Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw Predictions

Prediction by The Form Guide — Slask Wroclaw arrive on a 5-match losing run — routed to The Form Guide, which weights momentum most heavily.
EkstraklasaEkstraklasa · Poland
high confidence
Radomiak Radom

Radomiak Radom

AI Predicted Score

2 - 1

Slask Wroclaw

Slask Wroclaw

🗓️ Saturday, 31 Oct 2026 at 18:00 CET (venue time) · 17:00 UTC (your time)

Win Probability (1X2)

Radomiak Radom 40%Draw 33%Slask Wroclaw 27%

Best Value Pick

Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5

Recommended Bets: Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw

Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
7/10
Match Result: Radomiak Radom Win
6/10

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw: Match Preview

Radomiak Radom come into this fixture on the back of a bruising league run, with four defeats in their last five Ekstraklasa outings and just two wins all season. However, their recent results hint at a flicker of attacking life, putting two past Motor Lublin and hammering seven in a friendly, even as defensive issues persist. Slask Wroclaw, meanwhile, have hit rock bottom: five consecutive league defeats, a solitary point from six away games, and a defence that has shipped 14 goals in their last five competitive matches. Both sides sit deep in the relegation zone, making this a crucial six-pointer for survival momentum.

Statistically, the matchup is shaped by leaky back lines and a willingness to trade chances. Radomiak have averaged 2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game over their last five, while Slask are even more porous at the back (2.8 conceded per game in that span) and have failed to keep a clean sheet in any of their last five. Both teams have seen over 2.5 goals in more than 60% of their league matches this season, and BTTS has landed in the majority of recent games for both. Set-piece threat may favour Radomiak, who have averaged nearly six corners per game over their last five, compared to just 2.6 for Slask.

Given the momentum edge—however slight—on Radomiak's side and Slask's ongoing defensive collapse, the model expects the hosts to edge a high-scoring, nervy contest. The home side's recent attacking output and Slask's chronic away woes point to a 2-1 scoreline, but with both teams' defensive frailty, volatility remains high.

How Radomiak Radom and Slask Wroclaw Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radomlast 5 matches
Steve KingueXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Filip KoperskiXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Guilherme LuizXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Slask WroclawSlask Wroclawlast 5 matches
Malaly Dembelesub/out
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

Przemyslaw BanaszakXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Grzegorz Tomasiewiczsub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

A. Ciuckasub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Radomiak Radom's recent league form is poor, with four losses in their last five, but their attacking numbers have improved, highlighted by a 2-3 defeat to Motor Lublin and a 7-2 friendly win. Slask Wroclaw are in even worse shape, riding a five-match losing streak and conceding nearly three goals per game in that stretch. Both teams are desperate for a turnaround, but only Radomiak have shown signs of life in attack.

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw — Last 10 Matches

Radomiak RadomRadomiak RadomLast 10 results
L0-1
L2-3
L1-5
L0-2
D0-0
W2-1
D0-0
L0-5
L1-3
L1-3
L@ Wisla Plock0-1
Lvs Motor Lublin2-3
L@ Lech Poznan1-5
Lvs Piast Gliwice0-2
D@ Widzew Łódź0-0
Wvs Cracovia Krakow2-1
Dvs Zaglebie Lubin0-0
L@ Legia Warszawa0-5
Lvs Gornik Zabrze1-3
L@ GKS Katowice1-3

Strengths

  • +Prolific attack — 2.0 goals/game (last 5)

Concerns

  • −4/5 losses in last 5 — poor form
  • −Leaky defence — 2.6 conceded/game
  • −No clean sheets in last 5 matches
Slask WroclawSlask WroclawLast 10 results
L2-3
L1-4
L1-2
L1-2
L1-2
D1-1
D3-3
L1-2
D0-0
W2-1
L@ Motor Lublin2-3
Lvs Lech Poznan1-4
L@ Wisla Krakow1-2
Lvs Korona Kielce1-2
L@ Jagiellonia1-2
D@ Legia Warszawa1-1
Dvs Widzew Łódź3-3
L@ Zaglebie Lubin1-2
Dvs Cracovia Krakow0-0
Wvs Raków Częstochowa2-1

Strengths

  • +Both teams scoring in most recent games
  • +Over 2.5 goals in 81.82% of games this season

Concerns

  • −5/5 losses in last 5 — poor form
  • −Leaky defence — 2.8 conceded/game
  • −No clean sheets in last 5 matches

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
40%
33%
27%
Radomiak Radom 40%Draw 33%Slask Wroclaw 27%
Both Teams to Score
58%
42%
Yes 58%No 42%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
62%
38%
Over 2.5 62%Under 2.5 38%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
57%
43%
Over 9.5 57%Under 9.5 43%

Stats Worth Knowing

The numbers behind Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw that most previews miss.

  • 1Radomiak have not kept a clean sheet in any of their last five league matches, conceding 13 goals in that span.
  • 2Slask Wroclaw's last five competitive matches have all ended in defeat, with four of those seeing both teams score.
  • 3Radomiak average nearly six corners per game over their last five, double Slask's 2.6, hinting at greater set-piece threat.

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Radomiak Radom1.65

Expected goals · model says 1.65

Slask Wroclaw1.40

Expected goals · model says 1.40

Win Probability
Radomiak Radom 43% Draw 24% Slask Wroclaw 33%

Over 2.5 Goals

59%

BTTS: Yes

61%

Likely Scores

1-1 · 2-1 · 1-0

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Who do you think wins: Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

The Case For This Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw Prediction

This is a clash between two sides desperate for a reversal of fortunes, with Radomiak Radom's recent uptick in attacking output contrasting with Slask Wroclaw's ongoing defensive crisis. Both teams are mired in the relegation zone, but the hosts' sharper edge in the final third and a slightly less fragile home record could prove decisive.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • →Radomiak have scored at least twice in three of their last five matches (all competitions), including a 7-2 friendly win.

Defence

  • →Slask Wroclaw are on a five-game losing streak, conceding an average of 2.8 goals per match in that run.
  • →Neither side has kept a clean sheet in their last five matches, with BTTS landing in seven of the last ten combined.

More Ekstraklasa Predictions

🚩 Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw Corners Prediction

medium confidence
10.2expected total corners
Over 57%
Under 43%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 6.4 corners for Radomiak Radom and 3.8 for Slask Wroclaw, for an expected total of 10.2. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (57%). Over 8.5: 69% · Over 10.5: 44%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

What History Says: Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw

The last nine meetings between these sides are evenly split, with three wins apiece and three draws. Away teams have enjoyed recent success, winning three of the last five, and goals have been a regular feature, with three of the last five producing at least three goals. No clear dominance, but volatility is a theme.

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw Head-to-Head History

Last 9 meetings between these sides

3

Radomiak Radom wins

3

Draws

3

Slask Wroclaw wins

33%33% draws33%
8 Feb 25Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw1-1
14 Dec 24Slask Wroclaw vs Radomiak Radom1-2
29 Oct 24Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw0-3
18 May 24Slask Wroclaw vs Radomiak Radom2-0
27 Nov 23Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw0-1
30 Apr 23Slask Wroclaw vs Radomiak Radom0-1

Things to Watch: Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw

  • ⚠️No bookmaker odds available, so value edges cannot be calculated.
  • ⚠️Recent friendlies may inflate Radomiak's attacking stats.
  • ⚠️Both sides' poor form introduces volatility and makes outcome prediction less reliable.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

Final Verdict

Radomiak Radom 2–1 Slask Wroclaw

The model projects a 2-1 win for Radomiak Radom, with the single strongest data point being Slask Wroclaw's five-match losing streak and their 2.8 goals conceded per game in that period. The greatest risk to this call is Radomiak's own defensive instability, which could easily see the visitors snatch a point or more if the hosts' recent attacking improvement proves a mirage.

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw: Common Questions

Who will win Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw?

The model gives Radomiak Radom a 40% chance of victory, compared to 27% for Slask Wroclaw and 33% for the draw. Both teams are out of form, but Slask's five straight defeats and poor away record tilt the probabilities toward the hosts.

Will both teams score in Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw?

There's a 58% probability of both teams scoring, with neither side keeping a clean sheet in their last five matches and BTTS landing in seven of their last ten combined.

Can Slask Wroclaw end their losing streak?

Slask Wroclaw are given a 60% chance to avoid defeat (win or draw), but their away form (no wins, one draw from six) and defensive record (2.8 conceded per game last five) suggest their losing run may well continue unless Radomiak's defence collapses.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

This fixture was routed to The Form Guide, the momentum specialist — weights the last five matches above everything. An AI model running that profile analyses the pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 24 October 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw Resources