Albacete vs Eibar Predictions

Segunda DivisiónSegunda División · Spain
high confidence
Albacete

Albacete

AI Predicted Score

1 - 1

Eibar

Eibar

🗓️ Friday, 24 Apr 2026 at 20:30 CEST (venue time) · 18:30 UTC (your time)📍 Estadio Carlos Belmonte, Albacete

Win Probability (1X2)

Albacete 25%Draw 38%Eibar 37%

Best Value Pick

Double Chance: Draw or Eibar

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Albacete0.95

Expected goals · model says 0.95

Eibar1.15

Expected goals · model says 1.15

Win Probability
Albacete 30% Draw 30% Eibar 40%

Over 2.5 Goals

35%

BTTS: Yes

42%

Likely Scores

0-1 · 1-1 · 0-0

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Albacete vs Eibar Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
25%
38%
37%
Albacete 25%Draw 38%Eibar 37%
Both Teams to Score
47%
53%
Yes 47%No 53%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
39%
61%
Over 2.5 39%Under 2.5 61%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
48%
52%
Over 9.5 48%Under 9.5 52%

Who do you think wins: Albacete vs Eibar?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Segunda División Predictions

The Case For This Albacete vs Eibar Prediction

Eibar arrive in much better form, unbeaten in five and boasting four clean sheets, while Albacete are struggling with back-to-back losses and only one win in their last five. However, Albacete's home record is not disastrous, and H2H history shows a tendency for close, low-scoring games with several draws. Eibar's away attack is limited, but their defense has tightened considerably. Expect a tight, tactical match with few clear chances and a high probability of a draw or narrow Eibar win.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • →Albacete: LLDDW form, 1 win in 5, 2 consecutive losses.
  • →H2H: 3 draws in last 7, 4/7 under 2.5 goals.

Attack

  • →Both teams average <1.3 goals scored/game over the season.

Defence

  • →Eibar: DWWWW last 5, 4 clean sheets, only 0.2 goals conceded per game in last 5.
  • →Albacete home: 6W 4D 7L, 21 scored, 26 conceded.

Injuries & Team News

  • →No major injuries for either side.

Match Context

  • →Eibar away: 3W 6D 8L, just 9 scored in 17 away games.

🚩 Albacete vs Eibar Corners Prediction

low confidence
9.5expected total corners
Over 48%
Under 52%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 4.5 corners for Albacete and 5 for Eibar, for an expected total of 9.5. That makes the model lean Under 9.5 corners (52%). Over 8.5: 61% · Over 10.5: 35%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

How Albacete and Eibar Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Albacete vs Eibar Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

AlbaceteAlbacetelast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

EibarEibarlast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

Albacete vs Eibar — Last 10 Matches

AlbaceteAlbaceteLast 10 results
L1-2
L2-3
D1-1
D1-1
W4-0
W2-1
D0-0
D1-1
L0-1
D1-1
L@ Leganes1-2
Lvs Burgos2-3
D@ Mirandes1-1
Dvs Castellón1-1
W@ Racing Santander4-0
Wvs Las Palmas2-1
D@ Huesca0-0
Dvs Almeria1-1
L@ Malaga0-1
Dvs Sporting Gijon1-1

Strengths

  • +Both teams scoring in most recent games
EibarEibarLast 10 results
D0-0
W3-0
W1-0
W3-1
W1-0
D0-0
W1-0
W3-1
L0-1
W2-1
D@ Valladolid0-0
Wvs AD Ceuta FC3-0
W@ Real Sociedad II1-0
Wvs Las Palmas3-1
W@ FC Andorra1-0
Dvs Burgos0-0
W@ Leganes1-0
Wvs Cadiz3-1
L@ Deportivo La Coruna0-1
Wvs Racing Santander2-1

Strengths

  • +4/5 wins in last 5 — excellent form
  • +Defensively solid — 0.2 conceded/game
  • +4 clean sheets in last 5 matches

What History Says: Albacete vs Eibar

Albacete vs Eibar Head-to-Head History

Last 7 meetings between these sides

2

Albacete wins

3

Draws

2

Eibar wins

29%43% draws29%
8 Nov 25Eibar vs Albacete3-2
18 Jan 25Eibar vs Albacete1-1
9 Sept 24Albacete vs Eibar0-1
28 Apr 24Albacete vs Eibar2-1
12 Nov 23Eibar vs Albacete1-1
14 Apr 23Albacete vs Eibar3-1

Things to Watch: Albacete vs Eibar

  • ⚠️No current odds available, so value edge cannot be calculated.
  • ⚠️Some missing match stats (shots, corners, cards) for recent games, reducing confidence in set piece/card markets.
  • ⚠️Standings table is missing, so precise motivation and position context is limited.
  • ⚠️Eibar's away attack is weak, but recent form may overstate their improvement.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Albacete vs Eibar: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 17 April 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Albacete vs Eibar Resources