Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida Predictions

Prediction by The Numbers Desk — No extreme form or market signal — routed to The Numbers Desk, which builds the prediction from the underlying statistical rates.
Botola ProBotola Pro · Morocco
high confidence
Kawkab Marrakech

Kawkab Marrakech

AI Predicted Score

2 - 2

Difaa EL Jadida

Difaa EL Jadida

🗓️ Sunday, 25 Oct 2026 at 19:00 GMT+1 (venue time) · 18:00 UTC (your time)

Win Probability (1X2)

Kawkab Marrakech 32%Draw 31%Difaa EL Jadida 37%

Best Value Pick

BTTS: Yes

Recommended Bets: Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida

BTTS: Yes
7/10
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5
6/10

Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida: Match Preview

Kawkab Marrakech enter this fixture top of the table after three wins from their opening four matches, including back-to-back clean sheets away from home. Their only defeat came at home in a 2-3 reverse against Hassania Agadir, but otherwise their defensive structure has been robust, conceding just four goals so far. Difaa EL Jadida, meanwhile, sit mid-table but have produced the league's most open games, with 22 goals across their four fixtures and no clean sheets to their name.

Statistically, the matchup is shaped by contrasting defensive profiles: Kawkab Marrakech's home matches average four goals (scored 4, conceded 4 in two games), while Difaa EL Jadida's away win at Amal Tiznit ended 5-2 and their overall average is 2.75 scored and conceded per game. Both teams have been involved in BTTS outcomes in at least 60% of recent matches, and first-half goals are common (Kawkab 4, Difaa 5 in the last five games). Set-piece data is limited, but Difaa EL Jadida's last match saw five corners and five yellow cards, suggesting a lively tempo and potential for bookings.

Given these rates, the model expects a match with above-average goal expectancy and both sides likely to score. Kawkab Marrakech's home advantage is offset by their defensive lapses at home, while Difaa EL Jadida's attack has been prolific but their defence remains leaky. A 2-2 draw is the median outcome, with the distribution skewed towards both teams finding the net and the possibility of late goals.

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Kawkab Marrakech1.45

Expected goals · model says 1.45

Difaa EL Jadida1.55

Expected goals · model says 1.55

Win Probability
Kawkab Marrakech 36% Draw 24% Difaa EL Jadida 40%

Over 2.5 Goals

58%

BTTS: Yes

60%

Likely Scores

1-1 · 1-2 · 2-1

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
32%
31%
37%
Kawkab Marrakech 32%Draw 31%Difaa EL Jadida 37%
Both Teams to Score
64%
36%
Yes 64%No 36%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
59%
41%
Over 2.5 59%Under 2.5 41%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
41%
59%
Over 9.5 41%Under 9.5 59%

Stats Worth Knowing

The numbers behind Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida that most previews miss.

  • 1Difaa EL Jadida matches have averaged 5.5 total goals over their last two league games.
  • 2Kawkab Marrakech have failed to keep a clean sheet in either home match this season, conceding four goals in total.
  • 3Seven of the last ten H2H meetings have seen both teams score, with four draws in that span.

Who do you think wins: Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Botola Pro Predictions

The Case For This Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida Prediction

This fixture brings together a Kawkab Marrakech side with a solid defensive record at home and a Difaa EL Jadida team whose matches have been wide open, with both scoring and conceding freely. Both teams are in the top half, but their defensive profiles are sharply contrasted: Kawkab Marrakech keep clean sheets in half their games, while Difaa EL Jadida have yet to manage one.

Key Factors at a Glance

Defence

  • →Difaa EL Jadida average 2.75 goals scored and 2.75 conceded per game this season.
  • →Kawkab Marrakech have a 50% clean sheet rate but have conceded in both home matches.

Match Context

  • →BTTS has landed in 7 of the last 10 H2H meetings.

🚩 Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida Corners Prediction

low confidence
9expected total corners
Over 41%
Under 59%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 4 corners for Kawkab Marrakech and 5 for Difaa EL Jadida, for an expected total of 9. That makes the model lean Under 9.5 corners (59%). Over 8.5: 54% · Over 10.5: 29%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

How Kawkab Marrakech and Difaa EL Jadida Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

Kawkab MarrakechKawkab Marrakechlast 5 matches
saleh essallamiXI
3 goals in 5
60%

Scoring consistently

A. MaamouriXI
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

M. RabjaXI
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

S. Cissesub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL Jadidalast 5 matches
Abderrazak EnnakoussXI
5 goals in 5
100%

In exceptional form

Anass Mostakimesub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Ibra Losub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Abdellah Farah sub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

I. Losub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

S. Abaazizsub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Kawkab Marrakech are on a three-match winning streak, conceding only once in their last three and keeping two clean sheets. Difaa EL Jadida have recovered from two early losses with consecutive wins, but their matches remain high-scoring, with 9 goals scored and 3 conceded in their last two.

Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida — Last 4 Matches

Kawkab MarrakechKawkab MarrakechLast 4 results
W1-0
W2-1
W1-0
L2-3
W@ Widad Témara1-0
Wvs Ittihad Tanger2-1
W@ CODM Meknès1-0
Lvs Hassania Agadir2-3

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form — 3+ wins in last 5
  • +50% clean sheet rate this season
Difaa EL JadidaDifaa EL JadidaLast 4 results
W4-1
W5-2
L0-2
L2-6
Wvs Moghreb Tetouan4-1
W@ Amal Tiznit5-2
Lvs Wydad AC0-2
Lvs CODM Meknès2-6

Strengths

  • +Prolific attack — 2.4 goals/game (last 5)
  • +Both teams scoring in most recent games
  • +Over 2.5 goals in 75% of games this season

Concerns

  • −Leaky defence — 2.4 conceded/game
  • −No clean sheets in last 5 matches

What History Says: Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida

Head-to-head encounters have been very even, with four draws in the last six meetings and both teams scoring in seven of the last ten. Neither side has established dominance, and low-scoring draws (0-0, 1-1) are as common as the occasional high-scoring clash.

Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

2

Kawkab Marrakech wins

4

Draws

4

Difaa EL Jadida wins

20%40% draws40%
28 Jun 26Difaa EL Jadida vs Kawkab Marrakech1-1
21 Feb 26Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida0-0
21 Aug 25Difaa EL Jadida vs Kawkab Marrakech2-0
8 Jun 24Difaa EL Jadida vs Kawkab Marrakech0-0
8 Dec 23Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida1-0
2 Mar 19Difaa EL Jadida vs Kawkab Marrakech1-1

Things to Watch: Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida

  • ⚠️No bookmaker odds available, so value edges cannot be computed.
  • ⚠️Small sample size for both teams' season records (4 matches each) increases variance.
  • ⚠️Some derived stats (shots, possession) are incomplete or appear anomalous; main reliance is on scoring/conceding rates.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

Final Verdict

Kawkab Marrakech 2–2 Difaa EL Jadida

A 2-2 draw is the likeliest outcome, supported by both teams' high scoring and conceding rates—Difaa EL Jadida's 2.75 goals for and against per game is the single strongest statistical signal. The main risk is that Kawkab Marrakech's defensive improvement away from home translates to a more controlled performance here, reducing the goal count.

Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida: Common Questions

Who will win Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida?

The model gives Difaa EL Jadida a slight edge with a 37% win probability, Kawkab Marrakech at 32%, and the draw at 31%. Both teams have shown attacking intent, but defensive frailties suggest a high chance of a draw.

Will both teams score in Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida?

Yes, both teams to score is favoured at 64% probability. Both sides have scored in 7 of their last 10 meetings, and each has a BTTS rate above 60% in recent matches.

Is over 2.5 goals likely in this match?

Over 2.5 goals is rated at 59% probability. Difaa EL Jadida's matches have seen at least three goals in 75% of their league games, and Kawkab Marrakech home fixtures average four goals.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

This fixture was routed to The Numbers Desk, the statistical baseline — season-long rates, splits and distributions. An AI model running that profile analyses the pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 20 October 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Kawkab Marrakech vs Difaa EL Jadida Resources