Zaglebie Lubin vs Nieciecza Predictions

EkstraklasaEkstraklasa · Poland
high confidence
Zaglebie Lubin

Zaglebie Lubin

AI Predicted Score

2 - 1

Nieciecza

Nieciecza

🗓️ Friday, 24 Apr 2026 at 18:00 CEST (venue time) · 16:00 UTC (your time)📍 KGHM Zaglebie Arena, Lubin

Win Probability (1X2)

Zaglebie Lubin 54%Draw 30%Nieciecza 16%

Best Value Pick

Match Result: Zaglebie Lubin Win

🎮 Prediction Playground

Think the model has it wrong? Nudge each team's expected goals and watch every probability react — then simulate the match and see what happens.

Zaglebie Lubin1.75

Expected goals · model says 1.75

Nieciecza0.95

Expected goals · model says 0.95

Win Probability
Zaglebie Lubin 56% Draw 24% Nieciecza 20%

Over 2.5 Goals

51%

BTTS: Yes

51%

Likely Scores

1-0 · 1-1 · 2-0

Play this match once with the probabilities above — every run is different.

Powered by the same Poisson scoreline model behind the prediction. For fun and exploration — not betting advice.

Zaglebie Lubin vs Nieciecza Prediction Confidence at a Glance

How strongly the model leans on each market.

Match Result (1X2)
54%
30%
16%
Zaglebie Lubin 54%Draw 30%Nieciecza 16%
Both Teams to Score
54%
46%
Yes 54%No 46%
Over/Under 2.5 Goals
53%
47%
Over 2.5 53%Under 2.5 47%
Corners (Over/Under 9.5)
47%
53%
Over 9.5 47%Under 9.5 53%

Who do you think wins: Zaglebie Lubin vs Nieciecza?

Cast your vote, then see how it stacks up against the model.

More Ekstraklasa Predictions

The Case For This Zaglebie Lubin vs Nieciecza Prediction

Zaglebie Lubin host bottom side Nieciecza in a fixture where the home side are clear favorites based on league position, home form, and defensive solidity. Lubin have shown some inconsistency recently but remain strong at home, while Nieciecza struggle defensively away and are on a poor run. Expect Lubin to control the match, but Nieciecza’s tendency to score even in defeat means both teams could find the net in an open game.

Key Factors at a Glance

Recent Form

  • →Recent form: Lubin WLLLW, Nieciecza LWLLL.
  • →H2H: Lubin unbeaten in last 3, 2 wins, 1 draw.

Defence

  • →Zaglebie Lubin: 2nd in table, strong home record (7W/5D/2L), 25 scored/12 conceded at home.
  • →Nieciecza: 18th, worst defense (51 conceded in 28), only 3 away wins, 26 conceded in 14 away.
  • →Both teams average over 1 goal scored per game, but Nieciecza concede 1.82 per match.

Match Context

  • →Lubin missing M. Grzybek (broken leg), but squad depth appears sufficient.

🚩 Zaglebie Lubin vs Nieciecza Corners Prediction

low confidence
9.4expected total corners
Over 47%
Under 53%
Over 9.5Under 9.5

Our corners model projects roughly 5 corners for Zaglebie Lubin and 4.4 for Nieciecza, for an expected total of 9.4. That makes the model lean Under 9.5 corners (53%). Over 8.5: 60% · Over 10.5: 34%.

More corners tips:Over 9.5 →Under 9.5 →

How Zaglebie Lubin and Nieciecza Are Arriving

Form, fitness and who's likely to start.

Zaglebie Lubin vs Nieciecza Goalscorer Form

Goals scored in last 5 matches across all competitions. Rate = goals ÷ 5 games. XI badge shows player is in the expected starting lineup.

Zaglebie LubinZaglebie Lubinlast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

NiecieczaNiecieczalast 5 matches

No scorer data yet — available after predictions are regenerated.

Scorer data populates once predictions are regenerated with the updated pipeline.

Zaglebie Lubin vs Nieciecza — Last 10 Matches

Zaglebie LubinZaglebie LubinLast 10 results
W1-0
L1-3
L0-1
L0-1
W3-1
W2-0
W2-0
D0-0
W2-1
L0-2
Wvs Radomiak Radom1-0
L@ Arka Gdynia1-3
L@ Motor Lublin0-1
Lvs Lech Poznan0-1
W@ Piast Gliwice3-1
Wvs Wisla Plock2-0
W@ Lechia Gdansk2-0
Dvs Raków Częstochowa0-0
W@ Korona Kielce2-1
Lvs GKS Katowice0-2

Concerns

  • −Inconsistent — 3+ losses in last 5
NiecieczaNiecieczaLast 10 results
L0-1
W3-2
L1-4
L1-2
L1-2
D1-1
L0-1
D1-1
D1-1
L0-1
L@ Widzew Łódź0-1
Wvs Piast Gliwice3-2
L@ Lech Poznan1-4
Lvs Motor Lublin1-2
L@ Korona Kielce1-2
Dvs Radomiak Radom1-1
L@ Raków Częstochowa0-1
Dvs Gornik Zabrze1-1
D@ Pogon Szczecin1-1
Lvs Cracovia Krakow0-1

Strengths

  • +Both teams scoring in most recent games

Concerns

  • −4/5 losses in last 5 — poor form
  • −Leaky defence — 2.2 conceded/game
  • −No clean sheets in last 5 matches

What History Says: Zaglebie Lubin vs Nieciecza

Zaglebie Lubin vs Nieciecza Head-to-Head History

Last 3 meetings between these sides

2

Zaglebie Lubin wins

1

Draws

0

Nieciecza wins

67%33% draws0%
24 Oct 25Nieciecza vs Zaglebie Lubin1-1
11 Mar 22Nieciecza vs Zaglebie Lubin0-2
17 Sept 21Zaglebie Lubin vs Nieciecza2-1

Things to Watch: Zaglebie Lubin vs Nieciecza

  • ⚠️Bookmaker odds are missing, so value edges cannot be calculated.
  • ⚠️Some match stats (shots, xG, etc.) are missing for several recent games.
  • ⚠️Lineups are unavailable for this future fixture; late injuries or rotations could affect outcome.
  • ⚠️Nieciecza's attack is inconsistent but occasionally produces surprise results.

This analysis is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice. Betting involves risk — always gamble responsibly.

How This Prediction Was Made

The numbers on this page come from a structured statistical pack for Zaglebie Lubin vs Nieciecza: recent results and scoring data for both sides, home/away splits, the head-to-head record, current league standings, known injuries and live bookmaker odds, all sourced from the API-Football data feed.

An AI model analyses that pack and produces the probabilities, predicted score and written analysis shown above. Nothing is edited by hand, and no information outside the data pack is used.

Last updated: 17 April 2026 (refreshed automatically as new team data arrives). Every prediction is scored against the real result once the match finishes — see the verified track record or read the full methodology. Football is inherently uncertain: treat this page as analysis, not advice.

More Zaglebie Lubin vs Nieciecza Resources