Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock Predictions

Prediction by The Numbers Desk — No extreme form or market signal — routed to The Numbers Desk, which builds the prediction from the underlying statistical rates.
EkstraklasaEkstraklasa · Poland
high confidence
Jagiellonia

Jagiellonia

AI Predicted Score

1 - 2

Wisla Plock

Wisla Plock

🗓️ Sunday, 25 Oct 2026 at 14:45 CET (venue time) · 13:45 UTC (your time)📍 Chorten Arena, Bialystok

Win Probability (1X2)

Jagiellonia 28%Draw 32%Wisla Plock 40%

Best Value Pick

Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5

Recommended Bets: Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock

Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
7/10
Match Result: Wisla Plock Win
6/10

Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock: Match Preview

Jagiellonia enter this fixture on the back of three losses in their last four league matches, with defensive issues evident—nine goals conceded in their last five, and only one clean sheet in that period. Wisla Plock, sitting just one point behind in the table, have shown more resilience recently with a form string of LWWWD and two wins in their last three league outings, including a 2-0 away win at Zaglebie Lubin.

The matchup is shaped by leaky defences on both sides: Jagiellonia's home games average 2.8 goals (5 scored, 9 conceded in 5), while Wisla Plock's away matches see an even higher 3.0 goals per game (6 scored, 12 conceded in 6). Both teams have produced over 2.5 goals in the majority of their league fixtures—60% for Jagiellonia, 55.6% for Wisla Plock—while their last five averages (2.0 and 1.8 goals scored per game, respectively) suggest neither attack is blunt. Set-piece threat is limited, with both sides averaging under 4 corners per match in the last five.

The model expects a moderately open match, with Wisla Plock's recent attacking uptick and Jagiellonia's defensive frailty tipping the balance slightly in favour of the visitors. The most probable scenario is a narrow away win in a game with multiple goals, as both teams' season-long rates and recent head-to-heads point towards a 1-2 or 1-3 outcome.

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Jagiellonia1.40

Expected goals · model says 1.40

Wisla Plock1.65

Expected goals · model says 1.65

Win Probability
Jagiellonia 33% Draw 24% Wisla Plock 43%

Over 2.5 Goals

59%

BTTS: Yes

61%

Likely Scores

1-1 · 1-2 · 0-1

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
28%
32%
40%
Jagiellonia 28%Draw 32%Wisla Plock 40%
Both Teams to Score
60%
40%
Yes 60%No 40%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
62%
38%
Over 2.5 62%Under 2.5 38%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
42%
58%
Over 9.5 42%Under 9.5 58%

Stats Worth Knowing

The numbers behind Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock that most previews miss.

  • 1Jagiellonia have failed to keep a clean sheet in 90% of their league matches this season.
  • 2Wisla Plock's away matches average 2.0 goals conceded per game, the third-worst in the division.
  • 3Six of the last ten head-to-heads have seen both teams score, with only one goalless draw since 2020.

Who do you think wins: Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Ekstraklasa Predictions

The Case For This Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock Prediction

This is a mid-table fixture between two sides with negative goal differences but contrasting recent momentum. Jagiellonia's home record is poor (2 wins, 3 losses, 5 scored, 9 conceded), while Wisla Plock have been inconsistent on the road but showed attacking improvement in their last five. The statistical profile points to a higher-than-average goal environment, with both teams averaging well above 2.5 total goals per game and defensive frailty on display.

Key Factors at a Glance

Defence

  • →Jagiellonia have conceded 9 goals in 5 home league matches (1.8 per game).
  • →Wisla Plock's away defence is leaky, with 12 conceded in 6 away matches.

Match Context

  • →Both teams have seen over 2.5 goals in the majority of their league games.

🚩 Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock Corners Prediction

medium confidence
9expected total corners
Over 42%
Under 58%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 4.2 corners for Jagiellonia and 4.8 for Wisla Plock, for an expected total of 9. That makes the model lean Under 9.5 corners (58%). Over 8.5: 55% · Over 10.5: 30%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

How Jagiellonia and Wisla Plock Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

JagielloniaJagiellonialast 5 matches
Ousmane SowXI
3 goals in 5
60%

Scoring consistently

Jesús ImazXI
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

Kamil JóźwiakXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Rodrigo Conceiçãosub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

K. SzmytXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

S. Lozanosub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Wisla PlockWisla Plocklast 5 matches
S. Hamulicsub/out
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

S. AkereXI
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

K. Pomorskisub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

L. SekulskiXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

P. KunXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

M. Haglind-SangreXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Jagiellonia's recent form is poor, with three losses in their last four league matches and a home record of just two wins from five. Wisla Plock, by contrast, have taken seven points from their last four league games and have been more consistent in attack, averaging 1.8 goals scored in their last five across all competitions.

Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock — Last 10 Matches

JagielloniaJagielloniaLast 10 results
L0-1
L1-3
L1-3
L0-2
W2-1
L1-2
W5-2
L0-2
W2-1
W1-0
L@ Zaglebie Lubin0-1
Lvs Gornik Zabrze1-3
Lvs Legia Warszawa1-3
L@ Wisla Krakow0-2
Wvs Slask Wroclaw2-1
L@ Lech Poznan1-2
W@ Raków Częstochowa5-2
Lvs Widzew Łódź0-2
W@ Motor Lublin2-1
Wvs Korona Kielce1-0

Strengths

  • +Prolific attack — 2.0 goals/game (last 5)

Concerns

  • −Inconsistent — 3+ losses in last 5
Wisla PlockWisla PlockLast 9 results
L0-3
W2-0
W3-1
D1-1
L0-2
L0-5
L1-2
D0-0
W2-1
L@ Wieczysta Kraków0-3
W@ Zaglebie Lubin2-0
Wvs Cracovia Krakow3-1
D@ Pogon Szczecin1-1
Lvs Korona Kielce0-2
L@ GKS Katowice0-5
L@ Wisla Krakow1-2
Dvs Widzew Łódź0-0
W@ Raków Częstochowa2-1

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form — 3+ wins in last 5

What History Says: Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock

Wisla Plock have had the edge in recent head-to-heads, winning four of the last ten meetings and taking a 2-1 victory in Bialystok earlier this year. Both teams have found the net regularly in this fixture, with six of the last ten producing goals for each side.

Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

3

Jagiellonia wins

3

Draws

4

Wisla Plock wins

30%30% draws40%
21 Mar 26Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock1-2
19 Sept 25Wisla Plock vs Jagiellonia0-1
21 Apr 23Wisla Plock vs Jagiellonia2-4
14 Jan 23Wisla Plock vs Jagiellonia3-1
7 Oct 22Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock1-1
13 Mar 22Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock0-1

Things to Watch: Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock

  • ⚠️No bookmaker odds available, so value edges cannot be precisely calculated.
  • ⚠️Both teams' recent form includes friendlies, which may distort short-term averages.
  • ⚠️Neither side has a clear home or away advantage; high draw probability reflects this.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

Final Verdict

Jagiellonia 1–2 Wisla Plock

The model projects a 2-1 away win for Wisla Plock, driven primarily by Jagiellonia's porous home defence (1.8 goals conceded per game) and the visitors' recent uptick in attacking output. The greatest risk to this forecast is the high draw probability, as both teams have shown inconsistency and neither side dominates home or away.

Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock: Common Questions

Who will win Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock?

Wisla Plock are given a 40% chance to win, compared to 28% for Jagiellonia and 32% for the draw. The away side's stronger recent form and Jagiellonia's defensive record at home underpin this edge.

Will both teams score in Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock?

There is a 60% probability of both teams scoring, as both sides have only failed to score once in their last five and neither defence has been reliable.

Is over 2.5 goals likely in this match?

The model assigns a 62% probability to over 2.5 goals, based on both teams' season rates (Jagiellonia 60%, Wisla Plock 55.6%) and their average goals per game.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

This fixture was routed to The Numbers Desk, the statistical baseline — season-long rates, splits and distributions. An AI model running that profile analyses the pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 18 October 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Jagiellonia vs Wisla Plock Resources