Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze Predictions

EkstraklasaEkstraklasa · Poland
high confidence
Jagiellonia

Jagiellonia

AI Predicted Score

1 - 1

Gornik Zabrze

Gornik Zabrze

🗓️ Friday, 24 Apr 2026 at 20:30 CEST (venue time) · 18:30 UTC (your time)📍 Chorten Arena, Bialystok

Win Probability (1X2)

Jagiellonia 36%Draw 34%Gornik Zabrze 30%

Best Value Pick

Double Chance: Jagiellonia or Draw

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Jagiellonia1.40

Expected goals · model says 1.40

Gornik Zabrze1.30

Expected goals · model says 1.30

Win Probability
Jagiellonia 39% Draw 26% Gornik Zabrze 35%

Over 2.5 Goals

51%

BTTS: Yes

55%

Likely Scores

1-1 · 1-0 · 0-1

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
36%
34%
30%
Jagiellonia 36%Draw 34%Gornik Zabrze 30%
Both Teams to Score
59%
41%
Yes 59%No 41%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
54%
46%
Over 2.5 54%Under 2.5 46%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
56%
44%
Over 9.5 56%Under 9.5 44%

Who do you think wins: Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Ekstraklasa Predictions

The Case For This Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze Prediction

This is a pivotal clash between two top-four sides level on points and closely matched in most metrics. Jagiellonia have been inconsistent at home recently but have the league's third-best home attack, while Gornik Zabrze are in slightly better form but struggle away from home. Both teams have a high draw rate and a history of close, competitive matches. Expect a tight contest with goals at both ends, but neither side likely to dominate.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • →Recent form: Gornik are unbeaten in 5 (3W, 2D), Jagiellonia only 1 win in last 5.
  • →Head-to-head is balanced: 4 wins each, 2 draws in last 10, with several close games.

Attack

  • →Jagiellonia have a strong home attack (29 goals in 14 home games).

Defence

  • →4 of Jagiellonia's last 5 games saw BTTS; Gornik have 3 clean sheets in 5.

Match Context

  • →Both teams are tied on points and are 3rd/4th in the table.
  • →Gornik Zabrze's away record is modest (3W, 6D, 5L, 13 GF, 20 GA).

🚩 Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze Corners Prediction

low confidence
10.2expected total corners
Over 56%
Under 44%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 5.2 corners for Jagiellonia and 5 for Gornik Zabrze, for an expected total of 10.2. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (56%). Over 8.5: 69% · Over 10.5: 44%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

How Jagiellonia and Gornik Zabrze Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

JagielloniaJagiellonialast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

Gornik ZabrzeGornik Zabrzelast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze — Last 10 Matches

JagielloniaJagielloniaLast 10 results
D1-1
D0-0
L1-2
W2-1
L1-2
L0-3
D2-2
D1-1
D0-0
W4-1
D@ Korona Kielce1-1
Dvs Lech Poznan0-0
Lvs Wisla Plock1-2
Wvs GKS Katowice2-1
Lvs Piast Gliwice1-2
L@ Lechia Gdansk0-3
Dvs Legia Warszawa2-2
Dvs Radomiak Radom1-1
D@ Cracovia Krakow0-0
Wvs Motor Lublin4-1

Strengths

  • +Both teams scoring in most recent games
Gornik ZabrzeGornik ZabrzeLast 10 results
D1-1
W3-0
D0-0
W3-1
D0-0
L1-3
L0-1
D1-1
L0-1
W2-1
D@ Legia Warszawa1-1
Wvs Cracovia Krakow3-0
D@ Widzew Łódź0-0
Wvs Raków Częstochowa3-1
D@ Motor Lublin0-0
L@ GKS Katowice1-3
Lvs Pogon Szczecin0-1
D@ Nieciecza1-1
Lvs Lech Poznan0-1
Wvs Piast Gliwice2-1

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form — 3+ wins in last 5
  • +Defensively solid — 0.4 conceded/game
  • +3 clean sheets in last 5 matches

What History Says: Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze

Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

4

Jagiellonia wins

2

Draws

4

Gornik Zabrze wins

40%20% draws40%
26 Oct 25Gornik Zabrze vs Jagiellonia2-1
4 May 25Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze1-1
3 Nov 24Gornik Zabrze vs Jagiellonia0-2
2 Mar 24Gornik Zabrze vs Jagiellonia2-1
27 Aug 23Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze4-1
11 Mar 23Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze2-1

Things to Watch: Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze

  • ⚠️No bookmaker odds available, so no value or EV can be calculated.
  • ⚠️Away team stats for shots, possession, cards, and corners in last 5 are missing.
  • ⚠️Lineups are unknown; late injuries or rotations could impact predictions.
  • ⚠️Both teams' motivation may be high due to close league positions, but pressure can affect outcomes.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 17 April 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Jagiellonia vs Gornik Zabrze Resources