Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia Predictions

EkstraklasaEkstraklasa · Poland
medium confidence
Arka Gdynia

Arka Gdynia

AI Predicted Score

1 - 2

Jagiellonia

Jagiellonia

🗓️ Sunday, 19 Apr 2026 at 17:30 CEST (venue time) · 15:30 UTC (your time)📍 Stadion Miejski w Gdyni, Gdynia

Win Probability (1X2)

Arka Gdynia 22%Draw 27%Jagiellonia 51%

Best Value Pick

Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5

@ 4.33(+18% edge)

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Arka Gdynia0.85

Expected goals · model says 0.85

Jagiellonia1.45

Expected goals · model says 1.45

Win Probability
Arka Gdynia 22% Draw 27% Jagiellonia 51%

Over 2.5 Goals

40%

BTTS: Yes

44%

Likely Scores

0-1 · 1-1 · 0-2

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
22%
27%
51%
Arka Gdynia 22%Draw 27%Jagiellonia 51%
Both Teams to Score
38%
62%
Yes 38%No 62%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
41%
59%
Over 2.5 41%Under 2.5 59%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
47%
53%
Over 9.5 47%Under 9.5 53%

Who do you think wins: Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Ekstraklasa Predictions

The Case For This Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia Prediction

Jagiellonia travel to Arka Gdynia as strong favourites, sitting 3rd in the table and unbeaten in the last five H2H meetings (all wins). Arka's home record is impressive (8W, 5D, 1L), but their overall defensive record is poor, and they are in the relegation zone. Jagiellonia's away form is solid, and they boast a much stronger attack. Expect Jagiellonia to control possession and create more chances, but Arka's home resilience and motivation in a relegation fight could see them score. The game may be cagey early, but goals are likely in the second half.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • →Recent form: Arka DWLDW, Jagiellonia DDLWL.

Attack

  • →Arka Gdynia are 16th but have a strong home record (8-5-1), scoring 22 in 14 home games.

Defence

  • →Jagiellonia's away record is solid (4-7-3), and they average 1.07 goals scored and 1.07 conceded per away game.

Injuries & Team News

  • →No major injuries reported for either side.

Match Context

  • →Jagiellonia have won all last 5 H2H meetings, including a 4-0 earlier this season.
  • →Both teams have high over 2.5 goal percentages (Arka 60.7%, Jagiellonia 64.3%).

🚩 Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia Corners Prediction

low confidence
9.4expected total corners
Over 47%
Under 53%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 4.6 corners for Arka Gdynia and 4.8 for Jagiellonia, for an expected total of 9.4. That makes the model lean Under 9.5 corners (53%). Over 8.5: 60% · Over 10.5: 35%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

How Arka Gdynia and Jagiellonia Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

Arka GdyniaArka Gdynialast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

JagielloniaJagiellonialast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia — Last 10 Matches

Arka GdyniaArka GdyniaLast 10 results
D2-2
W3-1
L0-3
D0-0
W3-0
L1-3
D2-2
W2-1
L0-1
D2-2
D@ Cracovia Krakow2-2
Wvs Zaglebie Lubin3-1
L@ Korona Kielce0-3
Dvs Widzew Łódź0-0
W@ Wisla Plock3-0
L@ Radomiak Radom1-3
Dvs Lechia Gdansk2-2
Wvs GKS Katowice2-1
L@ Pogon Szczecin0-1
Dvs Legia Warszawa2-2
JagielloniaJagielloniaLast 10 results
D1-1
D0-0
L1-2
W2-1
L1-2
L0-3
D2-2
D1-1
D0-0
W4-1
D@ Korona Kielce1-1
Dvs Lech Poznan0-0
Lvs Wisla Plock1-2
Wvs GKS Katowice2-1
Lvs Piast Gliwice1-2
L@ Lechia Gdansk0-3
Dvs Legia Warszawa2-2
Dvs Radomiak Radom1-1
D@ Cracovia Krakow0-0
Wvs Motor Lublin4-1

Strengths

  • +Both teams scoring in most recent games

What History Says: Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia

Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia Head-to-Head History

Last 5 meetings between these sides

0

Arka Gdynia wins

0

Draws

5

Jagiellonia wins

0%0% draws100%
18 Oct 25Jagiellonia vs Arka Gdynia4-0
24 Nov 19Jagiellonia vs Arka Gdynia2-0
19 Jul 19Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia0-3
30 Nov 18Jagiellonia vs Arka Gdynia3-1
29 Jul 18Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia0-2

Where the Model Disagrees with the Odds: Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia

Odds from 10Bet. Positive edge = our model gives a higher probability than the odds imply. EV = expected value per £1 staked.

1X2

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Arka Gdynia Win2.3022.0%-21.5%
Draw3.4527.0%-2.0%
Jagiellonia Win1.5551.0%-13.5%

Over/Under 2.5

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Over 2.5value4.3341.0%+17.9%
Under 2.51.1859.0%-25.7%

Both Teams Score

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Yesvalue4.0038.0%+13.0%
No1.2062.0%-21.3%

Best Value Markets Found by the Model

Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5 @ 4.33EV +0.775
Both Teams Score: Yes @ 4.00EV +0.520

EV per £1 staked. Positive EV means this bet has mathematical edge over the long run. Past model accuracy is tracked on our predictions tracker.

Edge and EV are derived from model probabilities only and do not constitute financial advice. Odds fluctuate — always verify current prices with your bookmaker.

Things to Watch: Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia

  • ⚠️Some match stats (shots, corners, etc.) missing for several recent games, reducing model confidence.
  • ⚠️Lineups are unknown at time of prediction.
  • ⚠️Bookmaker odds suggest a very low-scoring game, which is not fully supported by the teams' season stats.
  • ⚠️Sample size for H2H is limited to 5 matches, but all are one-sided.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 14 April 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Arka Gdynia vs Jagiellonia Resources