Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor Predictions

Prediction by The Numbers Desk — No extreme form or market signal — routed to The Numbers Desk, which builds the prediction from the underlying statistical rates.
1. Lig1. Lig · Turkey
high confidence
Batman Petrolspor

Batman Petrolspor

AI Predicted Score

2 - 1

Esenler Erokspor

Esenler Erokspor

🗓️ Sunday, 25 Oct 2026 at 13:30 GMT+3 (venue time) · 10:30 UTC (your time)📍 Yeni Batman Stadyumu, Batman

Win Probability (1X2)

Batman Petrolspor 47%Draw 33%Esenler Erokspor 20%

Best Value Pick

Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5

Recommended Bets: Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor

Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
7/10
Match Result: Batman Petrolspor Win
6/10

Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor: Match Preview

Batman Petrolspor enter this fixture sitting 4th in the table, buoyed by a strong home record (4 wins from 5) and a recent 4-2 victory over İstanbulspor. Their last five matches have produced a mixed form string (DWLLL), but the attack remains potent, averaging 2.0 goals per game across the season. Esenler Erokspor, in contrast, are mired in 16th with just one win in ten, though their away record is stubbornly resilient (1 win, 5 draws, no losses), and they have conceded only 4 goals in six away matches.

This matchup pits Batman Petrolspor’s high-output attack (2.6 goals per home game, 11.8 shots and 4.2 on target per last five) against an Erokspor defence that has kept just one clean sheet in the last five but generally keeps games tight (1.1 goals conceded per game, 0.67 per away match). The hosts’ defensive record is a concern, conceding 2.4 per last five and only one clean sheet in eleven league matches, which should give Erokspor opportunities, especially given their 54% average possession and 5.6 corners per match.

The model expects Batman Petrolspor to control proceedings, leveraging their attacking depth and home advantage. Erokspor's low scoring rate (0.6 per game) limits their ceiling, but their knack for draws and ability to frustrate on the road mean the contest should remain close. A 2-1 home win is the most probable outcome, reflecting the hosts' superior attacking rates but acknowledging their defensive frailties.

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Batman Petrolspor1.80

Expected goals · model says 1.80

Esenler Erokspor1.25

Expected goals · model says 1.25

Win Probability
Batman Petrolspor 50% Draw 23% Esenler Erokspor 27%

Over 2.5 Goals

59%

BTTS: Yes

60%

Likely Scores

1-1 · 2-1 · 1-0

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
47%
33%
20%
Batman Petrolspor 47%Draw 33%Esenler Erokspor 20%
Both Teams to Score
56%
44%
Yes 56%No 44%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
61%
39%
Over 2.5 61%Under 2.5 39%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
69%
31%
Over 9.5 69%Under 9.5 31%

Stats Worth Knowing

The numbers behind Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor that most previews miss.

  • 1Batman Petrolspor matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 9 of 11 league games (82%), the highest rate in the division.
  • 2Esenler Erokspor are unbeaten away (1W, 5D), conceding just 0.67 goals per away match but scoring only 0.83.
  • 3Four of the last five Batman Petrolspor home games have seen both teams score.

Who do you think wins: Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More 1. Lig Predictions

The Case For This Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor Prediction

Statistical indicators point to a high-scoring contest, with Batman Petrolspor's prolific home attack (2.6 goals per home game) facing an Erokspor side that has drawn five of six away but rarely keeps clean sheets. The hosts' defensive vulnerability (2.4 goals conceded per last five) means Erokspor should get chances, but the gulf in attacking output is stark. Expect Batman Petrolspor to dictate the tempo and create enough to edge a close but open match.

Key Factors at a Glance

Attack

  • →Esenler Erokspor have drawn 6 of 10, scored just 0.6 goals per game, but are unbeaten away (1W, 5D, 0L).

Defence

  • →Batman Petrolspor average 2.0 goals scored per game and 1.73 conceded, with 82% of matches over 2.5 goals.
  • →Batman Petrolspor's home record: 4 wins in 5, 13 goals scored, 8 conceded.

🚩 Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor Corners Prediction

medium confidence
11.3expected total corners
Over 69%
Under 31%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 6.6 corners for Batman Petrolspor and 4.7 for Esenler Erokspor, for an expected total of 11.3. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (69%). Over 8.5: 79% · Over 10.5: 57%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

How Batman Petrolspor and Esenler Erokspor Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolsporlast 5 matches
Sami Gokhan AltiparmakXI
3 goals in 5
60%

Scoring consistently

Yasir Subaşısub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Buğra ÇağıranXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Mickael BironXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

M. MertXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Matheus DoriaXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Esenler EroksporEsenler Eroksporlast 5 matches
Guélor KangaXI
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

Y. Erdogansub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

M. OkyarXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Batman Petrolspor have mixed recent form (DWLLL) but remain a formidable home side, scoring 13 in 5 home games and fresh off a 4-2 win. Esenler Erokspor have just one win all season but are unbeaten away, drawing five of six on the road and keeping matches tight, though their attack is the least productive in the league.

Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor — Last 10 Matches

Batman PetrolsporBatman PetrolsporLast 10 results
D2-2
W4-2
L1-2
L1-2
L0-4
W4-3
W2-0
W2-1
W2-1
W2-0
D@ Kayserispor2-2
Wvs İstanbulspor4-2
L@ Iğdır FK1-2
Lvs Bursaspor1-2
L@ Bodrum FK0-4
Wvs Fatih Karagümrük4-3
W@ Vanspor FK2-0
Wvs Sivasspor2-1
W@ Sarıyer2-1
Wvs Boluspor2-0

Strengths

  • +Both teams scoring in most recent games
  • +Over 2.5 goals in 81.82% of games this season

Concerns

  • −Inconsistent — 3+ losses in last 5
  • −Leaky defence — 2.4 conceded/game
  • −No clean sheets in last 5 matches
Esenler EroksporEsenler EroksporLast 10 results
D1-1
W1-0
L0-2
D2-2
L0-3
D0-0
L0-1
D1-1
D1-1
D0-0
D@ Manisa F.K.1-1
W@ İstanbulspor1-0
Lvs Fatih Karagümrük0-2
D@ Bursaspor2-2
Lvs Kayserispor0-3
D@ Bodrum FK0-0
Lvs Iğdır FK0-1
D@ Ümraniyespor1-1
Dvs Sarıyer1-1
D@ Sivasspor0-0

What History Says: Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor

Three of the last four meetings between these sides have ended in draws, including two 1-1s and a 2-2, with both teams scoring in three of those matches. Batman Petrolspor have not lost to Erokspor in this period, but margins have always been tight.

Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor Head-to-Head History

Last 4 meetings between these sides

1

Batman Petrolspor wins

3

Draws

0

Esenler Erokspor wins

25%75% draws0%
25 Mar 23Esenler Erokspor vs Batman Petrolspor2-2
9 Oct 22Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor1-1
11 Feb 21Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor0-0
4 Oct 20Esenler Erokspor vs Batman Petrolspor0-1

Things to Watch: Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor

  • ⚠️No bookmaker odds available, so value and edge calculations are not possible.
  • ⚠️Erokspor's high draw rate and defensive approach away from home could suppress goal volume.
  • ⚠️Both teams have moderate squad rotation; no injury data, but lineups are not confirmed.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

Final Verdict

Batman Petrolspor 2–1 Esenler Erokspor

A 2-1 win for Batman Petrolspor is the model’s call, driven by their league-leading over 2.5 goal rate (82%) and a home attack averaging 2.6 goals per game. The main risk is Erokspor’s defensive discipline and tendency to draw away, which could suppress the hosts’ output or force a stalemate if Batman Petrolspor waste chances.

Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor: Common Questions

Who will win Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor?

Batman Petrolspor are favoured with a 47% win probability, based on their 4 wins from 5 at home and a 2.0 goals per game attack. Esenler Erokspor have just a 20% chance, with a 33% probability of a draw reflecting their high away draw rate.

Will there be over or under 2.5 goals in Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor?

The probability for over 2.5 goals is 61%, as Batman Petrolspor matches average 3.73 total goals and 82% have gone over this line. Erokspor's away games are tighter, but the hosts' attack tilts the odds to a higher-scoring contest.

Will both teams score in Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor?

Both teams to score is rated at 56%, with Batman Petrolspor conceding in 10 of 11 matches and Erokspor scoring in 3 of their last 5 away. The hosts' defensive record suggests Erokspor will get opportunities.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

This fixture was routed to The Numbers Desk, the statistical baseline — season-long rates, splits and distributions. An AI model running that profile analyses the pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 18 October 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Batman Petrolspor vs Esenler Erokspor Resources