Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce Predictions

EkstraklasaEkstraklasa · Poland
high confidence
Raków Częstochowa

Raków Częstochowa

AI Predicted Score

2 - 1

Korona Kielce

Korona Kielce

🗓️ Friday, 8 May 2026 at 18:00 CEST (venue time) · 16:00 UTC (your time)📍 zondacrypto Arena, Częstochowa

Win Probability (1X2)

Raków Częstochowa 48%Draw 30%Korona Kielce 22%

Best Value Pick

Match Result: Draw

@ 3.8(+4% edge)

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Raków Częstochowa1.45

Expected goals · model says 1.45

Korona Kielce0.95

Expected goals · model says 0.95

Win Probability
Raków Częstochowa 49% Draw 27% Korona Kielce 25%

Over 2.5 Goals

43%

BTTS: Yes

47%

Likely Scores

1-0 · 1-1 · 2-0

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
48%
30%
22%
Raków Częstochowa 48%Draw 30%Korona Kielce 22%
Both Teams to Score
54%
46%
Yes 54%No 46%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
44%
56%
Over 2.5 44%Under 2.5 56%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
57%
43%
Over 9.5 57%Under 9.5 43%

Who do you think wins: Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Ekstraklasa Predictions

The Case For This Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce Prediction

Raków Częstochowa enter as favorites at home, but both teams have shown defensive vulnerabilities and a tendency for close, competitive matches. Raków's recent form is solid, with only one loss in their last five and a strong home record. Korona Kielce have struggled to win lately, drawing frequently and conceding more than they score, especially away. The H2H history heavily favors Raków, particularly at home. Expect a tight match with Raków likely edging it, but a draw is also a strong possibility given both teams' recent patterns.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • →Raków's strong home and overall form (LWWDD, 4th in table)
  • →Korona's away struggles (4W 4D 7L away) and poor recent form (DDLDL)

Injuries & Team News

  • →No significant injuries reported for either side

Match Context

  • →Head-to-head dominance by Raków, especially at home
  • →Both teams have high BTTS and draw rates in recent matches

🚩 Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce Corners Prediction

low confidence
10.2expected total corners
Over 57%
Under 43%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 5 corners for Raków Częstochowa and 5.2 for Korona Kielce, for an expected total of 10.2. That makes the model lean Over 9.5 corners (57%). Over 8.5: 69% · Over 10.5: 44%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

How Raków Częstochowa and Korona Kielce Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

Raków CzęstochowaRaków Częstochowalast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

Korona KielceKorona Kielcelast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce — Last 10 Matches

Raków CzęstochowaRaków CzęstochowaLast 10 results
W2-1
W4-1
D1-1
D1-1
D1-1
L1-3
W2-0
L3-4
W1-0
D0-0
W@ Lechia Gdansk2-1
Wvs Cracovia Krakow4-1
D@ Motor Lublin1-1
Dvs Widzew Łódź1-1
D@ Legia Warszawa1-1
L@ Gornik Zabrze1-3
Wvs Pogon Szczecin2-0
L@ Lech Poznan3-4
Wvs Nieciecza1-0
D@ Zaglebie Lubin0-0

Strengths

  • +Both teams scoring in most recent games

Concerns

  • −No clean sheets in last 5 matches
Korona KielceKorona KielceLast 10 results
D1-1
D1-1
L0-1
D1-1
L2-4
W3-0
L1-2
W2-1
L0-2
L1-2
Dvs Piast Gliwice1-1
Dvs GKS Katowice1-1
L@ Gornik Zabrze0-1
Dvs Jagiellonia1-1
L@ Lechia Gdansk2-4
Wvs Arka Gdynia3-0
L@ Pogon Szczecin1-2
Wvs Nieciecza2-1
L@ Motor Lublin0-2
Lvs Lech Poznan1-2

Strengths

  • +Both teams scoring in most recent games
  • +High-volume attack — 17 shots/game

Concerns

  • −No clean sheets in last 5 matches

What History Says: Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce

Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce Head-to-Head History

Last 10 meetings between these sides

6

Raków Częstochowa wins

2

Draws

2

Korona Kielce wins

60%20% draws20%
9 Nov 25Korona Kielce vs Raków Częstochowa1-4
17 May 25Korona Kielce vs Raków Częstochowa1-1
24 Nov 24Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce1-1
13 Mar 24Korona Kielce vs Raków Częstochowa0-2
17 Dec 23Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce1-0
7 May 23Korona Kielce vs Raków Częstochowa1-0

Where the Model Disagrees with the Odds: Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce

Odds from Betfair. Positive edge = our model gives a higher probability than the odds imply. EV = expected value per £1 staked.

1X2

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Raków Częstochowa Win1.7548.0%-9.1%
Drawvalue3.8030.0%+3.7%
Korona Kielce Win4.2022.0%-1.8%

Over/Under 2.5

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Over 2.5value7.0044.0%+29.7%
Under 2.51.0756.0%-37.5%

Both Teams Score

SelectionOddsModel %Edge
Yes—54.0%—
No—46.0%—

Best Value Markets Found by the Model

1X2: Draw @ 3.80EV +0.140
Over/Under 2.5: Over 2.5 @ 7.00EV +2.080

EV per £1 staked. Positive EV means this bet has mathematical edge over the long run. Past model accuracy is tracked on our predictions tracker.

Edge and EV are derived from model probabilities only and do not constitute financial advice. Odds fluctuate — always verify current prices with your bookmaker.

Things to Watch: Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce

  • ⚠️Lack of detailed shot/possession data for Raków's last 5 matches increases uncertainty
  • ⚠️Low odds for under 2.5 goals limit value despite statistical support
  • ⚠️Late-season motivation and rotation risk not fully quantifiable from data

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 3 May 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Raków Częstochowa vs Korona Kielce Resources