Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra Predictions

Botola ProBotola Pro · Morocco
high confidence
Renaissance Berkane

Renaissance Berkane

AI Predicted Score

2 - 1

CR Khemis Zemamra

CR Khemis Zemamra

🗓️ Sunday, 24 May 2026 at 18:00 GMT+1 (venue time) · 17:00 UTC (your time)📍 Stade Municipal de Berkane, Berkane

Win Probability (1X2)

Renaissance Berkane 51%Draw 32%CR Khemis Zemamra 17%

Best Value Pick

Double Chance: Renaissance Berkane or Draw

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Renaissance Berkane1.55

Expected goals · model says 1.55

CR Khemis Zemamra0.90

Expected goals · model says 0.90

Win Probability
Renaissance Berkane 53% Draw 26% CR Khemis Zemamra 22%

Over 2.5 Goals

44%

BTTS: Yes

47%

Likely Scores

1-0 · 1-1 · 2-0

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
51%
32%
17%
Renaissance Berkane 51%Draw 32%CR Khemis Zemamra 17%
Both Teams to Score
47%
53%
Yes 47%No 53%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
46%
54%
Over 2.5 46%Under 2.5 54%

Who do you think wins: Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Botola Pro Predictions

The Case For This Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra Prediction

Renaissance Berkane come into this fixture in impressive form, riding a three-match winning streak and boasting a strong home record. CR Khemis Zemamra, while capable of springing surprises away from home, have been inconsistent and possess a negative goal difference. Expect Berkane to control much of the play, with the visitors likely to threaten sporadically, but the home side's superior form and motivation should see them edge a competitive encounter.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • →Renaissance Berkane's three-game winning streak and strong home record (6W, 3D, 1L)
  • →CR Khemis Zemamra's negative goal difference and inconsistent away form (4W, 0D, 6L)
  • →Recent head-to-heads have been closely contested with no draws in the last 9 meetings

Defence

  • →Berkane average 1.8 goals scored in last 5, Zemamra 1.2; both concede over 1 per game

Match Context

  • →Berkane are 5th and chasing top-four, Zemamra are mid-table and less motivated

How Renaissance Berkane and CR Khemis Zemamra Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

Renaissance BerkaneRenaissance Berkanelast 5 matches
P. Bassene
2 goals in 5
40%

Regular contributor

Y. Mehri
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

CR Khemis ZemamraCR Khemis Zemamralast 5 matches
M. Moutaoualisub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Z. Fatihisub/out
1 goal in 5
20%

Occasional threat

Renaissance Berkane are in strong form, winning their last three matches and scoring freely, including a recent 4-3 home win and a cup victory. CR Khemis Zemamra have also shown some resilience, picking up two wins and a draw in their last five, but their form is less consistent and includes a recent away defeat.

Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra — Last 10 Matches

Renaissance BerkaneRenaissance BerkaneLast 10 results
W1-0
W4-3
D1-1
L0-1
W2-1
D0-0
D1-1
D1-1
W2-1
W2-1
W@ CODM Meknès1-0
Wvs UTS Rabat4-3
D@ Yacoub El Mansour1-1
Lvs Kawkab Marrakech0-1
Wvs Olympique Dcheïra2-1
D@ FAR Rabat0-0
Dvs Maghreb Fès1-1
D@ Olympique Safi1-1
Wvs Difaa EL Jadida2-1
Wvs Hassania Agadir2-1

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form — 3+ wins in last 5
CR Khemis ZemamraCR Khemis ZemamraLast 5 results
W2-1
D0-0
W2-1
W1-0
L1-2
W@ Wydad Serghini2-1
Dvs Olympique Dcheïra0-0
W@ Kawkab Marrakech2-1
Wvs Wydad AC1-0
L@ Difaa EL Jadida1-2

Strengths

  • +Solid recent form — 3+ wins in last 5

What History Says: Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra

Head-to-head history between these two sides is remarkably balanced, with no draws in the last 9 meetings and both teams winning away from home. Recent encounters have tended to be competitive and occasionally high-scoring, but Berkane have edged the majority of the most recent clashes.

Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra Head-to-Head History

Last 9 meetings between these sides

5

Renaissance Berkane wins

0

Draws

4

CR Khemis Zemamra wins

56%0% draws44%
18 Feb 26CR Khemis Zemamra vs Renaissance Berkane1-2
16 Feb 25Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra1-0
18 Oct 24CR Khemis Zemamra vs Renaissance Berkane1-3
13 Jun 24Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra1-2
7 Jan 24CR Khemis Zemamra vs Renaissance Berkane2-1
13 May 21Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra2-0

Things to Watch: Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra

  • ⚠️No bookmaker odds provided, so value edges cannot be calculated
  • ⚠️Some derived stats (shots, possession, corners) are missing for both teams
  • ⚠️CR Khemis Zemamra's season averages and away splits are incomplete
  • ⚠️Lineups and injury updates are not available for this fixture

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 19 May 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Renaissance Berkane vs CR Khemis Zemamra Resources