Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom Predictions

Prediction by The Form Guide — Pogon Szczecin and Radomiak Radom arrive in sharply different form (11 vs 4 points from the last five) — routed to The Form Guide, which weights momentum most heavily.
EkstraklasaEkstraklasa · Poland
high confidence
Pogon Szczecin

Pogon Szczecin

AI Predicted Score

2 - 0

Radomiak Radom

Radomiak Radom

🗓️ Saturday, 24 Oct 2026 at 17:30 CEST (venue time) · 15:30 UTC (your time)📍 Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera, Szczecin

Win Probability (1X2)

Pogon Szczecin 61%Draw 26%Radomiak Radom 13%

Best Value Pick

Match Result: Pogon Szczecin Win

Recommended Bets: Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom

Match Result: Pogon Szczecin Win
8/10
BTTS: No
7/10

Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom: Match Preview

Pogon Szczecin arrive in buoyant mood, riding a five-match unbeaten streak in the league and having conceded just once in their last three outings. Their recent form string of WDWWD includes a pair of composed 2-0 home wins and a gritty 2-1 victory away at Piast Gliwice. Radomiak Radom, meanwhile, are in the thick of a relegation battle, having lost four of their last five league matches and leaking goals at an alarming rate—23 conceded in ten games, with 13 of those coming in just four away trips.

The tactical contrast is stark: Pogon’s attack has averaged 1.6 goals and 3.4 shots on target per game over their last five, while their defence has conceded just 0.6 per match in that span. Radomiak’s rearguard, by contrast, has collapsed on the road, conceding 3.25 per away fixture and keeping just one clean sheet in their last five. Pogon’s set-piece threat is modest (3 corners per game), but Radomiak’s defensive frailty under sustained pressure is the more telling factor. Discipline is not a major issue for either side, with both averaging just over one yellow per match recently.

Expect Pogon to control the tempo, especially after the break—five of their last eight goals have come in the second half, while Radomiak have scored just once after the interval in their last five. The model leans towards a controlled home win, with Radomiak’s away-day woes and Pogon’s defensive momentum the decisive factors.

How Pogon Szczecin and Radomiak Radom Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

Pogon SzczecinPogon Szczecinlast 5 matches
J. BieganskiXI
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

J. SanchezXI
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

D. ChurlinovXI
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

Paul Omo MukairuXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Maciej WojciechowskiXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Radomiak RadomRadomiak Radomlast 5 matches
Steve KingueXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Filip KoperskiXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Guilherme Luizsub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Pogon Szczecin are in the midst of their best spell of the season, unbeaten in five and conceding just three times in that stretch. Their last three league wins have all come with clean sheets or by a single-goal margin, showing growing defensive confidence. Radomiak Radom, by contrast, are on a downward spiral, having lost four of their last five and conceding heavily, especially away from home.

Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom — Last 10 Matches

Pogon SzczecinPogon SzczecinLast 9 results
W2-0
W2-1
W2-0
D1-1
D0-0
D2-2
W3-1
W2-0
L0-1
Wvs Korona Kielce2-0
W@ Piast Gliwice2-1
Wvs Wieczysta Kraków2-0
Dvs Wisla Plock1-1
D@ Zaglebie Lubin0-0
Dvs Wisla Krakow2-2
Wvs Motor Lublin3-1
W@ Cracovia Krakow2-0
Lvs Legia Warszawa0-1

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form — 3+ wins in last 5
  • +Defensively solid — 0.6 conceded/game
Radomiak RadomRadomiak RadomLast 10 results
L2-3
L1-5
L0-2
D0-0
W2-1
D0-0
L0-5
L1-3
L1-3
W2-1
Lvs Motor Lublin2-3
L@ Lech Poznan1-5
Lvs Piast Gliwice0-2
D@ Widzew Łódź0-0
Wvs Cracovia Krakow2-1
Dvs Zaglebie Lubin0-0
L@ Legia Warszawa0-5
Lvs Gornik Zabrze1-3
L@ GKS Katowice1-3
Wvs Wieczysta Kraków2-1

Strengths

  • +Prolific attack — 2.0 goals/game (last 5)
  • +Over 2.5 goals in 70% of games this season

Concerns

  • −Inconsistent — 3+ losses in last 5
  • −Leaky defence — 2.4 conceded/game

Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
61%
26%
Pogon Szczecin 61%Draw 26%Radomiak Radom 13%
Both Teams to Score
33%
67%
Yes 33%No 67%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
52%
48%
Over 2.5 52%Under 2.5 48%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
53%
47%
Over 9.5 53%Under 9.5 47%

Stats Worth Knowing

The numbers behind Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom that most previews miss.

  • 1Pogon Szczecin have not failed to score in any of their last five league matches, netting at least once in all of them.
  • 2Radomiak Radom have conceded 13 goals in just four away league games this season, the worst away defensive record in the division.
  • 3Pogon have scored five of their last eight goals in the second half, highlighting their tendency to pull away late.

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Pogon Szczecin1.90

Expected goals · model says 1.90

Radomiak Radom0.85

Expected goals · model says 0.85

Win Probability
Pogon Szczecin 62% Draw 22% Radomiak Radom 16%

Over 2.5 Goals

52%

BTTS: Yes

49%

Likely Scores

1-0 · 2-0 · 1-1

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Who do you think wins: Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

The Case For This Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom Prediction

Momentum is firmly with Pogon Szczecin, who have surged into the top four on the back of a five-match unbeaten run, including three wins in their last four league outings. Radomiak Radom, by contrast, are in freefall, having lost four of their last five and conceding heavily away from home. The home side's recent defensive solidity and Radomiak's travel sickness set the tone for this contest.

Key Factors at a Glance

Defence

  • →Pogon Szczecin's last five: 3 wins, 2 draws, 0 losses, 8 goals scored, 3 conceded.
  • →Radomiak Radom's away record: 0 wins, 1 draw, 3 losses, 2 scored, 13 conceded.
  • →Pogon have kept two clean sheets in their last three league matches.

More Ekstraklasa Predictions

🚩 Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom Corners Prediction

low confidence
9.9expected total corners
Over 53%
Under 47%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 4.5 corners for Pogon Szczecin and 5.4 for Radomiak Radom, for an expected total of 9.9. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (53%). Over 8.5: 66% · Over 10.5: 40%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

What History Says: Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom

The head-to-head record is unusually balanced, with both teams winning four of the last ten and two draws. However, recent meetings have produced high-scoring and unpredictable results, including a 5-1 win for Radomiak and a 4-0 for Pogon. The last encounter in Szczecin ended 2-2, but Pogon have generally been stronger at home.

Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

4

Pogon Szczecin wins

2

Draws

4

Radomiak Radom wins

40%20% draws40%
6 Dec 25Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom2-2
20 Jul 25Radomiak Radom vs Pogon Szczecin5-1
10 May 25Radomiak Radom vs Pogon Szczecin2-0
8 Nov 24Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom0-1
16 Feb 24Radomiak Radom vs Pogon Szczecin0-4
13 Aug 23Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom0-2

Things to Watch: Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom

  • ⚠️No bookmaker odds available at time of analysis, so value assessment is limited.
  • ⚠️Radomiak's attack has shown flashes (2 goals last time out), but is inconsistent.
  • ⚠️Head-to-head history is unusually volatile, with both teams winning four of last ten.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

Final Verdict

Pogon Szczecin 2–0 Radomiak Radom

Pogon Szczecin’s recent surge—three wins and two draws in their last five, with just three goals conceded—makes them clear favourites to dispatch a Radomiak side that has shipped 13 in their last four away games. The single strongest data point is Radomiak’s away defensive record, which has been the worst in the league. The main risk is Pogon’s occasional struggle to convert dominance into a high scoreline, as seen in several low-scoring home wins.

Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom: Common Questions

Who will win Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom?

The model gives Pogon Szczecin a 61% chance of victory, reflecting their five-match unbeaten run and Radomiak Radom's four defeats in their last five. Radomiak are given just a 13% chance based on their poor away form and defensive record.

Will Pogon Szczecin keep a clean sheet against Radomiak Radom?

Pogon have kept two clean sheets in their last three league games and Radomiak have failed to score in two of their last five, so the probability of both teams scoring is just 33%, making a Pogon clean sheet a strong possibility.

Can Pogon Szczecin's unbeaten run continue?

With a form string of WDWWD and an average of just 0.6 goals conceded per game in their last five, Pogon are well placed to extend their unbeaten run, especially against a Radomiak side with just one point from four away games.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

This fixture was routed to The Form Guide, the momentum specialist — weights the last five matches above everything. An AI model running that profile analyses the pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 17 October 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Pogon Szczecin vs Radomiak Radom Resources