Boluspor vs Vanspor FK Predictions

Prediction by The Numbers Desk — No extreme form or market signal — routed to The Numbers Desk, which builds the prediction from the underlying statistical rates.
1. Lig1. Lig · Turkey
high confidence
Boluspor

Boluspor

AI Predicted Score

0 - 2

Vanspor FK

Vanspor FK

🗓️ Friday, 23 Oct 2026 at 20:00 GMT+3 (venue time) · 17:00 UTC (your time)

Win Probability (1X2)

Boluspor 13%Draw 36%Vanspor FK 51%

Best Value Pick

Match Result: Vanspor FK Win

Recommended Bets: Boluspor vs Vanspor FK

Match Result: Vanspor FK Win
7/10
BTTS: No
6/10

Boluspor vs Vanspor FK: Match Preview

Boluspor enter this fixture rooted to the foot of the table with a single point from nine matches and a goal difference of -18. Their form string (LLLDL) and home record (0W, 1D, 4L, 2 goals scored) underline a side in freefall, while Vanspor FK, though only marginally better off in 18th, arrive with a recent away win and a more competitive attack. Both teams are under relegation pressure, but Boluspor's slide is steeper and more prolonged.

Statistically, this is a clash of the league's weakest attack (Boluspor, 0.33 goals/game) against one of its softest defences (Vanspor FK, 2 conceded/game). Vanspor FK's away attack (1.2 goals/game) is supported by a shot volume of over 10 per match, while Boluspor's defence has conceded 9 at home in just 5 games. First-half goals are rare for both sides, but Vanspor FK have shown a tendency to score late, with 4 of their last 5 goals coming after the break. Set-piece threat is modest: corners are low for Boluspor (1.6/game) but higher for Vanspor FK (5.2/game in the last five).

The model expects Vanspor FK to control the shot count and eventually break through a Boluspor side that struggles to create or finish chances. With Boluspor failing to keep a single clean sheet all season and scoring in just two of their last five, the likeliest outcome is an away win to nil, with the statistical distribution favouring a 0-2 scoreline.

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Boluspor0.95

Expected goals · model says 0.95

Vanspor FK1.65

Expected goals · model says 1.65

Win Probability
Boluspor 22% Draw 25% Vanspor FK 54%

Over 2.5 Goals

48%

BTTS: Yes

50%

Likely Scores

0-1 · 1-1 · 0-2

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Boluspor vs Vanspor FK Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
36%
51%
Boluspor 13%Draw 36%Vanspor FK 51%
Both Teams to Score
32%
68%
Yes 32%No 68%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
52%
48%
Over 2.5 52%Under 2.5 48%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
36%
64%
Over 9.5 36%Under 9.5 64%

Stats Worth Knowing

The numbers behind Boluspor vs Vanspor FK that most previews miss.

  • 1Boluspor have failed to score in 7 of their 9 league matches this season.
  • 2Vanspor FK's last five away matches average 3.4 total goals per game.
  • 3Boluspor's home matches average just 0.4 goals scored by the hosts per game.

Who do you think wins: Boluspor vs Vanspor FK?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More 1. Lig Predictions

The Case For This Boluspor vs Vanspor FK Prediction

Boluspor's defensive collapse and inability to score have set the statistical tone for this bottom-of-the-table clash. Vanspor FK, while hardly secure themselves, bring a more functional attack and a recent away win to a fixture where Boluspor's home record (0W, 1D, 4L, 2 goals scored) offers little resistance. The numbers point to an away side with enough firepower to exploit the league's weakest defence.

Key Factors at a Glance

Defence

  • →Vanspor FK average 1.2 goals scored per away match but concede 2.2 away.
  • →Boluspor have the lowest clean sheet rate in the league (0%).

Match Context

  • →Boluspor have scored just 3 goals in 9 league matches (0.33 per game).

🚩 Boluspor vs Vanspor FK Corners Prediction

medium confidence
8.6expected total corners
Over 36%
Under 64%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 3.8 corners for Boluspor and 4.8 for Vanspor FK, for an expected total of 8.6. That makes the model lean Under 9.5 corners (64%). Over 8.5: 50% · Over 10.5: 25%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

How Boluspor and Vanspor FK Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Boluspor vs Vanspor FK Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

BolusporBolusporlast 5 matches
B. GocmenXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

R. RivasXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Vanspor FKVanspor FKlast 5 matches
Jurgen BardhiXI
3 goals in 5
60%

Scoring consistently

Muhammed Furkan Özhansub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

M. ManisXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Boluspor's recent form is dire, with three straight losses and just one goal scored in their last five league outings. Their season record (0W, 1D, 8L) includes a -18 goal difference and no clean sheets. Vanspor FK are inconsistent but showed improvement with an away win last time out, and have lost only two of their last five in the league.

Boluspor vs Vanspor FK — Last 10 Matches

BolusporBolusporLast 9 results
L0-1
L1-2
D1-1
L0-6
L0-2
L0-2
L0-3
L0-2
L1-2
Lvs Antalyaspor0-1
L@ Sarıyer1-2
Dvs Pendikspor1-1
L@ Bandırmaspor0-6
Lvs Keçiörengücü0-2
L@ Muğlaspor0-2
Lvs Mardin 19690-3
L@ Batman Petrolspor0-2
Lvs Manisa F.K.1-2

Concerns

  • −4/5 losses in last 5 — poor form
  • −Struggling to score — 0.4 goals/game
  • −Leaky defence — 2.6 conceded/game
Vanspor FKVanspor FKLast 10 results
W2-1
L0-2
L0-3
D1-1
D2-2
L0-2
D1-1
W3-2
L1-4
L0-2
W@ Pendikspor2-1
Lvs Bandırmaspor0-2
L@ Antalyaspor0-3
Dvs Keçiörengücü1-1
D@ Muğlaspor2-2
Lvs Batman Petrolspor0-2
D@ Mardin 19691-1
Wvs İstanbulspor3-2
L@ Manisa F.K.1-4
Lvs Kayserispor0-2

Concerns

  • −No clean sheets in last 5 matches

What History Says: Boluspor vs Vanspor FK

In four previous meetings, both teams have found the net in three, but Boluspor have not won any of the last three. The most recent game in Bolu ended 2-3 to Vanspor FK, suggesting the visitors are comfortable in this matchup.

Boluspor vs Vanspor FK Head-to-Head History

Last 4 meetings between these sides

2

Boluspor wins

1

Draws

1

Vanspor FK wins

50%25% draws25%
9 Jan 26Vanspor FK vs Boluspor0-1
10 Aug 25Boluspor vs Vanspor FK2-3
19 Dec 18Vanspor FK vs Boluspor2-2
5 Dec 18Boluspor vs Vanspor FK5-1

Things to Watch: Boluspor vs Vanspor FK

  • ⚠️No bookmaker odds available, so value cannot be precisely assessed.
  • ⚠️Both sides have low clean sheet rates, but Vanspor FK's defence is also vulnerable.
  • ⚠️Small sample size on head-to-head meetings; last four span multiple seasons and competitions.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

Final Verdict

Boluspor 0–2 Vanspor FK

The model projects a 0-2 away win, driven by Boluspor's historically low scoring rate (0.33 per game) and their inability to keep clean sheets. The main risk is that Vanspor FK's own defensive frailties allow Boluspor to break their scoring drought, but the underlying rates point to another blank for the hosts.

Boluspor vs Vanspor FK: Common Questions

Who will win Boluspor vs Vanspor FK?

Vanspor FK are favoured with a 51% probability of victory, compared to just 13% for Boluspor. The away side's stronger attack and Boluspor's league-worst defence underpin this edge.

Will both teams score in Boluspor vs Vanspor FK?

The model gives just a 32% chance of both teams scoring, with Boluspor failing to score in 7 of 9 league games and Vanspor FK keeping them out in their last away meeting.

How many goals are expected in Boluspor vs Vanspor FK?

There's a 52% probability of over 2.5 goals, reflecting Vanspor FK's 1.2 goals per away game and Boluspor conceding 2.33 per match. However, the most likely scenario is a low-scoring home side and a comfortable away win.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Boluspor vs Vanspor FK: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

This fixture was routed to The Numbers Desk, the statistical baseline — season-long rates, splits and distributions. An AI model running that profile analyses the pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 16 October 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Boluspor vs Vanspor FK Resources